சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
இந்தியாவில் ஒரே நாளில் ஒரு கோடிக்கும் அதிகமான கொவிட் தடுப்பூசிகள் செலுத்தப்பட்டு மாபெரும் சாதனை
28 AUG 2021 9:45AM by PIB Chennai
இந்தியாவில் நேற்று ஒரே நாளில் ஒரு கோடிக்கும் அதிகமான கொவிட்-19 தடுப்பூசிகள் செலுத்தப்பட்டு மாபெரும் சாதனை படைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 1,03,35,290 தடுப்பூசிகள் செலுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளன. இன்று காலை 7 மணிக்குக் கிடைத்த முதற்கட்ட தகவலின்படி, மொத்தம் 67,19,042 முகாம்களில் 62,29,89,134 தடுப்பூசிகள் போடப்பட்டுள்ளன.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 31,374 பேர் குணமடைந்தனர். இதன் மூலம் குணமடைந்தவர்களின் மொத்த எண்ணிக்கை 3,18,52,802 ஆக உயர்ந்துள்ளது.
நம் நாட்டில் குணமடைந்தவர்களின் விழுக்காடு, 97.56 சதவீதமாக உள்ளது.
தொடர்ந்து 62 நாட்களாக புதிய பாதிப்புகளின் எண்ணிக்கை 50,000க்கும் குறைவாக ஏற்பட்டு வருகிறது.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 46,759 பேர் புதிதாகத் தொற்றுக்கு ஆளாகியுள்ளனர்.
இந்தியாவில் கொவிட் தொற்றுக்கு சிகிச்சை பெறுவோரின் எண்ணிக்கை 3,59,775 ஆக உள்ளது. இது, நாட்டின் மொத்த பாதிப்பில் 1.10 சதவீதம் ஆகும்.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 17,61,110 பரிசோதனைகளும், இந்தியாவில் இதுவரை மொத்தம் 51,68,87,602 பரிசோதனைகளும் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டுள்ளன.
வாராந்திர தொற்று உறுதி விழுக்காடு தொடர்ந்து 64 நாட்களாக 3 சதவீதத்திற்கும் குறைவாக, 2.19 சதவீதமாகவும், தினசரி தொற்று உறுதி விகிதம் 2.66 சதவீதமாகவும் இன்று பதிவாகியுள்ளது. தொடர்ந்து 33 நாட்களாக அன்றாட தொற்று உறுதி விழுக்காடு 3 சதவீதத்திற்குக் குறைவாகவும், 82 நாட்களாக 5 சதவீதத்திற்குக் குறைவாகவும் ஏற்பட்டுள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1749789

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India achieves a Landmark Milestone with Highest ever Single-Day Vaccination Coverage of over 1 Crore doses
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage crossed 62 Cr landmark
Recovery Rate currently at 97.56%
46,759 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload (3,59,775)is 1.10% of Total Cases
Daily Positivity Rate (2.66%) less than 3% for last 33 days
28 AUG 2021 9:45AM by PIB Delhi
In a landmark achievement, India administered more than 1 Crore COVID-19 vaccine doses yesterday. With the administration of 1,03,35,290vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has surpassed the cumulative figure of 62.29Cr (62,29,89,134) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 67,19,042sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figureas per the provisional report till 8 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,56,871
2nd Dose
83,25,399
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,16,341
2nd Dose
1,29,59,237
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
23,84,30,359
2nd Dose
2,46,73,492
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
12,80,70,436
2nd Dose
5,23,07,413
Over 60 years
1st Dose
8,57,02,692
2nd Dose
4,38,46,894
Total
62,29,89,134
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country.
The recovery of31,374patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,18,52,802.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 97.56%.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 50,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for 62 consecutive days now.
46,759new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The Active Caseload is presently3,59,775. Active cases presently constitute 1.10% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 17,61,110tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 51.68 Cr (51,68,87,602) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 2.19% remains less than 3% for the last 64 days now. The Daily Positivity rate stands at 2.66%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below 3% for the last 33 days and below 5% for 82 consecutive days now.