Prime Minister's Office
PM to interact with healthcare workers and beneficiaries of Covid vaccination program in Himachal Pradesh on 6th September
04 SEP 2021 7:08PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will interact with healthcare workers and beneficiaries of Covid vaccination program in Himachal Pradesh on 6th September, 2021 at 11 AM via video conferencing.
Himachal Pradesh has successfully covered its entire eligible population with the first dose of Covid vaccination. The efforts by the state included geographical prioritization to focus on difficult terrains, initiatives to ensure mass awareness, and door to door visits by ASHA workers, among others. The state gave special attention to women, elderly, divyangjans, industrial workers, daily wagers etc. and undertook special campaigns like “Suraksha ki Yukti – Corona se Mukti” to attain this milestone.
Chief Minister of Himachal will be present during the event.

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી 6 સપ્ટેમ્બરના રોજ હિમાચલ પ્રદેશમાં હેલ્થકેર વર્કર અને કોવિડ રસીકરણ કાર્યક્રમના લાભાર્થીઓ સાથે સંવાદ કરશે
04 SEP 2021 7:08PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી 6 સપ્ટેમ્બર, 2021ના રોજ સવારે 11 વાગ્યે વીડિયો કોન્ફરન્સિંગ દ્વારા હિમાચલ પ્રદેશમાં હેલ્થકેર વર્કર અને કોવિડ રસીકરણ કાર્યક્રમના લાભાર્થીઓ સાથે વાતચીત કરશે.
હિમાચલ પ્રદેશે કોવિડ રસીકરણના પ્રથમ ડોઝ સાથે તેની સંપૂર્ણ લાયક વસ્તીને સફળતાપૂર્વક આવરી લીધી છે. રાજ્ય દ્વારા કરવામાં આવેલા પ્રયાસોમાં ભૌગોલિક અગ્રતા મુશ્કેલ વિસ્તારો પર ધ્યાન કેન્દ્રિત કરવા, સામૂહિક જાગરૂકતા સુનિશ્ચિત કરવા માટેની પહેલ અને આશા વર્કરો દ્વારા ઘરે ઘરે જઈને મુલાકાત લેવાનો સમાવેશ થાય છે. રાજ્યએ મહિલાઓ, વૃદ્ધો, દિવ્યાંગજનો, ઔદ્યોગિક કામદારો, દૈનિક મજૂરો વગેરે પર વિશેષ ધ્યાન આપ્યું અને આ સીમાચિહ્ન પ્રાપ્ત કરવા માટે "સુરક્ષા કી યુક્તિ - કોરોના સે મુક્તિ" જેવા વિશેષ અભિયાન હાથ ધર્યા.
આ કાર્યક્રમ દરમિયાન હિમાચલના મુખ્યમંત્રી ઉપસ્થિત રહેશે.