Prime Minister's Office
The new Drone Rules usher in a landmark moment for this sector in India: PM
26 AUG 2021 1:26PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that the new Drone Rules usher in a landmark moment for this sector in India. He also said that the new Drone Rules will tremendously help start-ups and our youth working in this sector.
In a series of tweets, the Prime Minister said;
"The new Drone Rules usher in a landmark moment for this sector in India. The rules are based on the premise of trust and self-certification. Approvals, compliance requirements and entry barriers have been significantly reduced.
The new Drone Rules will tremendously help start-ups and our youth working in this sector. It will open up new possibilities for innovation & business. It will help leverage India’s strengths in innovation, technology & engineering to make India a drone hub."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
নতুন ড্ৰোন বিধিয়ে ভাৰতত এই খণ্ডটোৰ বাবে এটি ঐতিহাসিক ক্ষণৰ সূচনা কৰিলেঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
26 AUG 2021 1:26PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে কয় যে নতুন ড্ৰোন বিধিয়ে ভাৰতত এই খণ্ডটোৰ বাবে এটি ঐতিহাসিক ক্ষণৰ সূচনা কৰিলে। তেখেতে লগতে কয় যে নতুন ড্ৰোন বিধিখনিয়ে এই খণ্ডত কৰ্মৰত ষ্টাৰ্ট-আপ আৰু আমাৰ যুৱ প্ৰজন্মক অতিশয় সহায় কৰিব।
এলানি টুইটত, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয়;
"নতুন ড্ৰোন বিধিয়ে ভাৰতত এই খণ্ডটোৰ বাবে এটি ঐতিহাসিক ক্ষণৰ সূচনা কৰিলে। বিশ্বাস আৰু আত্ম-প্ৰমাণনৰ আধাৰত এই বিধি যুগুত কৰা হৈছে। অনুমোদন, অনুপালন আৱশ্যকতা আৰু প্ৰৱেশৰ প্ৰতিবন্ধকতা লক্ষ্যণীয়ভাৱে হ্ৰাস কৰা হৈছে।
নতুন ড্ৰোন বিধিখনিয়ে এই খণ্ডত কৰ্মৰত ষ্টাৰ্ট-আপ আৰু আমাৰ যুৱ প্ৰজন্মক অতিশয় সহায় কৰিব। ই উদ্ভাৱন ও বাণিজ্যৰ বাবে নতুন সম্ভাৱনাৰ দুৱাৰ মুকলি কৰিব। ই ভাৰতক এটি ড্ৰোন কেন্দ্ৰ কৰি তুলিবলৈ উদ্ভাৱন, প্ৰযুক্তি ও ইঞ্জিনিয়াৰিঙত ভাৰতৰ ক্ষমতা বৃদ্ধিত সহায় কৰিব।"