Prime Minister's Office
PM to perform the Lokarpan of Sardardham Bhavan and Bhoomi Pujan of Sardardham Phase – II Kanya Chhatralaya on 11 September
10 SEP 2021 1:08PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will perform the Lokarpan of Sardardham Bhavan and Bhoomi Pujan of Sardardham Phase – II Kanya Chhatralaya, on 11th September, 2021 at 11 AM via video conferencing.
Sardardham has been working towards educational & social transformation, upliftment of weaker sections of society and providing employment opportunities to the youth. Set up in Ahmedabad, the Sardardham Bhavan includes state-of-the-art facilities for students, with modern amenities. The Kanya Chhatralaya will be a hostel facility for 2000 girls irrespective of economic criteria.
CM and Deputy CM of Gujarat will also be present on the occasion.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
சர்தார்தாம் பவன் மற்றும் சர்தார்தாம் 2வது பெண்கள் விடுதி பூமி பூஜையை, பிரதமர் நாளை தொடங்கி வைக்கிறார்
10 SEP 2021 1:08PM by PIB Chennai
சர்தார்தாம் பவன் மற்றும் சர்தார்தாம் 2வது பெண்கள் விடுதி பூமி பூஜையை, பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி நாளை (செப்டம்பர் 11) காலை 11 மணிக்கு காணொலி காட்சி மூலம் தொடங்கி வைக்கிறார்.
சமூகத்தில் பின்தங்கியவர்களின் கல்வி மற்றும் சமூக மாற்றத்துக்கும், மேம்பாட்டுக்கும், இளைஞர்களுக்கு வேலைவாய்ப்பு அளிப்பதை நோக்கியும் சர்தார்தாம் பணியாற்றிக் கொண்டிருக்கிறது. அகமதாபாத்தில் ஏற்படுத்தப்பட்ட சர்தார்தாம் பவனில், மாணவர்களுக்கு நவீன வசதிகள் உள்ளன. தி கன்யா சத்திராலயா, 2000 மாணவிகளுக்கான விடுதி வசதிகளை பொருளாதார அளவுகோலை பொருட்படுத்தாமல் அளிக்கும்.
இந்நிகழ்ச்சியில் குஜராத் முதல்வர் மற்றும் துணை முதல்வர் ஆகியோர் பங்கேற்பர்.