AYUSH
Dr. Munjapara Mahendrabhai launches “AYUSH AAPKE DWAR” Campaign at Ayush Ministry
2 lakh medicinal plant saplings from 44 locations of 21 states to be distributed during launch ceremonies
03 SEP 2021 4:55PM by PIB Delhi
Ayush Ministry launched the campaign “AYUSH AAPKE DWAR” from more than 45 locations across the country today. Dr. Munjapara Mahendrabhai, Minister of State, for Ayush launched the campaign from Ayush Bhawan by distributing medicinal plants to staff. On this occasion, Dr. Munjapara addressed the gathering and appealed to adopt medicinal plants and take care of these as a part of their family.
Total 21 states are participating in the launch activities today in which more than 2 lakh saplings will be distributed. Minister of Ayush, Shri Sarbananda Sonowal will also launch this campaign from Mumbai. The campaign aims to distribute medicinal plant saplings to 75 lakh households across the country in one year. The medicinal plants include Tejpatta, Stevia, Ashoka, Jatamansi, Giloy/Guduchi, Ashwagandha, Kumari, Shatavari, Lemongrass, Guggulu, Tulsi, Sarpagandha, Kalmegh, Brahmi and Amla.
Vaidya Rajesh Kotecha, Secretary Ayush, Special Secretary, Ayush Shri P.K. Pathak, Shri D Senthil Pandiyan, Joint Secretary, Ayush and other senior officials were present at the event.
Under the Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav, several other programs including the launch of the Y-Break App, distribution of Prophylactic Ayush Drugs have been launched already. The lecture series for school and college students will be held tomorrow and webinar on the Y-Break app is to be organized on 5th September.

આયુષ
ડૉ. મુંજપરા મહેન્દ્રભાઈએ આયુષ મંત્રાલયમાં "આયુષ આપકે દ્વાર" અભિયાન શરૂ કર્યું
શુભારંભ સમારોહ દરમિયાન 21 રાજ્યોના 44 સ્થળોએથી 2 લાખ ઔષધીય છોડના રોપાઓનું વિતરણ કરવામાં આવશે
03 SEP 2021 4:55PM by PIB Ahmedabad
આયુષ મંત્રાલયે આજે દેશભરમાં 45થી વધુ સ્થળોએ “આયુષ આપ દ્વાર” અભિયાન શરૂ કર્યું. આયુષ રાજ્યમંત્રી ડૉ. મુંજપરા મહેન્દ્રભાઈએ કર્મચારીઓને ષધીય છોડનું વિતરણ કરીને આયુષ ભવનથી અભિયાનનો પ્રારંભ કર્યો હતો. આ પ્રસંગે ડૉ. મુંજપરાએ સભાને સંબોધતા ષધીય છોડ અપનાવવા અને તેમના પરિવારના એક ભાગ તરીકે આની કાળજી લેવાની અપીલ કરી હતી.
કુલ 21 રાજ્યો આજે પ્રક્ષેપણ પ્રવૃત્તિઓમાં ભાગ લઈ રહ્યા છે જેમાં 2 લાખથી વધુ રોપાઓનું વિતરણ કરવામાં આવશે. આયુષ મંત્રી શ્રી સર્બાનંદ સોનોવાલ પણ આ અભિયાનનો પ્રારંભ મુંબઈથી કરશે. આ અભિયાનનો ઉદ્દેશ એક વર્ષમાં દેશભરના 75 લાખ ઘરોમાં ઔષધીય વનસ્પતિના રોપાઓનું વિતરણ કરવાનો છે. ઔષધીય છોડમાં તેજપત્તા, સ્ટીવિયા, અશોક, જટામાંસી, ગિલોય/ગુડુચી, અશ્વગંધા, કુમારી, શતાવરી, લેમોગ્રાસ, ગુગ્ગુલુ, તુલસી, સર્પગંધા, કલમેઘ, બ્રાહ્મી અને આમળાનો સમાવેશ થાય છે.
વૈદ્ય રાજેશ કોટેચા, સચિવ આયુષ, શ્રી પી.કે. પાઠક, વિશેષ સચિવ, આયુષ, શ્રી ડી સેન્થિલ પાંડિયન, સંયુક્ત સચિવ, આયુષ અને અન્ય વરિષ્ઠ અધિકારીઓ આ કાર્યક્રમમાં ઉપસ્થિત રહ્યા હતા.
‘આઝાદી કા અમૃત મહોત્સવ’ અંતર્ગત વાય-બ્રેક એપ લોન્ચ કરવા, પ્રોફીલેક્ટીક આયુષ દવાઓના વિતરણ સહિત અન્ય ઘણા કાર્યક્રમો પહેલાથી જ શરૂ કરવામાં આવ્યા છે. શાળા અને કોલેજના વિદ્યાર્થીઓ માટે વ્યાખ્યાન શ્રેણી આવતીકાલે યોજાશે અને 5 સપ્ટેમ્બરે વાય-બ્રેક એપ પર વેબિનારનું આયોજન કરવામાં આવ્યું છે.