Prime Minister's Office
PM to interact with healthcare workers and beneficiaries of Covid vaccination program in Himachal Pradesh on 6th September
04 SEP 2021 7:08PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will interact with healthcare workers and beneficiaries of Covid vaccination program in Himachal Pradesh on 6th September, 2021 at 11 AM via video conferencing.
Himachal Pradesh has successfully covered its entire eligible population with the first dose of Covid vaccination. The efforts by the state included geographical prioritization to focus on difficult terrains, initiatives to ensure mass awareness, and door to door visits by ASHA workers, among others. The state gave special attention to women, elderly, divyangjans, industrial workers, daily wagers etc. and undertook special campaigns like “Suraksha ki Yukti – Corona se Mukti” to attain this milestone.
Chief Minister of Himachal will be present during the event.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
ஹிமாச்சலப் பிரதேசத்தில் உள்ள சுகாதாரப் பணியாளர்கள் மற்றும் கொவிட் தடுப்பூசி வழங்கல் திட்ட பயனாளிகளுடன் செப்டம்பர் 6 அன்று பிரதமர் உரையாடவுள்ளார்
04 SEP 2021 7:08PM by PIB Chennai
ஹிமாச்சலப் பிரதேசத்தில் உள்ள சுகாதாரப் பணியாளர்கள் மற்றும் கொவிட் தடுப்பூசி வழங்கல் திட்ட பயனாளிகளுடன் 2021 செப்டம்பர் 6 அன்று பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி உரையாடவுள்ளார்.
தகுதியுடைய தனது அனைத்து மக்களுக்கும் தடுப்பு மருந்துகளை ஹிமாச்சலப் பிரதேசம் வழங்கியுள்ளது. கடினமான பகுதிகள் மீது கவனம் செலுத்துவதற்கான புவிசார் முன்னுரிமை, மக்களிடையே விழிப்புணர்வை ஏற்படுத்துவதற்கான நடவடிக்கைகள் மற்றும் ஆஷா பணியாளர்கள் மக்களின் வீடுகளுக்கே சென்றது உள்ளிட்ட முயற்சிகளை அம்மாநிலம் எடுத்தது.
பெண்கள், மூத்த குடிமக்கள், மாற்றுத்திறனாளிகள், தொழிற்சாலை பணியாளர்கள், தினக்கூலிகள் மீது சிறப்பு கவனம் செலுத்திய மாநில அரசு, ‘சுரக்‌ஷா கி யுக்தி - கொரோனோவில் சே முக்திஉள்ளிட்ட சிறப்பு பிரச்சாரங்களை இந்த மைல்கல்லை எட்டுவதற்காக முன்னெடுத்தது.