Prime Minister's Office
PM greets teaching fraternity on Teachers’ Day; pays tributes to Former President Dr. Sarvepalli Radhakrishnan on his Jayanti
05 SEP 2021 9:16AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the teaching fraternity on the occasion of Teachers’ Day. The Prime Minister has also paid tributes to former President Dr. Sarvepalli Radhakrishnan on his Jayanti.
In a series of tweets, the Prime Minister said;
"On Teachers' Day, greetings to the entire teaching fraternity, which has always played a pivotal role in nurturing young minds. It is commendable how teachers have innovated and ensured the education journey of students continues in the COVID-19 times.
I pay my respects to Dr. S. Radhakrishnan on his Jayanti and recall his distinguished scholarship as well as contributions to our nation."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে শিক্ষক দিৱসত শিক্ষাগুৰুসকলক অভিনন্দন জনাইছে; প্ৰাক্তন ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি ড৹ সৰ্বপল্লি ৰাধাকৃষ্ণনক তেওঁৰ জয়ন্তীত শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰে
05 SEP 2021 9:16AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে শিক্ষক দিৱস উপলক্ষে শিক্ষাগুৰুসকলক অভিনন্দন জনাইছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে লগতে প্ৰাক্তন ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি ড৹ সৰ্বপল্লি ৰাধাকৃষ্ণনকো তেওঁৰ জয়ন্তীত শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
এলানি টুইটত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কৈছে;
"শিক্ষক দিৱসত, সমগ্ৰ শিক্ষা সমাজক অভিনন্দন, যিসকলে সদায় উদ্যমী মনবোৰক প্ৰতিপালন কৰাত কেন্দ্ৰীয় ভূমিকা পালন কৰিছে। কোভিড-১৯ৰ সময়ত কেনেকৈ শিক্ষক-শিক্ষয়িত্ৰীসকলে নৱোন্মেষণ কৰিছে আৰু ছাত্ৰ-ছাত্ৰীসকলৰ শৈক্ষিক যাত্ৰা অব্যাহত ৰখাটো নিশ্চিত কৰিছে ই প্ৰশংসনীয়।
মই ড৹ এছ ৰাধাকৃষ্ণনক তেওঁৰ জয়ন্তীত শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰিছো আৰু আমাৰ দেশৰ প্ৰতি তেওঁৰ প্ৰসিদ্ধ পাণ্ডিত্যৰ লগতে অৰিহণাক স্মৰণ কৰিছো।"