Prime Minister's Office
PM addresses the inaugural conclave of Shikshak Parv
Also launches multiple key initiatives in the Education Sector
New initiatives launched under the Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav will bring in an educational revolution & place the Indian education system on the global map: PM
We are in the midst of a transformation period, fortunately, we also have modern and futuristic new National Education Policy: PM
Public participation is again becoming the national character of India: PM
Every Olympian and Paralympian to visit 75 schools as per Prime Minister’s request
New transformations in the education sector are not just policy-based but also participation -based: PM
'Vidyanjali 2.0' is like a platform for the country's resolve of 'Sabka Prayas' with 'Sabka Saath, Sabka Vikas, Sabka Vishwas': PM
N-DEAR will act as a super connect between all academic activities: PM
Nishtha 3.0 will encourage competency-based teaching, art integration, and creative & critical thinking: PM
07 SEP 2021 11:48AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi addressed the inaugural conclave of Shikshak Parv today via video conferencing. He also launched Indian Sign Language Dictionary (audio and text embedded sign language video for the hearing impaired, in conformity with Universal Design of Learning), Talking Books (audiobooks for the visually impaired), School Quality Assurance and Assessment Framework of CBSE, NISHTHA teachers' training programme for NIPUN Bharat and Vidyanjali portal (for facilitating education volunteers/ donors/ CSR contributors for school development).
Addressing the gathering, the Prime Minister congratulated the teachers who have received the National Award. He commended the contribution the teachers have made for the future of students in the country in difficult times. He said that today, on the occasion of Shikshak Parv, many new schemes have been started which are also important because the country is currently celebrating the Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav. Taking new resolutions for how India will be after 100 years of independence. The Prime Minister praised students, teachers and the entire academic community for rising up to the challenge of pandemic and asked them to take forward the capabilities developed to deal with that difficult time. “If we are in the midst of a transformation period, fortunately, we also have modern and futuristic new National Education Policy” , he said.
The Prime Minister praised the contribution of academicians, experts, teachers, at every level of the formulation of the National Education Policy and its implementation. He urged everyone to take this participation to a new level and also to involve society in it. These transformations in the education sector are not just policy-based but also participation -based, he added.
The Prime Minister said 'Vidyanjali 2.0' is like a platform for the country's resolve of 'Sabka Prayas' with 'Sabka Saath, Sabka Vikas, Sabka Vishwas'. In this society, our private sector has to come forward and contribute to increasing the quality of education in government schools.
The Prime Minister said that in the last few years, public participation is again becoming the national character of India. In the last 6-7 years, due to the power of public participation, many things have been done in India, which were difficult to imagine earlier. When society does something together, then the desired results are assured, he said. The Prime Minister said that everyone, in whichever sphere of life, has a role in shaping the future of the youth. He recalled the stellar performance of our athletes in the recently concluded olympics paralympics. He expressed happiness that athletes have accepted his request that every player visit at least 75 schools during Azadi Ka Amrit mahotsav. This will inspire the students and many talented students will get encouragement to go forward in the field of sports, he said.
The Prime Minister said that for the progress of any country, education should not only be inclusive but should also be equitable. He added that National Digital Architecture i.e. N-DEAR is likely to play a major role in eradicating inequality in education and its modernization. N-DEAR will act as a ‘super-connect’ between various academic activities in the same way as UPI interface revolutionized the banking sector. The country is making technology like Talking Books and Audiobooks a part of education. He said
School Quality Assessment and AssuranceFramework (S.Q.A.A.F) , which was operationalized today, would address the deficiency of the absence of a common scientific framework for dimensions like curricula, pedagogy, assessment, infrastructure, inclusive practices and governance process. SQAAF will help in bridging this inequality.
He added that in this rapidly changing era, our teachers also have to learn about new systems and techniques rapidly. He informed that the country is preparing its teachers for these changes through 'Nishtha' training programs.
The Prime Minister said Teachers of India not only meet any global standard, but they also have their special capital. This special capital, this special strength is the Indian culture within them. He said our teachers do not consider their work as a mere profession, teaching for them is marked by human empathy, a sacred moral duty. That is why we do not have a mere professional relationship between the teacher and the children, but a family relationship. And this relationship is for life, the Prime Minister added.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
শিক্ষক পৰ্বৰ উদ্বোধনী সমাৰোহত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ ভাষণ
শিক্ষা খণ্ডৰ একাধিক মূল পদক্ষেপৰো শুভাৰম্ভ কৰিলে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
আজাদী কা অমৃত মহোৎসৱৰ অধীনত শুভাৰম্ভ কৰা নতুন পদক্ষেপসমূহে শিক্ষা খণ্ডত এক নৱজাগৰণৰ সূচনা কৰাৰ লগতে ভাৰতীয় শিক্ষা ব্যৱস্থাক বিশ্ব মানচিত্ৰত স্থান প্ৰদান কৰিবঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
যদিও আমি এক পৰিৱৰ্তনশীল সময়ৰ মাজত আছো, আমাৰ সৈতে আধুনিক আৰু ভৱিষ্যতৰ নতুন ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় শিক্ষা নীতিও আছেঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদী
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ অনুৰোধ ৰক্ষা কৰি প্ৰতিগৰাকী অলিম্পিয়ান আৰু পেৰালিম্পিয়ানে ৭৫খন বিদ্যালয় ভ্ৰমণ কৰিব
শিক্ষাখণ্ডৰ নতুন পৰিৱৰ্তনসমূহ কেৱল নীতিভিত্তিক নহয়, বৰঞ্চ অংশগ্ৰহণমূলক: প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
‘বিদ্যাঞ্জলি ২.০’ৰ দৰে মঞ্চই ‘সবকা সাথ, সবকা বিকাশ, সবকা বিশ্বাস’ৰ লগতে দেশৰ ‘সবকা প্ৰয়াস’ সংকল্পকে সূচাইছেঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
নিষ্ঠা ৩.০ই প্ৰতিযোগিতাভিত্তিক শিক্ষণ, কলা সংহতকৰণ আৰু সৃষ্টিশালী আৰু গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ চিন্তাধাৰাত উদ্গনি যোগাবঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
07 SEP 2021 11:48AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্সিংযোগে আজি শিক্ষক পৰ্বৰ উদ্বোনী সমাৰোহৰত ভাষণ আগবঢ়ায়৷ এই উপলক্ষে তেওঁ ভাৰতীয় সাংকেতিক ভাষা অভিধান(শ্ৰৱন শক্তিহীন দিব্যাংগসকলৰ সাৰ্বজনীন শিক্ষণ ডিজাইনৰ অনুৰূপ শ্ৰাব্য আৰু লিখিত সাংকেতিক ভাষা), টকিং বুক (দৃষ্টিহীনসকলৰ বাবে শ্ৰাব্য গ্ৰন্থ), চিবিএছইৰ বাবে স্কুল কোৱালিটী এছ্যুৰেন্স আৰু এছেচমেণ্ট ফ্ৰেমৱৰ্ক, নিপুন ভাৰতৰ বাবে নিষ্ঠা শিক্ষক প্ৰশিক্ষণ কাৰ্যসূচী আৰু বিদ্যাঞ্জলি প’ৰ্টেল (শিক্ষা স্বেচ্ছাসেৱকসকল/দাতব্য/বিদ্যালয়ৰ উন্নয়নৰ বাবে চিএছআৰ বৰঙণিদাতাসকলৰ)ৰ শুভাৰম্ভ কৰে৷
এই উপলক্ষে আগবঢ়োৱা ভাষণত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় বঁটা লাভ কৰা শিক্ষকসকলক অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰে৷ তেওঁ জটিল ক্ষণত দেশৰ শিক্ষাৰ্থীসকলৰ ভৱিষ্যত গঢ় দিয়াত আগবঢ়োৱা অৱদানৰ বাবে শিক্ষক-শিক্ষয়িত্ৰীসকলৰ প্ৰশংসা কৰে৷ তেওঁ কয় যে আজি শিক্ষক পৰ্ব উপলক্ষে কেইবাটাও নতুন আঁচনি শুভাৰম্ভ কৰা হৈছে, যিবোৰ অতি গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ, কিয়নো দেশে বৰ্তমান আজাদী কা অমৃত মহোৎসৱ উদযাপন কৰি আছে৷ ১০০সংখ্যক স্বাধীনতা দিৱসৰ পাছত ভাৰতখন কেনেকুৱা হ’ব, সেই সম্পৰ্কে নতুন সংকল্প লোৱা হৈছে৷ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে শিক্ষাৰ্থী, শিক্ষক-শিক্ষয়িত্ৰী আৰু সকলো শৈক্ষিক সমূদায়ক মহামাৰীৰ প্ৰত্যাহ্বান বিৰুদ্ধে গ্ৰহণ কৰা পদক্ষেপৰ প্ৰশংসা কৰাৰ লগতে জটিল সময় মোকাবিলা কৰিব পৰাকৈ তেওঁলোক সক্ষমতা বিকাশৰ আহ্বান জনায়৷ তেওঁ কয়, “যদিও আমি এক পৰিৱৰ্তনশীল সময়ৰ মাজত আছো, আমাৰ সৈতে আধুনিক আৰু ভৱিষ্যতৰ নতুন ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় শিক্ষা নীতিও আছে৷”
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় শিক্ষানীতি প্ৰস্তুত কৰা আৰু ইয়াৰ ৰূপায়ণৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত অৱদান আগবঢ়োৱা শিক্ষাবিদ, বিশেষজ্ঞ, শিক্ষক-শিক্ষয়িত্ৰীসকলক প্ৰশংসা কৰে৷ তেওঁ সকলো এই অংশগ্ৰহণক নতুন মাত্ৰা প্ৰদানৰ আহ্বান জনোৱাৰ লগতে সমাজকো ইয়াৰ সৈতে জড়িত হ’বলৈ কয়৷ এই শিক্ষাখণ্ডৰ এই পৰিৱৰ্তন কেৱল নীতিভিত্তিকেই নহয়, সেয়া অংশগ্ৰহণমূলক বুলিও তেওঁ লগতে কয়৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে ‘সবকা সাথ, সবকা বিকাশ, সবকা বিশ্বাস’ৰ লগতে ‘বিদ্যাঞ্জলি ২.০’ৰ দৰে মঞ্চই দেশৰ ‘সবকা প্ৰয়াস’ সংকল্পকে সূচাইছে৷ সমাজত আমাৰ ব্যক্তিগত খণ্ড আগুৱাই আহিছে আৰু চৰকাৰী স্কুলত শিক্ষাৰ মানদণ্ড বৃদ্ধিত অৰিহণা যোগাইছে৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয় যে বিগত কেইটামান বৰ্ষত জনতাৰ অংশগ্ৰহণ পুনৰ ভাৰতৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় বৈশিষ্ট্যত পৰিণত হৈছে৷ বিগত ৬-৭ বছৰত জনতাৰ অংশগ্ৰহণৰ শক্তিৰ বাবে ভাৰতৰ বহু কাম কৰা হৈছে, যিবোৰ পূৰ্বতে কল্পনা কৰাই অসম্ভৱ আছিল৷ যেতিয়া সমাজে একেলগ হৈ কাম কৰে, তেতিয়া ইপ্সিত লক্ষ্যত উপনীত হোৱাটো নিশ্চিত বুলিও তেওঁ কয়৷ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে জীৱনৰ সকলো পৰ্যায়ৰ লোকে যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলৰ ভৱিষ্যৎ গঢ় দিয়াত ভূমিকা পালন কৰে৷ সদ্যসমাপ্ত অলিম্পিক আৰু পেৰালিম্পিকত আমাৰ খেলুৱৈসকলৰ চমকপ্ৰদ প্ৰদৰ্শনৰ কথা দোঁহাৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে৷ তেওঁ প্ৰতিগৰাকী খেলুৱৈক আজাদী কা অমৃত মহোৎসৱৰ সময়ত দেশৰ ৭৫খন বিদ্যালয় ভ্ৰমণ কৰাৰ বাবে অনুৰোধ কৰাটোত তেওঁলোকে সন্মতি জনোৱাৰ বাবে আনন্দ প্ৰকাশ কৰে৷ তেওঁ কয় যে এই পদক্ষেপে প্ৰতিভাৱান শিক্ষাৰ্থীসকলক ক্ৰীড়া ক্ষেত্ৰৰ প্ৰতি উৎসাহ বৃদ্ধি কৰিব৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে এখন দেশৰ প্ৰগতিৰ বাবে শিক্ষা কেৱল সা্মগ্ৰিক হোৱাই নহয়, সমতাকেন্দ্ৰিক হোৱা উচিত৷ তেওঁ লগতে কয় যে ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ডিজিটেল আৰ্কিটেকচাৰে শিক্ষা ক্ষেত্ৰত অসমতা দূৰীকৰণৰ লগতে ইয়াৰ আধুনিকীকৰণত মুখ্য ভূমিকা পালন কৰিব৷ এন-ডিয়েৰে বিভিন্ন শৈক্ষিক কাম-কাজৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত ‘ছুপাৰ কানেক্ট’ হিচাপে কাম কৰিব৷ এই উপলক্ষে তেওঁ শিক্ষাৰ অংশ হিচাপে টকিং বুল আৰু অডিঅ’ বুকছৰ দৰে প্ৰযুক্তি প্ৰস্তুত কৰা বুলি কয়৷ তেওঁ কয় যে আজি কাৰ্যকৰী কৰা স্কুল কোৱালিটী এছেচমেণ্ট ফ্ৰেমৱৰ্কে শিশু মনোবিজ্ঞান, মূল্যায়ন, অন্তৰ্ভূক্তিমূলক প্ৰশিক্ষণ আৰু চৰকাৰী প্ৰক্ৰিয়াৰ দৰে এক সামূহিক বিজ্ঞানসন্মত পৰিকাঠামো গঢ় দিব৷ এছকিউএএএফে এই অসমতাৰ মাজত যোগসূত্ৰ ৰক্ষাত সহায় কৰিব৷
তেওঁ লগতে কয় যে বৰ্তমানৰ দ্ৰুত পৰিৱৰ্তনশীল যুগত আমাৰ শিক্ষকসকলে নতুন ব্যৱস্থা আৰু প্ৰযুক্তিৰ বিষয়ে শিকিব লাগিব৷ তেওঁ লগতে জনায় যে ‘নিষ্ঠা’ প্ৰশিক্ষণ কাৰ্যসূচীৰ জৰিয়তে দেশৰ এই পৰিৱৰ্তনৰ সৈতে খাপ খাব পৰাকৈ শিক্ষকসকলক সাজু কৰি তোলা হৈছে৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে ভাৰতৰ শিক্ষকসকলে কেৱল বিশ্ব পৰ্যায়ৰ মানদণ্ডতে উপনীত হোৱা নাই, বৰঞ্চ তেওঁলোকৰ বিশেষ মূলধনো আছে৷ এই বিশেষ মূলধন আৰু বিশেষ সক্ষমতা হৈছে তেওঁৰ সৈতে থকা ভাৰতীয় সংস্কৃতি৷ তেওঁ কয় যে আমাৰ শিক্ষকসকলে তেওঁলোকৰ কামক বৃত্তি হিচাপে নলয়, তেওঁলোকৰ বাবে শিক্ষণ হৈছে মানবীয় সহানুভূতি, এক পবিত্ৰ কৰ্তব্য৷ সেইবাবেই আমাৰ শিক্ষক আৰু ছাত্ৰ-ছাত্ৰীসকলৰ মাজত বৃত্তিগত সম্পৰ্কৰ বিপৰীতে এক পৰিয়ালৰ দৰে সম্পৰ্ক স্থাপন হয়৷ এই সম্পৰ্ক জীৱনজুৰি থাকে বুলিও প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে লগতে কয়৷