Prime Minister's Office
PM to address the inaugural conclave of Shikshak Parv on 7th September
PM to also launch multiple key initiatives in the Education Sector
05 SEP 2021 2:27PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the inaugural conclave of Shikshak Parv on 7th September, 2021 at 10:30 AM via video conferencing. He will also launch multiple key initiatives in the education sector during the event.
Prime Minister will launch Indian Sign Language Dictionary (audio and text embedded sign language video for the hearing impaired, in conformity with Universal Design of Learning), Talking Books (audio books for the visually impaired), School Quality Assurance and Assessment Framework of CBSE, NISHTHA teachers' training programme for NIPUN Bharat and Vidyanjali portal (for facilitating education volunteers/ donors/ CSR contributors for school development).
The theme of ‘Shikshak Parv-2021’ is “Quality and Sustainable Schools: Learnings from Schools in India”. Its celebration will encourage innovative practices to ensure not only continuity of education at all levels but to improve quality, inclusive practices and sustainability in the schools across the country as well.
Union Education Minister and Union Ministers of State for Education will also be present during the event.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী ৭ই নভেম্বর শিক্ষা পর্বের উদ্বোধনী কনক্লেভে বক্তব্য রাখবেন
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শিক্ষা ক্ষেত্রে বেশকিছু গুরুত্বপূর্ণ উদ্যোগের সূচনা করবেন
05 SEP 2021 2:27PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লী, ৫ সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ৭ই সেপ্টেম্বর বেলা ১১টার সময় ভিডিও কনফারেন্সের মাধ্যমে শিক্ষা পর্বে উদ্বোধনী কনক্লেভে বক্তব্য রাখবেন। এই অনুষ্ঠানে তিনি শিক্ষার সঙ্গে সংশ্লিষ্ট বেশকিছু গুরুত্বপূর্ণ উদ্যোগেরও সূচনা করবেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী ইন্ডিয়ান সাইন ল্যাঙ্গুয়েজ ডিকশনারি (বধিরদের জন্য আন্তর্জাতিক পদ্ধতির সঙ্গে সাযুজ্য রেখে সাইন ল্যাঙ্গুয়েজের অডিও এবং টেক্সট সম্বলিত), সিবিএসই পাঠক্রমের বিদ্যালয়গুলির শিক্ষার গুণমান নিশ্চয়তা এবং মূল্যায়নের পদ্ধতি, নিপুন ভারতের জন্য নিষ্ঠা শিক্ষা শিক্ষণ কর্মসূচি এবং শিক্ষা জগতের স্বেচ্ছাসেবক/দাতা/বিদ্যালয়ের উন্নতিকল্পে কর্পোরেট সামাজিক দায়বদ্ধতা অনুযায়ী বিভিন্ন সংস্থার সাহায্যের জন্য বিদ্যাঞ্জলী পোর্টালের উদ্বোধন করবেন।
২০২১এর শিক্ষক পর্বের মূল ভাবনা :- ভারতে গুণমান বজায় রেখে স্থিতিশীল বিদ্যালয়ের শিক্ষা। এই অনুষ্ঠানে শিক্ষার প্রতিটি স্তরে উদ্ভাবনমূলক বিভিন্ন উদ্যোগকে উৎসাহ দেওয়ার পাশাপাশি শিক্ষার মানোন্নয়ন, সমন্বিত শিক্ষা এবং দেশের সব স্কুলে স্থিতিশীল শিক্ষা ব্যবস্থার বিষয়ে আলোচনা হবে।
কেন্দ্রীয় শিক্ষামন্ত্রী এবং প্রতিমন্ত্রী অনুষ্ঠানে উপস্থিত থাকবেন।