صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
ہندستان نے ایک دن میں ایک کروڑ سے زیادہ ویکسن کی خوراک دے کر ایک تاریخی سنگ میل حاصل کیا
ہندستان میں مجموعی طور پر کووڈ 19ویکسین کی ٹیکہ کاری 62کروڈ کے نشانے کو پار کر گئی
صحتیابی کی شرح اس وقت 97.56 فی صد سے گزشتہ 24گھنٹے میں 46759نئے معاملے درج کیے گئے
ہندستان میں ایکٹو کیس لوڈ (359775)مجموعی کیسوں کا 1.10فی صد سے
(روزانہ کا پوزیٹو ریٹ (2.66) گزشتہ 33دن کے لیے تین فی صد سے کم ہے
28 AUG 2021 9:45AM by PIB Delhi
ہندستان نے ایک زبردست کامیابی حاصل کرتے ہوئے کل کووڈ 19 ویکسین کی ایک کروڑ سے زیادہ خوراکیں دیں۔ گزشتہ 24 گھنٹے میں 1,03,35,290ٹیکے لگائے گئے اور اس طرح ہندستان میں کووڈ 19 کے ٹیکے لگانے کی مجموعی تعداد 62.29کروڑ سے زیادہ ہو گئی (622989134) ۔ یہ آج صبح سات بجے تک کی عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق ہے۔ 6719042 سیشنوں میں یہ تعداد حاصل ہوئی ۔
آج صبح آٹھ بجے تک کی عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق یہ اس طرح ہے :
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,56,871
2nd Dose
83,25,399
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,16,341
2nd Dose
1,29,59,237
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
23,84,30,359
2nd Dose
2,46,73,492
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
12,80,70,436
2nd Dose
5,23,07,413
Over 60 years
1st Dose
8,57,02,692
2nd Dose
4,38,46,894
Total
62,29,89,134
مرکزی حکومت پورے ملک میں کووڈ 19ٹیکہ کاری کی رفتار کو بڑھانے اور اس میں وسعت لانے کا عزم کیا ہے۔ گزشتہ 24 گھنٹے کے دوران 31،374 مریضوں کی شفا یابی کے بعد (عالمی وباء کے آغاز کے بعد سے ) بڑھ کر 3،18،52،802 ہوگئی ہے۔ اس کے نتیجے میں ہندستان شفایابی کی شرح 97.56 فی صد صد ہے۔
مرکز اور ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام والے علاقوں کی لگاتار اورمربوط کوششوں کے سب لگاتار 62دنوں سے روزانہ کے نئے کیسوں کی تعداد پچاس ہزار سے کم ہے۔
ایکٹو کیس لوڈ اس وقت 3،59،775 ہے۔ اس وقت ایکٹو کیسز ملک میں مجموعی پوزیٹو معاملوں کا 1.10 فیصد ہیں۔
ملک بھر میں ٹسٹنگ کی گنجائنش و صلاحیت لگاتار بڑھائی جا رہی ہے۔ گزشتہ 24 گھنٹے میں 1761110ٹسٹ کیےگئے۔ اب تک بھارت میں مجموعی طور پر 51.68کروڑ ٹسٹ کیے جا چکے ہیں۔
ملک میں ٹسٹ کی گنجائش بڑھائی گئی ہے اور پوزیٹو کی ہفتہ وار شرح 2.19 فی صد گزشتہ 64دنوں سے تین فیصد سے کم رہی۔ روزانہ کی پوزیٹوٹی شرح 2.66 ہے ۔

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India achieves a Landmark Milestone with Highest ever Single-Day Vaccination Coverage of over 1 Crore doses
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage crossed 62 Cr landmark
Recovery Rate currently at 97.56%
46,759 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload (3,59,775)is 1.10% of Total Cases
Daily Positivity Rate (2.66%) less than 3% for last 33 days
28 AUG 2021 9:45AM by PIB Delhi
In a landmark achievement, India administered more than 1 Crore COVID-19 vaccine doses yesterday. With the administration of 1,03,35,290vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has surpassed the cumulative figure of 62.29Cr (62,29,89,134) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 67,19,042sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figureas per the provisional report till 8 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,56,871
2nd Dose
83,25,399
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,16,341
2nd Dose
1,29,59,237
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
23,84,30,359
2nd Dose
2,46,73,492
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
12,80,70,436
2nd Dose
5,23,07,413
Over 60 years
1st Dose
8,57,02,692
2nd Dose
4,38,46,894
Total
62,29,89,134
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country.
The recovery of31,374patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,18,52,802.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 97.56%.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 50,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for 62 consecutive days now.
46,759new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The Active Caseload is presently3,59,775. Active cases presently constitute 1.10% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 17,61,110tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 51.68 Cr (51,68,87,602) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 2.19% remains less than 3% for the last 64 days now. The Daily Positivity rate stands at 2.66%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below 3% for the last 33 days and below 5% for 82 consecutive days now.