ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଆସନ୍ତା ୭ତାରିଖ (୦୭.୦୯.୨୦୨୧)ଦିନ ଶିକ୍ଷକ ପର୍ବ ଆଲୋଚନାଚକ୍ରର ଉଦ୍‌ଘାଟନୀ ସମାରୋହରେ ଦେବେ ଉଦ୍‌ବୋଧନ
ଶିକ୍ଷା କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ବହୁମୁଖୀ ଯୋଜନାର ଶୁଭାରମ୍ଭ କରିବେ
05 SEP 2021 2:27PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆସନ୍ତା ୭ତାରିଖ (୦୭.୦୯.୨୦୨୧) ଦିନ ଶିକ୍ଷକ ପର୍ବର ଉଦ୍‌ଘାଟନୀ ଆଲୋଚନାଚକ୍ରରେ ପୂର୍ବାହ୍ନ ୧୧ଟାବେଳେ ଭିଡିଓ କନ୍‌ଫରେନ୍ସିଂ ଜରିଆରେ ଉଦ୍‌ବୋଧନ ଦେବେ । ଏହି ଅବସରରେ ସେ ଶିକ୍ଷା କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଅନେକ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମର ଶୁଭାରମ୍ଭ ମଧ୍ୟ କରିବେ ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଭାରତୀୟ ସାଙ୍କେତିକ ଭାଷା ଶବ୍ଦ କୋଷ (ଉଭୟ ଶ୍ରାବ୍ୟ ଓ ପୁସ୍ତକ ଆକାରରେ ସାଙ୍କେତିକ ଭାଷା କୋଷ, ଦିବ୍ୟାଙ୍ଗ ମାନଙ୍କ ନିମନ୍ତେ) କଥା ପୁସ୍ତକ (ଦୃଷ୍ଟିହୀନମାନଙ୍କ ନିମନ୍ତେ କଥା ପୁସ୍ତକ) ସିବିଏସଇ, ଏନଆଇଏସଏଚଟିଏଚଏ ଶିକ୍ଷକ ତାଲିମ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ, ଆକଳନ ପଦ୍ଧତି ଓ ଶିକ୍ଷା ସେବା ଇତ୍ୟାଦି ନିମନ୍ତେ ବିଦ୍ୟାଞ୍ଜଳି ପୋର୍ଟାଲ ଇତ୍ୟାଦିର ଶୁଭାରମ୍ଭ କରିବେ ।
“ଭାରତରେ ଗୁଣାତ୍ମକ ଓ ନିରନ୍ତର ବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟ ଶିକ୍ଷା ଏବଂ ସୃଜନାତ୍ମକ ଶିକ୍ଷା ଅଭ୍ୟାସକୁ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହିତ କରିବା ଓ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ସ୍ତରରେ ଶିକ୍ଷାର ଗୁଣାତ୍ମକ ମାନ ବଜାୟ ରଖିବା ପାଇଁ ଶିକ୍ଷକ ପର୍ବ-୨୦୨୧ ଆୟୋଜନ ହେଉଛି
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଶିକ୍ଷାମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଧର୍ମେନ୍ଦ୍ର ପ୍ରଧାନ ଓ ରାଜ୍ୟ ଶିକ୍ଷାମନ୍ତ୍ରୀମାନେ ଏଥିରେ ଉପସ୍ଥିତ ରହିବାର କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ରହିଛି ।

Prime Minister's Office
PM to address the inaugural conclave of Shikshak Parv on 7th September
PM to also launch multiple key initiatives in the Education Sector
05 SEP 2021 2:27PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the inaugural conclave of Shikshak Parv on 7th September, 2021 at 10:30 AM via video conferencing. He will also launch multiple key initiatives in the education sector during the event.
Prime Minister will launch Indian Sign Language Dictionary (audio and text embedded sign language video for the hearing impaired, in conformity with Universal Design of Learning), Talking Books (audio books for the visually impaired), School Quality Assurance and Assessment Framework of CBSE, NISHTHA teachers' training programme for NIPUN Bharat and Vidyanjali portal (for facilitating education volunteers/ donors/ CSR contributors for school development).
The theme of ‘Shikshak Parv-2021’ is “Quality and Sustainable Schools: Learnings from Schools in India”. Its celebration will encourage innovative practices to ensure not only continuity of education at all levels but to improve quality, inclusive practices and sustainability in the schools across the country as well.
Union Education Minister and Union Ministers of State for Education will also be present during the event.