وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے آنجہانی کلیان سنگھ کی وفات پر اظہار تعزیت کیا
21 AUG 2021 10:25PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی ،21اگست، 2021/
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے اترپردیش کے سابق وزیر اعلیٰ، گورنر اور سینئر لیڈر آنجہانی کلیان سنگھ جی کے سانحہ ارتحال پر گہرے رنج و غم کا اظہار کیا ہے۔
سلسلہ وار ٹوئیٹ میں وزیراعظم نے کہا
’’اس غم کو بیان کرنے کےلئے میرے پاس الفاظ نہیں ہیں۔ کلیان سنگھ جی...ماہر سیاستداں، تجربہ کار ایڈمنسٹریٹر، زمینی سطح کے لیڈر اور ایک عظیم انسان تھے۔اترپردیش کی ترقی میں ان کاتعاون لاثانی ہے۔ان کےبیٹے جناب راجیو سنگھ سے بات کی اور تعزیت کا اظہار کیا۔ اوم شانتی۔
ہندوستان کے ثقافتی ارتقائے نو میں ان کے تعاون کے لئے آنے والی نسلیں کلیان سنگھ جی کی ہمیشہ شکرگزار رہیں گی۔ ہندوستان اقدارمیں ان کا یقین مستحکم تھا اور ہ صدیوں پرانی ہماری روایات پر انہیں فخر تھا۔
کلیان سنگھ جی، سماج کے پسماندہ طبقات سے تعلق رکھنے والے کروڑ لوگوں کی آوزبنے۔ انھوں نے کسانوں، نوجوانوں اور خواتین کو بااختیار بنانے کے لئے بے شمار کوششیں کیں۔‘‘

Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles passing away of Shri Kalyan Singh
21 AUG 2021 10:25PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the passing away of former Uttar Pradesh Chief Minister, Governor and senior leader Shri Kalyan Singh Ji.
In a series of tweets, the Prime Minister said;
"I am saddened beyond words. Kalyan Singh Ji…statesman, veteran administrator, grassroots level leader and great human. He leaves behind an indelible contribution towards the development of Uttar Pradesh. Spoke to his son Shri Rajveer Singh and expressed condolences. Om Shanti.
Generations to come will remain forever grateful to Kalyan Singh Ji for his contributions towards India’s cultural regeneration. He was firmly rooted in Indian values and took pride in our centuries old traditions.
Kalyan Singh Ji gave voice to crores of people belonging to the marginalised sections of society. He made numerous efforts towards the empowerment of farmers, youngsters and women."