PIB Headquarters
PIB’S BULLETIN ON COVID-19
29 AUG 2021 5:49PM by PIB Delhi
• More than 73.8 lakh doses have been administered in last 24 hours
• 63.09 Cr. vaccine doses have been administered so far under Nationwide Vaccination Drive
• 45,083 new cases in the last 24 hours
• Active cases account for 1.13% of total cases
• India's Active caseload stands at 3,68,558
• Recovery Rate currently at 97.53%
• 35,840 recoveries in the last 24 hours increases Total Recoveries to 3,18,88,642
• Weekly Positivity Rate (2.28%) less than 3% for last 65 days
• Daily positivity rate (2.57%) less than 3% for last 34 days
• 51.86 crore Total Tests conducted so far
#Unite2FightCorona #IndiaFightsCorona
PRESS INFORMATION BUREAU
MINISTRY OF INFORMATION & BROADCASTING
GOVERNMENT OF INDIA
COVID-19 Update
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage crossed 63 Cr landmark
More than 73 Lakh doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently at 97.53%
45,083 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload (3,68,558)is 1.13% of Total Cases
Daily Positivity Rate (2.57%) less than 3% for last 34 days
India’s cumulative vaccination coverage has crossed the 63 Crore landmark yesterday. With the administration of 73,85,866vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has surpassed the cumulative figure of 63.09Cr (63,09,17,927) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 67,80,301sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figureas per the provisional report till 8 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,57,335
2nd Dose
83,48,055
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,18,644
2nd Dose
1,30,57,806
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
24,22,90,397
2nd Dose
2,60,65,825
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
12,89,66,672
2nd Dose
5,31,54,542
Over 60 years
1st Dose
8,60,95,654
2nd Dose
4,42,62,997
Total
63,09,17,927
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country.
The recovery of35,840patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,18,88,642.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 97.53%.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 50,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for 63 consecutive days now.
45,083new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The Active Caseload is presently3,68,558. Active cases presently constitute 1.13% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 17,55,327tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 51.86 Cr (51,86,42,929) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 2.28% remains less than 3% for the last 65 days now. The Daily Positivity rate stands at 2.57%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below 3% for the last 34 days and below 5% for 83 consecutive days now.
Details: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1750076
Union Minister for Health and Family Welfare and Chemicals & Fertilizers, Shri Mansukh Mandaviya releases first commercial batch of COVAXIN manufactured in Ankleshwar, Gujarat
Ankleshwar plant has a manufacturing capacity of more than 1 crore doses per month starting today : Shri Mansukh Mandaviya
Due to the Hon'ble Prime Minister's vision, India was able to develop its first indigenous vaccine: Union Health Minister
Bharat Biotech steadily moving towards its aim of ~ 1 billion doses of annualised capacity, with specialised biosafety containment facilities in Hyderabad, Malur, Ankleshwar and Pune
Union Minister for Health and Family Welfare and Chemical and Fertilizer Shri. Mansukh Mandaviya today released the first commercial batch of COVAXIN from Chiron Behring Vaccines facility of Bharat Biotech in Ankleshwar, Gujarat. Shri C R Patil, MP, Navsari, Shri Ishwarsinh Patel, MLA, Ankleshwar, Shri. Dushyant Patel, MLA and Dr. Krishna Ella, Chairman & Managing Director, Bharat Biotech were also present at the event.
Details: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1750124

PIB Headquarters
کووڈ-19 پر پی آئی بی کا بلیٹن
29 AUG 2021 5:49PM by PIB Delhi
• پچھلے 24 گھنٹوں میں 73.8 لاکھ سے زائد ویکسین کی خوراکیں دی گئیں۔
• ملک گیر ویکسینیشن مہم میں اب تک 63.09 کروڑ ویکسین کی خوراکیں دی جا چکی ہیں۔
• گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران ملک میں 45,083 نئے معاملے درج ہوئے۔
• فی الحال فعال معاملے کل معاملوں کا 1.13 فیصد ہیں۔
• اس وقت ہندوستان میں فعال معاملوں کی تعداد 3,68,558 ہے۔
• انفیکشن سے پاک ہونے کی شرح 97.53 فیصد ہے۔
• پچھلے 24 گھنٹوں میں 35,840 مریض انفیکشن سے پاک ہوئے، ملک میں انفیکشن سے ٹھیک ہونے والے لوگوں کی تعداد بڑھ کر 3,18,88,642 ہوئی۔
• ہفتہ وار مثبت شرح 2.28 فیصد، پچھلے 65 دنوں سے 3 فیصد سے کم۔
• روزانہ مثبت شرح 2.57 فیصد، گزشتہ 34 دنوں سے 3 فیصد سے بھی کم۔
• اب تک کل 51.86 کروڑ ٹیسٹ کیے گئے ہیں۔
#Unite2FightCorona #IndiaFightsCorona
PRESS INFORMATION BUREAU
MINISTRY OF INFORMATION & BROADCASTING
GOVERNMENT OF INDIA
کووڈ-19 اپ ڈیٹ
ہندوستان میں کووڈ-19 ویکسینیشن کا کل اعداد و شمار 63 کروڑ سے تجاوز کر گیا۔
پچھلے 24 گھنٹوں میں ویکسین کی 73 لاکھ سے زائد خوراکیں دی گئیں۔
ملک میں صحت یاب ہونے کی شرح 97.53 فیصد ہوئی۔
پچھلے 24 گھنٹوں میں روزانہ 45,083 نئے متاثرہ مریض پائے گئے۔
ہندوستان میں فعال معاملے فی الحال 3,68,558 ہیں، جو کہ کل معاملوں کا 1.13 فیصد ہے۔
روزانہ مثبت معاملوں کی شرح (2.57 فیصد) پچھلے 34 دنوں سے تین فیصد سے کم۔
ہندوستان میں کووڈ-19 ویکسینیشن نے کل 63 کروڑ کا اہم سنگ میل عبور کیا۔ آج صبح 7 بجے تک موصول ہونے والی عارضی رپورٹ کے مطابق گزشتہ چوبیس گھنٹوں میں 73,85,866 ویکسین کی خوراکیں دیے جانے کے ساتھ اعداد و شمار 63.09 کروڑ (63,09,71,927) کو عبور کر گیا ہے۔ ویکسینیشن کا یہ ہدف 67,80,301 سیشنوں کے ذریعے حاصل کیا گیا ہے۔
آج صبح 8 بجے تک کی عارضی رپورٹ کے مطابق ویکسین کی خوراکوں کی کل تفصیلات درج ذیل ہیں:
ایچ سی ڈبلیو
پہلی خوراک
1,03,57,335
دوسری خوراک
83,48,055
ایف ایل ڈبلیو
پہلی خوراک
1,83,18,644
دوسری خوراک
1,30,57,806
18 سے 44 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
24,22,90,397
دوسری خوراک
2,60,65,825
45 سے 59 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
12,89,66,672
دوسری خوراک
5,31,54,542
60 سال سے زیادہ
پہلی خوراک
8,60,95,654
دوسری خوراک
4,42,62,997
کُل
63,09,17,927
مرکزی حکومت ملک بھر میں کووڈ-19 ویکسینیشن کی رفتار کو تیز کرنے اور اس کا دائرہ کار وسیع کرنے کے لیے پر عزم ہے۔
پچھلے 24 گھنٹوں میں کورونا سے متاثرہ 35,840 مریضوں کی صحت یابی کے ساتھ، صحت یاب مریضوں کی کل تعداد (وبا کے آغاز کے بعد سے) بڑھ کر 3,18,88,642 ہو گئی ہے۔
صحت یاب ہونے کی شرح 97.53 فیصد تک پہنچ گئی ہے۔
مرکز اور ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کی مسلسل اور باہمی تعاون کی کوششوں کے نتیجے میں، پچھلے 63 دنوں سے روزانہ 50,000 سے بھی کم نئے معاملے رپورٹ ہو رہے ہیں۔
ہندوستان میں گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران روزانہ 45,083 نئے معاملے رپورٹ ہوئے ہیں۔
فی الحال فعال معاملے 3,68,558 ہیں۔ فی الحال فعال معاملے ملک میں کل مثبت معاملوں کا 1.13 فیصد ہیں۔
ملک بھر میں کووڈ ٹیسٹنگ کی صلاحیت مسلسل نمایاں طور پر بڑھ رہی ہے۔ گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران ملک میں 17,55,327 نمونوں کی جانچ کی گئی۔ مجموعی طور پر، ہندوستان میں اب تک 51.86 کروڑ (51,86,42,929) سے زیادہ ٹیسٹ کیے جا چکے ہیں۔
ایک طرف، جبکہ ملک بھر میں کووڈ ٹیسٹنگ کی گنجائش بڑھا دی گئی ہے، ہفتہ وار مثبت شرح گزشتہ 65 دنوں سے 3 فیصد سے نیچے رہی ہے، جو فی الحال 2.28 فیصد سے کم ہے۔ فی الحال روزانہ مثبت شرح 2.57 فیصد ہے۔ روزانہ مثبت معاملوں کی شرح گزشتہ 34 دنوں سے 3 فیصد سے کم اور مسلسل 83 دنوں سے 5 فیصد سے نیچے بنی ہوئی ہے۔
تفصیلات کے لیے ملاحظہ کریں: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1750097
صحت و خاندانی بہبود اور کیمیکلز اور کھاد کے مرکزی وزیر جناب منسکھ منڈاویہ نے گجرات کے انکلیشور میں تیار کردہ کوویکسین کا پہلا تجارتی بیچ جاری کیا۔
انکلیشور پلانٹ کی پیداواری صلاحیت آج سے ہر ماہ ایک کروڑ سے زیادہ خوراک کی ہے: جناب منسکھ منڈاویہ
عالیجناب وزیر اعظم کے وژن کی وجہ سے، ہندوستان اپنی پہلی دیسی ویکسین تیار کرنے میں کامیاب رہا: مرکزی وزیر صحت
بھارت بائیوٹیک حیدرآباد، ملور، انکلیشور اور پونے میں خصوصی بائیو سیفٹی کنٹرول سہولیات کے ساتھ ایک ارب خوراکوں کی سالانہ صلاحیت کے ہدف کی طرف بڑھ رہا ہے۔
صحت و خاندانی بہبود اور کیمیکلز اور کھاد کے مرکزی وزیر جناب منسکھ منڈاویہ نے آج گجرات کے انکلیشور میں بھارت بائیوٹیک کی چیرون بہرنگ ویکسین سہولتی مرکز سے کووکسین کا پہلا تجارتی بیچ جاری کیا۔ اس موقع پر نوساری کے ایم پی جناب سی آر پاٹل، انکلیشور کے ایم ایل اے جناب ایشور سنگھ پٹیل، بھڑوچ کے ایم ایل اے دشیانت پٹیل اور بھارت بائیوٹیک کے چیئرمین اور منیجنگ ڈائریکٹر ڈاکٹر کرشنا ایلا بھی موجود تھے۔