Prime Minister's Office
PM to perform the Lokarpan of Sardardham Bhavan and Bhoomi Pujan of Sardardham Phase – II Kanya Chhatralaya on 11 September
10 SEP 2021 1:08PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will perform the Lokarpan of Sardardham Bhavan and Bhoomi Pujan of Sardardham Phase – II Kanya Chhatralaya, on 11th September, 2021 at 11 AM via video conferencing.
Sardardham has been working towards educational & social transformation, upliftment of weaker sections of society and providing employment opportunities to the youth. Set up in Ahmedabad, the Sardardham Bhavan includes state-of-the-art facilities for students, with modern amenities. The Kanya Chhatralaya will be a hostel facility for 2000 girls irrespective of economic criteria.
CM and Deputy CM of Gujarat will also be present on the occasion.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم 11ستمبر کو سرداردھام بھون کا لوک ارپن اور سرداردھام فیز- II کنیا چھاترالیہ کا بھومی پوجن انجام دیں گے
10 SEP 2021 1:08PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 10؍ ستمبر :وزیراعظم ، جناب نریندرمودی 11ستمبر ، 2021کو صبح 11بجے ویڈیوکانفرنسنگ کے ذریعہ سرداردھام بھون کالوک ارپن اورسرداردھام فیز- II کنیا چھاترالیہ کا بھومی پوجن کریں گے ۔
سرداردھام تعلیم اورسماج میں زبردست تبدیلی لانے ، معاشرے کے کمزورترطبقات کو اوپراٹھانے اورنوجوانوں کو روزگارکے مواقع فراہم کرنے کی سمت میں کام کرتارہاہے ۔ احمدآباد میں قائم سرداردھام بھون میں طالب علموں کے لئے جدید ترین قسم کی سہولیات اورجدید خوش گوارماحول دستیاب ہے ۔ کنیاچھاترالیہ میں 2000لڑکیوں کے لئے ہوسٹل کی سہولت رہے گی جس میں معاشی بنیادوں پر کسی قسم کی تفریق نہیں کی جائے گی ۔
گجرات کے وزیراعلیٰ اورنائب وزیراعلیٰ اس موقع پرموجود رہیں گے ۔