Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Shri L. Murugan, Honorable Minister of state for Information and Broadcasting, Govt. of India will be on a two day visit to the State
The Minister will arrive this evening and tomorrow will take part in several programs at Mysuru
28 AUG 2021 6:12PM by PIB Bengaluru
Tomorrow afternoon, at Mysuru, as part of the 75 years celebration of India's Independence 'Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav', Honorable Minister will inaugurate the 3 day photo exhibition organised by the Mysuru field office of Regional Outreach Bureau, Karnataka at AIR premises.
After this the Honorable Minister will visit Naadaalaya, a photo gallery of music Maestros at AIR, Mysuru
Before his visit to AIR in the morning, he will take part in the 106th Jayanthi celebrations of H H Jagadguru Dr. Shivarathri Rajendra Mahaswamiji of Suttur Math after which he will inaugurate Community Radio station at JSS College of Arts, Commerce and Science, Mysuru.

सूचना और प्रसारण मंत्रालय
सूचना और प्रसारण राज्य मंत्री श्री एल. मुरुगन, कर्नाटक राज्य के दो दिवसीय दौरे पर रहेंगे
राज्य मंत्री आज शाम मैसूर पहुंचेंगे और कल वहां पर कई कार्यक्रमों में हिस्सा लेंगे
28 AUG 2021 6:12PM by PIB Delhi
सूचना और प्रसारण राज्य मंत्री श्री एल. मुरुगन, कल दोपहर, मैसूर में आकाशवाणी परिसर में भारत की आजादी के 75 वर्ष के अवसर पर 'आजादी का अमृत महोत्सव' के हिस्से के रूप में, क्षेत्रीय आउटरीच ब्यूरो, कर्नाटक के मैसूर फील्ड कार्यालय द्वारा आयोजित 3 दिवसीय फोटो प्रदर्शनी का उद्घाटन करेंगे।
इसके बाद माननीय मंत्री महोदय आकाशवाणी, मैसूर में संगीत कलाकारों की एक फोटो गैलरी नादालय का अवलोकन करेंगे।
सवेरे, आकाशवाणी की अपनी यात्रा से पहले, वे सुत्तूर मठ के परम पूज्य जगद्गुरु डॉ. शिवरात्रि राजेंद्र महास्वामीजी की 106वें जयंती समारोह में भाग लेंगे। इसके बाद वे मैसूर के जेएसएस कॉलेज ऑफ आर्ट्स, कॉमर्स एंड साइंस में सामुदायिक रेडियो केंद्र का उद्घाटन करेंगे।