आयुष
डॉ. मुंजापारा महेंद्रभाई ने आयुष मंत्रालय में “आयुष आपके द्वार”अभियान की शुरूआत की
इस समारोह के दौरान 21 राज्यों के 44 स्थानों से जुड़े दो लाख औषधीय पौधे वितरित किए जायेंगे
03 SEP 2021 4:55PM by PIB Delhi
आयुष मंत्रालय ने आज देशभर में 45 से अधिक स्थानोंपर“आयुष आपके द्वार”अभियान शुरू किया। आयुष राज्यमंत्री डॉ. मुंजापारा महेंद्रभाई ने आयुष भवन मेंकर्मचारियों को औषधीय पौधे वितरित करइसअभियान की शुरुआत की। इस अवसर पर, एक सभा को संबोधित करते हुए डॉ. मुंजापारा नेलोगों सेऔषधीय पौधों को अपनाने और अपने परिवार के एक अंगके रूप में उनकी देखभाल करने की अपील की।
इस अभियान की शुरूआत से जुड़ी गतिविधियों में आज कुल 21 राज्य भाग ले रहे हैंऔरइस दौरानदोलाख से अधिक पौधे वितरित किए जायेंगे। आयुष मंत्री श्री सर्बानंद सोनोवाल भी मुंबई से इस अभियान की शुरूआतकरेंगे। इस अभियान का उद्देश्य एक वर्ष में देशभर के 75 लाख घरों में औषधीय पौधे वितरित करना है। इन औषधीय पौधों में तेजपत्ता, स्टीविया, अशोक, जटामांसी, गिलोय/गुडुची, अश्वगंधा, कुमारी, शतावरी, लेमनग्रास, गुग्गुलु, तुलसी, सर्पगंधा, कालमेघ, ब्राह्मी और आंवला शामिल हैं।
इस अवसर पर आयुष सचिव वैद्य राजेश कोटेचा, आयुष मंत्रालय में विशेष सचिवश्री पी.के. पाठक,आयुष मंत्रालय में संयुक्त सचिवश्री डी.सेंथिल पांडियन और अन्य वरिष्ठ अधिकारी उपस्थित थे।
‘आज़ादी का अमृत महोत्सव’के तहत वाई-ब्रेक ऐप की शुरूआत, रोगनिरोधी आयुष दवाओं के वितरण सहित कई अन्य कार्यक्रम पहले ही शुरू किए जा चुके हैं। स्कूल और कॉलेज के छात्रों के लिए कल व्याख्यान श्रृंखला आयोजित की जाएगी और 5 सितंबर को वाई-ब्रेक ऐप पर एक वेबिनारकाआयोजनकिया जाना है।

AYUSH
Dr. Munjapara Mahendrabhai launches “AYUSH AAPKE DWAR” Campaign at Ayush Ministry
2 lakh medicinal plant saplings from 44 locations of 21 states to be distributed during launch ceremonies
03 SEP 2021 4:55PM by PIB Delhi
Ayush Ministry launched the campaign “AYUSH AAPKE DWAR” from more than 45 locations across the country today. Dr. Munjapara Mahendrabhai, Minister of State, for Ayush launched the campaign from Ayush Bhawan by distributing medicinal plants to staff. On this occasion, Dr. Munjapara addressed the gathering and appealed to adopt medicinal plants and take care of these as a part of their family.
Total 21 states are participating in the launch activities today in which more than 2 lakh saplings will be distributed. Minister of Ayush, Shri Sarbananda Sonowal will also launch this campaign from Mumbai. The campaign aims to distribute medicinal plant saplings to 75 lakh households across the country in one year. The medicinal plants include Tejpatta, Stevia, Ashoka, Jatamansi, Giloy/Guduchi, Ashwagandha, Kumari, Shatavari, Lemongrass, Guggulu, Tulsi, Sarpagandha, Kalmegh, Brahmi and Amla.
Vaidya Rajesh Kotecha, Secretary Ayush, Special Secretary, Ayush Shri P.K. Pathak, Shri D Senthil Pandiyan, Joint Secretary, Ayush and other senior officials were present at the event.
Under the Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav, several other programs including the launch of the Y-Break App, distribution of Prophylactic Ayush Drugs have been launched already. The lecture series for school and college students will be held tomorrow and webinar on the Y-Break app is to be organized on 5th September.