எரிசக்தி அமைச்சகம்
“வரைவு மின்சார (பசுமை எரிசக்தி பொதுவான அணுகுமுறையின் மூலம் புதுப்பிக்கத்தக்க எரிசக்தியை ஊக்குவித்தல்) விதிகள் 2021 வெளியீடு
16 AUG 2021 2:17PM by PIB Chennai
“வரைவு மின்சார (பசுமை எரிசக்தியின் பொதுவான அணுகுமுறையின் மூலம் புதுப்பிக்கத்தக்க எரிசக்தியை ஊக்குவித்தல்) விதிகள், 2021-ஐ” மத்திய எரிசக்தி அமைச்சகம் வெளியிட்டுள்ளது. https://powermin.gov.in/ என்ற அமைச்சகத்தின் இணையதளத்தில் இந்த விதிகள் வெளியிடப்பட்டிருப்பதுடன், 30 நாட்களுக்குள் கருத்துக்களைத் தெரிவிக்குமாறு கேட்டுக் கொள்ளப்படுகிறது.
“பசுமை ஹைட்ரஜன்” என்பது, புதுப்பிக்கத்தக்க ஆதாரங்களிலிருந்து பெறப்படும் மின்சாரத்தை உபயோகித்து உருவாக்கப்படும் ஹைட்ரஜன் என்று பசுமை ஹைட்ரஜன் குறித்து வரைவு விதிகளில் தெரிவிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. தொழில்துறைகள் உள்ளிட்ட நிறுவனங்கள் பசுமை ஹைட்ரஜனை வாங்குவதன் மூலம் தங்களது புதுப்பிக்கத்தக்க கொள்முதல் பொறுப்பையும் பூர்த்தி செய்யலாம். புதுப்பிக்கத்தக்க ஆதாரங்களிலிருந்து உற்பத்தி செய்யப்படும் மின்சாரத்தின் ஒரு மெகாவாட் ஹவரிலிருந்து தயாரிக்கப்படும் பசுமை ஹைட்ரஜனிற்கு இணையாக பசுமை ஹைட்ரஜனின் அளவு கணக்கிடப்படும்‌. மத்திய ஆணையம் இதற்கான நெறிமுறைகளை அறிவிக்கும்.
பசுமை எரிசக்தியை பொதுவாக அணுகுவதற்கான வழிகாட்டுதல்கள் அளிக்கப்படும் என்று இந்த வரைவு விதிகளில் தெரிவிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. பசுமை எரிசக்தியை பயன்படுத்த விரும்பும் நுகர்வோருக்கு பசுமை எரிசக்தி பொது அணுகுமுறையை அளிப்பதற்கான நடவடிக்கைகளை சம்பந்தப்பட்ட ஆணையம் வெளியிடும் என்று அதில் குறிப்பிடப்பட்டுள்ளது. பசுமை எரிசக்தியின் திறந்த அணுகுமுறைக்கான அனைத்து விண்ணப்பங்களுக்கும் 15 நாட்களுக்குள் அனுமதி அளிக்கப்படும். பசுமை எரிசக்தியின் திறந்த அணுகுமுறையின் கீழ் எரிசக்தியை பயன்படுத்தும் நுகர்வோருக்கு மின்சாரம் விநியோகிப்பதற்கான எந்த கட்டுப்பாடும் இல்லை.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1746339

Ministry of Power
“Draft Electricity (promoting renewable energy through Green Energy Open Access) Rules, 2021” circulated
Ministry of Power places the draft rules on its website; elicits comments
16 AUG 2021 2:17PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Power has circulated the “Draft Electricity (promoting renewable energy through Green Energy Open Access) Rules, 2021”. They have placed them on the Ministry of Power website - https://powermin.gov.in/ and sought comments within 30 days.
These rules are proposed for purchase and consumption of green energy including the energy from Waste-to-Energy plants. The draft rules have the following subheads within which details are provided:Renewable Purchase Obligation (RPO); Green energy open access; Nodal Agencies; Procedure for grant of green energy open access; banking; and cross subsidy surcharge.
These draft rules with regard to tariff propose that “The Tariff for the Green Energy shall be determined by the Appropriate Commission, which may comprise of the average pooled power purchase cost of the renewable energy, cross-subsidy charges (if any) and service charges covering all prudent cost of the distribution licensee for providing the green energy.”
The drat rules regarding green hydrogen state “Green hydrogen” is the hydrogen produced using electricity from therenewable sources. The obligated entity including the Industries can alsomeet their Renewable Purchase Obligation by purchasing green hydrogen.The quantum of green hydrogen would be computed by considering theequivalence to the Green hydrogen produced from one MWh of electricityfrom the renewable sources or its multiple. The norms shall be notified by theCentral Commission.
These draft rules also propose guidelines for green energy open accessand state that “ The Appropriate Commission shall put in placeregulations in accordance with this Rule to provide Green Energy Open Access toconsumers who are willing to consume the Green energy. All applications for openaccess of Green Energy shall be granted within a maximum of 15 days.Provided that only Consumers who have contracted demand/sanctioned load ofhundred kW and above shall be eligible to take power through green energy openaccess. There shall be no limit of supply of power for the captive consumers takingpower under green energy open access.Provided further that reasonable conditions such as the minimum number of timeblocks for which the consumer shall not change the quantum of power consumedthrough open access may be imposed so as to avoid high variation in demand tobe met by the distribution licensee.”
The draft rules are given as annexure: