Prime Minister's Office
PM to interact with healthcare workers and beneficiaries of Covid vaccination program in Himachal Pradesh on 6th September
04 SEP 2021 7:08PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will interact with healthcare workers and beneficiaries of Covid vaccination program in Himachal Pradesh on 6th September, 2021 at 11 AM via video conferencing.
Himachal Pradesh has successfully covered its entire eligible population with the first dose of Covid vaccination. The efforts by the state included geographical prioritization to focus on difficult terrains, initiatives to ensure mass awareness, and door to door visits by ASHA workers, among others. The state gave special attention to women, elderly, divyangjans, industrial workers, daily wagers etc. and undertook special campaigns like “Suraksha ki Yukti – Corona se Mukti” to attain this milestone.
Chief Minister of Himachal will be present during the event.

പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി 2021 സെപ്റ്റംബർ 6 ന് ഹിമാചൽ പ്രദേശിലെ ആരോഗ്യ പ്രവർത്തകരോടും കോവിഡ് വാക്സിനേഷൻ പരിപാടിയുടെ ഗുണഭോക്താക്കളോടും വീഡിയോ കോൺഫറൻസിംഗിലൂടെ സംവദിക്കും.
04 SEP 2021 7:08PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ഹിമാചൽ പ്രദേശിലെ അർഹരായ മുഴുവൻ ജനങ്ങൾക്കും കോവിഡ് വാക്സിനേഷന്റെ ആദ്യ ഡോസ് വിജയകരമായി നൽകി കഴിഞ്ഞു. എത്തിപ്പെടാൻ ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള ഭൂപ്രദേശങ്ങളിൽ ശ്രദ്ധ കേന്ദ്രീകരിക്കാനുള്ള ഭൂമിശാസ്ത്രപരമായ മുൻഗണന, ബഹുജന അവബോധം ഉറപ്പുവരുത്തുന്നതിനുള്ള സംരംഭങ്ങൾ, ആശാ വർക്കേഴ്‌സിന്റെ വീടുതോറുമുള്ള സന്ദർശനങ്ങൾ എന്നിവ സംസ്ഥാനത്തിന്റെ പരിശ്രമങ്ങളിൽ ഉൾപ്പെടുന്നു. സ്ത്രീകൾ, പ്രായമായവർ, ദിവ്യാംഗർ , വ്യവസായ തൊഴിലാളികൾ, ദിവസ വേതനക്കാർ തുടങ്ങിയവർക്ക് സംസ്ഥാനം പ്രത്യേക ശ്രദ്ധ നൽകുകയും ഈ സുപ്രധാന നേട്ടം കൈവരിക്കാൻ "സുരക്ഷാ കി യുക്തി - കൊറോണ സേ മുക്തി" പോലുള്ള പ്രത്യേക പ്രചാരണങ്ങൾ നടത്തുകയും ചെയ്തു.
ഹിമാചൽ പ്രദേശ് മുഖ്യമന്ത്രിയും ചടങ്ങിൽ പങ്കെടുക്കും