Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates shooter Singhraj Adhana for winning Silver Medal at Paralympics Games
04 SEP 2021 10:04AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated shooter Singhraj Adhana for winning Silver Medal at the Paralympics Games in Tokyo.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"The outstanding Singhraj Adhana does it again! He wins yet another medal, this time in the Mixed 50m Pistol SH1 event. India rejoices due to his feat. Congrats to him. Wishing him the very best for the future endeavours. #Paralympics #Praise4Para."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने पैरालंपिक खेलों में रजत पदक जीतने पर निशानेबाज सिंहराज अधाना को बधाई दी
04 SEP 2021 10:04AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने निशानेबाज सिंहराज अधाना को टोकियो में चल रहे पैरालंपिक खेलों में रजत पदक जीतने पर बधाई दी है।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
“सिंहराज अधाना ने एक बार फिर अपना उत्कृष्ट प्रदर्शन कर दिखाया ! उन्होंने एक बार फिर से मिक्स्ड 50 मीटर पिस्टल एसएच1 प्रतिस्पर्धा में विजयी होने के साथ एक और पदक अपने नाम किया। उनकी इस शानदार उपलब्धि से भारत में प्रसन्नता की लहर दौड़ गई है। उन्हें बधाई। भविष्य के प्रयासों के लिए उन्हें शुभकामनाएं।