Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Shri L. Murugan, Honorable Minister of state for Information and Broadcasting, Govt. of India will be on a two day visit to the State
The Minister will arrive this evening and tomorrow will take part in several programs at Mysuru
28 AUG 2021 6:12PM by PIB Bengaluru
Tomorrow afternoon, at Mysuru, as part of the 75 years celebration of India's Independence 'Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav', Honorable Minister will inaugurate the 3 day photo exhibition organised by the Mysuru field office of Regional Outreach Bureau, Karnataka at AIR premises.
After this the Honorable Minister will visit Naadaalaya, a photo gallery of music Maestros at AIR, Mysuru
Before his visit to AIR in the morning, he will take part in the 106th Jayanthi celebrations of H H Jagadguru Dr. Shivarathri Rajendra Mahaswamiji of Suttur Math after which he will inaugurate Community Radio station at JSS College of Arts, Commerce and Science, Mysuru.

তথ্যওসম্প্রচারমন্ত্রক
কেন্দ্রীয় তথ্য ও সম্প্রচার প্রতিমন্ত্রী শ্রী এল মুরুগান দুদিনের মহীশূর সফর করবেন
28 AUG 2021 6:12PM by PIB Kolkata
বেঙ্গালুরু, ২৮ আগস্ট, ২০২১
কেন্দ্রীয় তথ্য-সম্প্রচার প্রতিমন্ত্রী শ্রী এল মুরুগান দুদিনের কর্ণাটক সফরে আগামীকাল মহীশূর পৌঁছচ্ছেন। দেশের স্বাধীনতার ৭৫ বছর উপলক্ষে 'আজাদী কা অমৃত মহোৎসব'- এর অঙ্গ হিসেবে আঞ্চলিক আউট্রিচ ব্যুরোর মহীশূর ফিল্ড অফিসে তিনি তিনদিনের এক আলোকচিত্র প্রদর্শনীর উদ্বোধন করবেন।
এর পরে তিনি আকাশবাণী মহীশূরে সঙ্গীত শিক্ষকদের একটি ফোটো গ্যালারি পরিদর্শন করবেন।
পরদিন সকালে তিনি আকাশবাণী মহীশূর পরিদর্শনের আগে সুত্তুর মঠের জগদগুরু ডক্টর শিবরাত্রি রাজেন্দ্র মহাস্বামীজীর ১০৬ তম জন্ম জয়ন্তী অনুষ্ঠানে অংশ নেবেন। এরপর তিনি মহীশুরের জে এস এস কলেজ অফ আর্টস কমার্স এন্ড সাইন্স-এর কমিউনিটি রেডিও স্টেশনের উদ্বোধন করবেন।