Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Shri L. Murugan, Honorable Minister of state for Information and Broadcasting, Govt. of India will be on a two day visit to the State
The Minister will arrive this evening and tomorrow will take part in several programs at Mysuru
28 AUG 2021 6:12PM by PIB Bengaluru
Tomorrow afternoon, at Mysuru, as part of the 75 years celebration of India's Independence 'Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav', Honorable Minister will inaugurate the 3 day photo exhibition organised by the Mysuru field office of Regional Outreach Bureau, Karnataka at AIR premises.
After this the Honorable Minister will visit Naadaalaya, a photo gallery of music Maestros at AIR, Mysuru
Before his visit to AIR in the morning, he will take part in the 106th Jayanthi celebrations of H H Jagadguru Dr. Shivarathri Rajendra Mahaswamiji of Suttur Math after which he will inaugurate Community Radio station at JSS College of Arts, Commerce and Science, Mysuru.

وزارت اطلاعات ونشریات
اطلاعات و نشریات کے وزیر مملکت جناب ایل موروگن ریاست کرناٹک کے دوروزہ دورے پر رہیں گے
وزیر مملکت آج شام میسور پہنچیں گے اور کل وہاں پر متعدد پروگراموں میں شرکت کریں گے
28 AUG 2021 6:12PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 28/اگست2021 ۔ اطلاعات و نشریات کے وزیر مملکت جناب ایل موروگن، کل دوپہر میسورو میں آل انڈیا ریڈیو کے احاطے میں بھارت کی آزادی کے 75 برس کے موقع پر ’آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو‘ کے ایک جزو کے طور پر ریجنل آؤٹ ریچ بیورو، کرناٹک کے میسورو فیلڈ آفس کے ذریعے منعقدہ تین روزہ تصویری نمائش کا افتتاح کریں گے۔
اس کے بعد وزیر موصوف آل انڈیا ریڈیو، میسورو میں موسیقی کے فنکاروں کی ایک فوٹو گیلری ناڈالیا کا دورہ کریں گے۔
سویرے آل انڈیا ریڈیو کے اپنے دورے سے قبل وہ ستور مٹھ کے قابل احترام جگد گرو ڈاکٹر شیوراتری راجندر مہاسوامی جی کی 106ویں یوم پیدائش تقریب میں حصہ لیں گے۔ اس کے بعد وہ میسورو کے جے ایس ایس کالج آف آرٹس، کامرس اینڈ سائنس میں کمیونٹی ریڈیو اسٹیشن کا افتتاح کریں گے۔