Prime Minister's Office
PM to address the inaugural conclave of Shikshak Parv on 7th September
PM to also launch multiple key initiatives in the Education Sector
05 SEP 2021 2:27PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the inaugural conclave of Shikshak Parv on 7th September, 2021 at 10:30 AM via video conferencing. He will also launch multiple key initiatives in the education sector during the event.
Prime Minister will launch Indian Sign Language Dictionary (audio and text embedded sign language video for the hearing impaired, in conformity with Universal Design of Learning), Talking Books (audio books for the visually impaired), School Quality Assurance and Assessment Framework of CBSE, NISHTHA teachers' training programme for NIPUN Bharat and Vidyanjali portal (for facilitating education volunteers/ donors/ CSR contributors for school development).
The theme of ‘Shikshak Parv-2021’ is “Quality and Sustainable Schools: Learnings from Schools in India”. Its celebration will encourage innovative practices to ensure not only continuity of education at all levels but to improve quality, inclusive practices and sustainability in the schools across the country as well.
Union Education Minister and Union Ministers of State for Education will also be present during the event.

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
पंतप्रधान 7 सप्टेंबर रोजी शिक्षक पर्वच्या उद्घाटन समारंभाला संबोधित करणार
शिक्षण क्षेत्रातील अनेक प्रमुख उपक्रमांचा पंतप्रधानांच्या हस्ते होणार प्रारंभ
05 SEP 2021 4:50PM by PIB Mumbai
पंतप्रधान श्री नरेंद्र मोदी 7 सप्टेंबर, 2021 रोजी सकाळी 10.30 वाजता दूरदृश्य प्रणालीच्या माध्यमातून शिक्षक पर्वच्या उद्घाटन कार्यक्रमाला संबोधित करणार आहेत. या कार्यक्रमादरम्यान ते शिक्षण क्षेत्रातील अनेक प्रमुख उपक्रमांचाही प्रारंभ करतील.
भारतीय सांकेतिक भाषा शब्दकोश (श्रवणदोष असलेल्यांसाठी ध्वनी आणि मजकूर अंतर्भूत असलेली सांकेतिक भाषा चित्रफीत ,शिकण्याच्या सार्वत्रिक रचनेच्या अनुरूप), बोलणारी पुस्तके (दृष्टिहीनांसाठी ध्वनी पुस्तके), सीबीएसईचा शालेय गुणवत्ता हमी आणि मूल्यांकन आराखडा ,निपुण भारत आणि विद्यांजली पोर्टलसाठी निष्ठा (NISHTHA) शिक्षकांचा प्रशिक्षण कार्यक्रम (शालेय विकासासाठी शिक्षण स्वयंसेवक/ देणगीदार/ सामाजिक उत्तरदायित्व योगदान देणाऱ्यांच्या सोयीसाठी) आदींचे पंतप्रधान उद्घाटन करतील.
"गुणवत्ता आणि शाश्वत शाळा: भारतातील शाळांमधील शिक्षण" ही 'शिक्षक पर्व -2021' ची संकल्पना आहे. सर्व स्तरांवर केवळ शिक्षणाच्या सातत्यासह देशभरातील शाळांमध्ये गुणवत्ता, सर्वसमावेशक पद्धती आणि शाश्वत सुधारणा सुनिश्चित करण्यासाठी नाविन्यपूर्ण पद्धतींना हा शिक्षण पर्व उत्सव प्रोत्साहन देईल .
या कार्यक्रमाला केंद्रीय शिक्षण मंत्री आणि केंद्रीय शिक्षण राज्यमंत्री देखील उपस्थित राहतील.