Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage crosses the landmark of 53 Cr
More than 63 Lakh vaccine doses administered in last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently at 97.45%
38,667 Daily New Cases reported in last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload (3,87,673)presently constitute 1.21% of total cases
Daily Positivity Rate (1.73%) less than 3% for last 19 days
14 AUG 2021 9:33AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has crossed the landmark of 53 Cr. Cumulatively, 53,61,89,903vaccine doses have been administered through 60,88,437sessions, as per the provisional report till 7 am today. 63,80,937vaccine doses were administered in the last 24 hours.
These include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,46,330
2nd Dose
80,69,421
FLWs
1st Dose
1,82,67,067
2nd Dose
1,20,58,038
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
19,16,49,945
2nd Dose
1,44,94,525
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
11,59,91,624
2nd Dose
4,49,05,898
Over 60 years
1st Dose
8,05,91,149
2nd Dose
3,98,15,906
Total
53,61,89,903
The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination has commenced from 21st June, 2021. The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country.
India’s recovery rate stands at 97.45%.
Out of the people infected since the beginning of the pandemic, 3,13,38,088 people have already recovered from COVID-19 and 35,743 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours.
India has reported 38,667daily new cases in the last 24 hours.
Less than 50,000 Daily New Cases have been reported since forty-eight consecutive days. This is a result of sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs.
India’s Active Caseload today stands at 3,87,673. Active cases now constitute only1.21% of the country's total Positive Cases.
With substantially ramped up testing capacity across the country, a total of 22,29,798tests were conducted in the last 24 hours in the country. Cumulatively, India has conducted over 49.17 crore (49,17,00,577) tests so far.
While on one side testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate currently stands at 2.05% and the Daily Positivity rate stands at 1.73% today. Daily Positivity rate has remained below 3% forlast 19 days and below 5% for 68 consecutive days now.

ಆರೋಗ್ಯ ಮತ್ತು ಕುಟುಂಬ ಕಲ್ಯಾಣ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಭಾರತದಲ್ಲಿ ಒಟ್ಟು 53 ಕೋಟಿ ಹೆಗ್ಗುರುತು ದಾಟಿದ ಕೋವಿಡ್-19 ಲಸಿಕಾ ಅಭಿಯಾನ
ಕಳೆದ 24 ಗಂಟೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ 63 ಲಕ್ಷಕ್ಕೂ ಹೆಚ್ಚು ಲಸಿಕಾ ಡೋಸ್ ಗಳ ನೀಡಿಕೆ
ಪ್ರಸ್ತುತ ಚೇತರಿಕೆ ದರ 97.45% ರಷ್ಟು
ಕಳೆದ 24 ಗಂಟೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ 38,667 ಹೊಸ ದೈನಂದಿನ ಪ್ರಕರಣ ದಾಖಲು
ಭಾರತದಲ್ಲಿ ಸಕ್ರಿಯ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳು (3,87,673) ಪ್ರಸ್ತುತ ಒಟ್ಟು ಸಂಖ್ಯೆಯಲ್ಲಿ 1.12% ರಷ್ಟಿದೆ
ಕಳೆದ 19 ದಿನಗಳಿಂದ ದೈನಂದಿನ ಪಾಸಿಟಿವಿಟಿ ದರ (1.73%) 3% ಕ್ಕಿಂತ ಕಡಿಮೆ
14 AUG 2021 9:33AM by PIB Bengaluru
ಭಾರತದಲ್ಲಿ ಕೋವಿಡ್-19 ಲಸಿಕೆ 53 ಕೋಟಿ ಹೆಗ್ಗುರುತನ್ನು ದಾಟಿದೆ. ಇಂದು ಬೆಳಿಗ್ಗೆ 7 ಗಂಟೆವರೆಗೆ ದೊರೆತ ತಾತ್ಕಾಲಿಕ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯಂತೆ ಒಟ್ಟು 60,88,437 ಅವಧಿಗಳಲ್ಲಿ 53,61,89,903 ಕೋವಿಡ್ ಲಸಿಕಾ ಡೋಸ್ ಗಳನ್ನು ಹಾಕಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಕಳೆದ 214 ಗಂಟೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ 63,80,937 ಲಸಿಕಾ ಡೋಸ್ ಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ.
ಇವುಗಳನ್ನು ಒಳಗೊಂಡಂತೆ:
ಎಚ್.ಸಿ.ಡಬ್ಲ್ಯೂಗಳು
ಮೊದಲ ಡೋಸ್
1,03,46,330
ಎರಡನೇ ಡೋಸ್
80,69,421
ಎಫ್.ಎಲ್.ಡಬ್ಲ್ಯೂಗಳು
ಮೊದಲ ಡೋಸ್
1,82,67,067
ಎರಡನೇ ಡೋಸ್
1,20,58,038
18-44 ವಯೋಮಿತಿಯೊಳಗಿನವರು
ಮೊದಲ ಡೋಸ್
19,16,49,945
ಎರಡನೇ ಡೋಸ್
1,44,94,525
45-59 ವಯೋಮಿತಿಯೊಳಗಿನವರು
ಮೊದಲ ಡೋಸ್
11,59,91,624
ಎರಡನೇ ಡೋಸ್
4,49,05,898
60 ವರ್ಷ ಮೀರಿದರು
ಮೊದಲ ಡೋಸ್
8,05,91,149
ಎರಡನೇ ಡೋಸ್
3,98,15,906
ಒಟ್ಟು
53,61,89,903
ಕೋವಿಡ್ – 19 ಲಸಿಕಾ ಅಭಿಯಾನದ ಹೊಸ ಸಾರ್ವತ್ರೀಕರಣದ ಹಂತ 2021 ರ ಜೂನ್ 21 ರಿಂದ ಪ್ರಾರಂಭವಾಯಿತು. ದೇಶಾದ್ಯಂತ ಕೋವಿಡ್ – 19 ಲಸಿಕಾ ಅಭಿಯಾನದ ವೇಗ ಹೆಚ್ಚಿಸಲು ಮತ್ತು ವ್ಯಾಪ್ತಿ ವಿಸ್ತರಿಸಲು ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸರ್ಕಾರ ಬದ್ಧವಾಗಿದೆ. ಭಾರತದ ಚೇತರಿಕೆ ದರ 97.45% ರಷ್ಟಿದೆ.
ಸಾಂಕ್ರಾಮಿಕ ಆರಂಭವಾದ ನಂತರದಿಂದ ಈವರೆಗೆ 3,13,38,088 ಮಂದಿ ಈಗಾಗಲೇ ಕೋವಿಡ್ – 19 ಸೋಂಕಿನಿಂದ ಚೇತರಿಸಿಕೊಂಡಿದ್ದಾರೆ ಮತ್ತು ಕಳೆದ 24 ಗಂಟೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ 35,743 ಮಂದಿ ಗುಣಮುಖರಾಗಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಕಳೆದ 24 ಗಂಟೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತದಲ್ಲಿ 38,667 ಹೊಸ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳು ದಾಖಲಾಗಿವೆ. 48 ದಿನಗಳಿಂದ ನಿರಂತರವಾಗಿ 50,000 ಕ್ಕೂ ಕಡಿಮೆ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳು ಪತ್ತೆಯಾಗುತ್ತಿವೆ. ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಮತ್ತು ರಾಜ್ಯ ಸರ್ಕಾರಗಳು/ ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳ ಸಹಕಾರದ ಪ್ರಯತ್ನದಿಂದಾಗಿ ಈ ಫಲಿತಾಂಶ ದಾಖಲಾಗಿದೆ.
ಭಾರತದಲ್ಲಿ 3,87,673 ಸಕ್ರಿಯ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳು ದಾಖಲಾಗಿವೆ. ಒಟ್ಟು ಸೋಂಕು ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರಸ್ತುತ ಸಕ್ರಿಯ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ 1.12% ರಷ್ಟಿದೆ.
ದೇಶಾದ್ಯಂತ ಸೋಂಕು ಪತ್ತೆ ಪರೀಕ್ಷೆಯನ್ನು ಗಣನೀಯವಾಗಿ ಹೆಚ್ಚಿಸಲಾಗಿದ್ದು, ಕಳೆದ 24 ಗಂಟೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ 22,29,798 ಪರೀಕ್ಷೆಗಳನ್ನು ನಡೆಸಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಭಾರತದಲ್ಲಿ ಈವರೆಗೆ ಒಟ್ಟು 49.17 ಕೋಟಿ ಗೂ ಅಧಿಕ 49,17,00,577) ಪರೀಕ್ಷೆಗಳನ್ನು ನಡೆಸಲಾಗಿದೆ.
ದೇಶಾದ್ಯಂತ ಒಂದೆಡೆ ಪರೀಕ್ಷಾ ಸಾಮರ್ಥ್ಯವನ್ನು ಹೆಚ್ಚಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ. ವಾರದ ಪಾಸಿಟಿವಿಟಿ ದರ 2.05% ರಷ್ಟಿದೆ ಮತ್ತು ದೈನಂದಿನ ಪಾಸಿಟಿವಿಟಿ ದರ 1.73% ರಷ್ಟಿದೆ. 19 ದಿನಗಳಿಂದ ದೈನಂದಿನ ಪಾಸಿವಿಟಿ ದರ ಇಂದು 1.73% ರಷ್ಟಿದೆ ಮತ್ತು ನಿರಂತರ 68 ದಿನಗಳಿಂದ ಶೇ 5% ಕ್ಕೂ ಕಡಿಮೆ ದಾಖಲಾಗಿದೆ.