Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates shooter Singhraj Adhana for winning Silver Medal at Paralympics Games
04 SEP 2021 10:04AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated shooter Singhraj Adhana for winning Silver Medal at the Paralympics Games in Tokyo.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"The outstanding Singhraj Adhana does it again! He wins yet another medal, this time in the Mixed 50m Pistol SH1 event. India rejoices due to his feat. Congrats to him. Wishing him the very best for the future endeavours. #Paralympics #Praise4Para."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্যারালিম্পিক্স গেমসে শ্যুটার সিংহরাজ আধানার রৌপ্য পদক জয়ে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর অভিনন্দন
04 SEP 2021 10:04AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ৪ঠা সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী টোকিও প্যারালিম্পিক্স গেমসে রৌপ্য পদক জেতায় শ্যুটার সিংহরাজ আধানাকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন;
“ সিংহরাজ আধানা আরো একবার তাঁর শ্রেষ্ঠত্ব দেখালেন। মিক্সড ৫০মিটার পিস্তল এসএইচ১-এ তিনি আরো একটি পদক জিতলেন। তাঁর এই পদকপ্রাপ্তি ভারতকে আনন্দিত করেছে। তাঁকে অভিনন্দন জানাই। ভবিষ্যতে তাঁর আরো সাফল্য কামনা করি।#Paralympics #Praise4Para."