স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
২০২১এর স্বাধীনতা দিবস উপলক্ষ্যে দমকল, হোমগার্ড এবং অসামরিক নাগরিক সুরক্ষা কর্মীদের রাষ্ট্রপতি পদক
14 AUG 2021 12:32PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লী, ১৪ আগস্ট, ২০২১
দমকল, অসামরিক নাগরিক সুরক্ষা এবং হোমগার্ডে কর্মরত ব্যক্তিদের মধ্যে যাঁরা নজরকাড়া পরিষেবা দিয়েছেন তাঁদের কাজের স্বীকৃতি হিসেবে সাহসিকতার জন্য রাষ্ট্রপতির পদক এবং অনবদ্য কাজের স্বীকৃতিতে রাষ্ট্রপতি পদক দেওয়া হয়।
২০২১এর স্বাধীনতা দিবস উপলক্ষ্যে দমকল বিভাগের ৮৬ জন কর্মীকে রাষ্ট্রপতি পদক দেওয়া হবে। এঁদের মধ্যে ২৬ জনকে দায়িত্ব পালনের সময় শৌর্য্য এবং সাহসীকতা প্রদর্শনের জন্য রাষ্ট্রপতির শৌর্য্য পুরস্কার দেওয়া হবে। এছাড়াও বিশেষ কাজের স্বীকৃতি হিসেবে ১০ জনকে এবং অনবদ্য কাজের স্বীকৃতি স্বরূপ ৫০ জনকে রাষ্ট্রপতি পুরস্কার দেওয়া হবে।
হোমগার্ডে কর্মরত ৫ জন এবং অসামরিক নাগরিক সুরক্ষা কর্মীদের মধ্যে ৫০ জনকে অনবদ্য কাজের স্বীকৃতি স্বরূপ রাষ্ট্রপতি পুরস্কার দেওয়া হবে।
দমকল বিভাগের পুরস্কার প্রাপকদের তালিকাটি দেখার জন্য নিচের লিঙ্কে ক্লিক করুনঃ-
https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/specificdocs/documents/2021/aug/doc202181421.pdf
হোমগার্ড ও অসামরিক নাগরিক সুরক্ষা কর্মীদের মধ্যে যারা পুরষ্কৃত হবেন, তাঁদের নামের তালিকাটি দেখার জন্য নিচের লিঙ্কে ক্লিক করুনঃ-
https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/specificdocs/documents/2021/aug/doc202181411.pdf

Ministry of Home Affairs
President’s Medals awarded to Fire Service, Home Guards (HG) and Civil Defence (CD) personnel on the occasion of Independence Day, 2021
14 AUG 2021 12:32PM by PIB Delhi
President’s medal for Gallantry and President’s medal for distinguished services as well as gallantry medal and meritorious services medals are awarded to the personnel of Fire Services, Civil Defence & Home Guards on Republic Day and Independence Day each year.
On the occasion of Independence Day, 2021, 86 personnel have been awarded Fire Service Medals.
Out of these, Fire Service Medal for Gallantry is awarded to 26 personnel for their respective acts of valour and gallantry.
President’s Fire Service Medal for Distinguished Service is awarded to 10 personnel and Fire Service Medal for Meritorious Service is awarded to 50 personnel for their respective distinguished and meritorious records of services.
In addition, 55 personnel are also awarded Home Guard & Civil Defence Medals on the occasion of the Independence Day, 2021. Of these, President’s Home Guards and Civil Defence Medal for Distinguished Service and Home Guards and Civil Defence Medal for Meritorious Service are awarded to 05 personnel and 50 personnel respectively.
The list of Fire Service Medals and Home Guards & Civil Defence Medals awardees are enclosed as Annexure.