Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage crossed 63 Cr landmark
More than 73 Lakh doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently at 97.53%
45,083 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload (3,68,558)is 1.13% of Total Cases
Daily Positivity Rate (2.57%) less than 3% for last 34 days
29 AUG 2021 9:53AM by PIB Delhi
India’s cumulative vaccination coverage has crossed the 63 Crore landmark yesterday. With the administration of 73,85,866vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has surpassed the cumulative figure of 63.09Cr (63,09,17,927) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 67,80,301sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figureas per the provisional report till 8 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,57,335
2nd Dose
83,48,055
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,18,644
2nd Dose
1,30,57,806
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
24,22,90,397
2nd Dose
2,60,65,825
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
12,89,66,672
2nd Dose
5,31,54,542
Over 60 years
1st Dose
8,60,95,654
2nd Dose
4,42,62,997
Total
63,09,17,927
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country.
The recovery of35,840patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,18,88,642.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 97.53%.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 50,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for 63 consecutive days now.
45,083new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The Active Caseload is presently3,68,558. Active cases presently constitute 1.13% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 17,55,327tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 51.86 Cr (51,86,42,929) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 2.28% remains less than 3% for the last 65 days now. The Daily Positivity rate stands at 2.57%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below 3% for the last 34 days and below 5% for 83 consecutive days now.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
بھارت میں کووِڈ۔19 ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد 63 کروڑ کے نشان سے تجاوز کر گئی
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران ٹیکے کی 73 لاکھ سے زائد خوراکیں لگائی گئیں
صحتیابی کی شرح فی الحال 97.53 فیصد کے بقدر
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 45083 نئے معاملات درج کیے گئے
بھارت میں سرگرم معاملات (368558) مجموعی معاملات کے 1.13 فیصد کے بقدر ہیں
یومیہ مثبت شرح (2.57فیصد) گذشتہ 34 دنوں سے 3 فیصد سے کم ہے
29 AUG 2021 9:53AM by PIB Delhi
بھارت میں کووِڈ۔19 ٹیکہ کاری نے مجموعی طور پر 63 کروڑ کا سنگ میل عبور کر لیا ہے۔ آج صبح سات بجے تک کی عارضی رپورٹ کے مطابق گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 7385866 ٹیکے لگانے کے ساتھ ہی بھارت میں ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد 63.09 کروڑ (630917927) سے تجاوز کر گئی۔ ٹیکہ کاری کا یہ ہدف 6780301 سیشنوں کے توسط سے حاصل کیا گیا ہے۔
آج صبح 8 بجے تک عارضی رپورٹ کے مطابق مجموعی ٹیکہ کاری کی تفصیل درج ذیل ہے:
حفظانِ صحت کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,03,57,335
دوسری خوراک
83,48,055
ہراول کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,83,18,644
دوسری خوراک
1,30,57,806
18 سے 44 برس کی عمر کا زمرہ
پہلی خوراک
24,22,90,397
دوسری خوراک
2,60,65,825
45 سے 59 برس کی عمر کا زمرہ
پہلی خوراک
12,89,66,672
دوسری خوراک
5,31,54,542
60 برس سے زائد
پہلی خوراک
8,60,95,654
دوسری خوراک
4,42,62,997
میزان
63,09,17,927
مرکزی حکومت ملک بھر میں کووِڈ۔19 ٹیکہ کاری کی رفتار میں تیزی لانے اور اس کے دائرے کو وسعت دینے کے لئے پابند عہد ہے۔
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران کورونا چھوت کے 35840 مریضوں کے صحتیاب ہونے کے ساتھ ہی مجموعی طور پر روبہ صحت ہونے والے مریضوں (وبائی مرض کی شروعات کے بعد سے) کی تعداد بڑھ کر 31888642 ہوگئی ہے۔
اس کے نتیجے میں، صحتیابی کی شرح 97.53فیصد کے بقدر ہوگئی ہے۔
مرکز اور ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کی مسلسل اور پائیدار کوششوں کے نتیجے میں گذشتہ 63 دنوں سے مسلسل 50000 سے کم نئے یومیہ معاملات درج کیے جا رہے ہیں۔
بھارت میں گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 45083 یومیہ نئے معاملات درج کیے گئے ہیں۔
فی الوقت مثبت سرگرم معاملات 368558 کے بقدر ہیں۔ سرگرم معاملات فی الوقت ملک کے مجموعی مثبت معاملات کے 1.13 فیصد کے بقدر ہیں۔
ملک بھر میں کووِڈ جانچ صلاحیت میں مسلسل اضافہ رونما ہور ہا ہے۔ ملک میں گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 1755327 نمونوں کی جانچ کی گئی۔ مجموعی طور پر بھارت میں اب تک 51.86 کروڑ سے زائد (518642929) جانچیں کی جا چکی ہیں۔
ایک طرف جہاں ملک بھر میں کووِڈ جانچ صلاحیت میں اضافہ رونما ہو رہا ہے، وہیں ہفتہ واری مثبت شرح فی الوقت 2.28 فیصد سے نیچےہے اور گذشتہ 65 دنوں سے 3 فیصد سے کم بنی ہوئی ہے۔یومیہ مثبت شرح فی الحال 2.57 فیصد ہے۔ گذشتہ 34 دنوں سے یومیہ مثبت شرح 3 فیصد سے نیچے اور مسلسل 83 دنوں سے 5 فیصد سے نیچے بنی ہوئی ہے۔