Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates shooter Singhraj Adhana for winning Silver Medal at Paralympics Games
04 SEP 2021 10:04AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated shooter Singhraj Adhana for winning Silver Medal at the Paralympics Games in Tokyo.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"The outstanding Singhraj Adhana does it again! He wins yet another medal, this time in the Mixed 50m Pistol SH1 event. India rejoices due to his feat. Congrats to him. Wishing him the very best for the future endeavours. #Paralympics #Praise4Para."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نےنشانے باز سنگھ راج ادھانا کوپیرالمپکس میں چاندی کا تمغہ جیتنے کے لئے مبارکباد دی
04 SEP 2021 10:04AM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نےٹوکیو میں منعقد پیرالمپکس کھیلوں میں چاندی کا تمغہ جیتنے کے لئےنشانے بازسنگھ راج ادھانا کو مبارکباد پیش کی ہے۔
ایک ٹوئیٹ میں وزیر اعظم نے کہا؛
’’شاندار سنگھ راج ادھانانے ایک اور تاریخ رقم کی!اس مرتبہ انھوں نے مکسڈ 50 میٹر پسٹل ایس ایچ1 مقابلے میں ، ایک اور میڈل اپنے نام کیا۔ان کی اس کامیابی پربھارت میں خوشیاں منائی جارہی ہیں۔میری جانب سے انہیں مبارکباد۔ مستقبل کی کاوشوں کے لئے انہیں نیک خواہشات۔‘‘