प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री 7 सितंबर को शिक्षक पर्व के पहले सम्मेलन को संबोधित करेंगे
प्रधानमंत्री शिक्षा क्षेत्र में कई महत्वपूर्ण पहलोंका शुभारंभ करेंगे
05 SEP 2021 2:27PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी 7 सितंबर, 2021 को सुबह 10:30 बजे वीडियो कॉन्फ्रेंसिंग के माध्यम से शिक्षक पर्व के पहले सम्मेलन को संबोधित करेंगे। कार्यक्रम के दौरान शिक्षा क्षेत्र में कई महत्वपूर्ण पहलों का भी शुभारंभ करेंगे।
प्रधानमंत्री भारतीय सांकेतिक भाषा शब्दकोश (श्रवण बाधितों के लिए ऑडियो और अंतर्निहित पाठ सांकेतिक भाषा वीडियो, ज्ञान के सार्वभौमिक डिजाइन के अनुरूप), बोलने वाली किताबें (टॉकिंग बुक्स, नेत्रहीनों के लिए ऑडियो किताबें), सीबीएसईकी स्कूल गुणवत्ता आश्वासन और आकलन रूपरेखा,निपुणभारतके लिए ‘निष्ठा’ शिक्षक प्रशिक्षण कार्यक्रम और विद्यांजलि पोर्टल (विद्यालय के विकास के लिए शिक्षा स्वयंसेवकों/ दाताओं/ सीएसआर योगदानकर्ताओं की सुविधा के लिए) का शुभारंभ करेंगे।
‘शिक्षक पर्व-2021’ का विषय “गुणवत्ता और सतत विद्यालय: भारत में विद्यालयों से ज्ञान प्राप्ति” है। यह सम्मलेन न केवल सभी स्तरों पर शिक्षा की निरंतरता सुनिश्चित करने, बल्कि देश भर के स्कूलों में गुणवत्ता, समावेशी प्रथाओं और स्थायित्व में सुधार के लिए नवीन तौर-तरीकों को प्रोत्साहित करेगा।
कार्यक्रम के दौरान केंद्रीय शिक्षा मंत्री और केंद्रीय शिक्षा राज्य मंत्री भी उपस्थित रहेंगे।

Prime Minister's Office
PM to address the inaugural conclave of Shikshak Parv on 7th September
PM to also launch multiple key initiatives in the Education Sector
05 SEP 2021 2:27PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the inaugural conclave of Shikshak Parv on 7th September, 2021 at 10:30 AM via video conferencing. He will also launch multiple key initiatives in the education sector during the event.
Prime Minister will launch Indian Sign Language Dictionary (audio and text embedded sign language video for the hearing impaired, in conformity with Universal Design of Learning), Talking Books (audio books for the visually impaired), School Quality Assurance and Assessment Framework of CBSE, NISHTHA teachers' training programme for NIPUN Bharat and Vidyanjali portal (for facilitating education volunteers/ donors/ CSR contributors for school development).
The theme of ‘Shikshak Parv-2021’ is “Quality and Sustainable Schools: Learnings from Schools in India”. Its celebration will encourage innovative practices to ensure not only continuity of education at all levels but to improve quality, inclusive practices and sustainability in the schools across the country as well.
Union Education Minister and Union Ministers of State for Education will also be present during the event.