Prime Minister's Office
PM to address the inaugural conclave of Shikshak Parv on 7th September
PM to also launch multiple key initiatives in the Education Sector
05 SEP 2021 2:27PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the inaugural conclave of Shikshak Parv on 7th September, 2021 at 10:30 AM via video conferencing. He will also launch multiple key initiatives in the education sector during the event.
Prime Minister will launch Indian Sign Language Dictionary (audio and text embedded sign language video for the hearing impaired, in conformity with Universal Design of Learning), Talking Books (audio books for the visually impaired), School Quality Assurance and Assessment Framework of CBSE, NISHTHA teachers' training programme for NIPUN Bharat and Vidyanjali portal (for facilitating education volunteers/ donors/ CSR contributors for school development).
The theme of ‘Shikshak Parv-2021’ is “Quality and Sustainable Schools: Learnings from Schools in India”. Its celebration will encourage innovative practices to ensure not only continuity of education at all levels but to improve quality, inclusive practices and sustainability in the schools across the country as well.
Union Education Minister and Union Ministers of State for Education will also be present during the event.

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી 7 સપ્ટેમ્બરે શિક્ષક પર્વના પ્રથમ સંમેલનને સંબોધિત કરશે
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શિક્ષણ ક્ષેત્રમાં અને મહત્વની પહેલોનો પ્રારંભ કરશે
05 SEP 2021 2:27PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી 7 સપ્ટેમ્બર, 2021ના રોજ સવારે 10.30 વાગ્યે વીડિયો કોન્ફરન્સના માધ્યમથી શિક્ષક પર્વના પ્રથમ સંમેલનને સંબોધિત કરશે. કાર્યક્રમ દરમિયાન શિક્ષણ ક્ષેત્રમાં અનેક અગત્યની પહેલોનો પણ શુભારંભ કરશે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી ભારતીય સાંકેતિક ભાષા શબ્દકોષ (શ્રવણમાં અસમર્થ લોકો માટે ઓડિયો અને ટેક્સ્ટ એમ્બેડેડ સાંકેતિક ભાષા વીડિયો, યુનિવર્સલ ડિઝાઈન ઓફ લર્નિંગને અનુરૂપ) બોલતા પુસ્તકો (ટોકિંગ બુક્સ, પ્રજ્ઞાચક્ષુઓ માટે ઓડિયો પુસ્તકો), સીબીએસઈનું સ્કૂલ ક્વોલિટી એસ્યોરન્સ અને એસેસમેન્ટ ફ્રેમવર્ક, નિષ્ઠા કે જે શિક્ષકો માટે નિપૂણ ભારત સંબંધિત તાલીમ કાર્યક્રમ છે તેમજ વિદ્યાંજલિ પોર્ટલ (શિક્ષણ સ્વયંસેવકો/દાતાઓ/સીએસઆર તરીકે શાળાના વિકાસમાં યોગદાન આપનારા) લોન્ચ કરશે.
‘શિક્ષક પર્વ-2021’નો વિષય “ગુણવત્તા અને સતત વિદ્યાલય: ભારતમાં વિદ્યાલયોથી જ્ઞાનપ્રાપ્તિ” છે. આ સંમેલન માત્ર તમામ સ્તરે શિક્ષણની નિરંતરતા જ સુનિશ્ચિત નહીં કરે પરંતુ દેશભરની શાળાઓમાં ગુણવત્તા, સમાવેશી પ્રથાઓ તથા સ્થાયીત્વમાં સુધારા માટે નવીન ઉપાયોને પ્રોત્સાહિત કરશે.
કાર્યક્રમ દરમિયાન કેન્દ્રીય શિક્ષણ મંત્રી અને કેન્દ્રીય શિક્ષણ રાજ્યમંત્રી પણ ઉપસ્થિત રહેશે.