Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage crosses the landmark of 53 Cr
More than 63 Lakh vaccine doses administered in last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently at 97.45%
38,667 Daily New Cases reported in last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload (3,87,673)presently constitute 1.21% of total cases
Daily Positivity Rate (1.73%) less than 3% for last 19 days
14 AUG 2021 9:33AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has crossed the landmark of 53 Cr. Cumulatively, 53,61,89,903vaccine doses have been administered through 60,88,437sessions, as per the provisional report till 7 am today. 63,80,937vaccine doses were administered in the last 24 hours.
These include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,46,330
2nd Dose
80,69,421
FLWs
1st Dose
1,82,67,067
2nd Dose
1,20,58,038
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
19,16,49,945
2nd Dose
1,44,94,525
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
11,59,91,624
2nd Dose
4,49,05,898
Over 60 years
1st Dose
8,05,91,149
2nd Dose
3,98,15,906
Total
53,61,89,903
The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination has commenced from 21st June, 2021. The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country.
India’s recovery rate stands at 97.45%.
Out of the people infected since the beginning of the pandemic, 3,13,38,088 people have already recovered from COVID-19 and 35,743 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours.
India has reported 38,667daily new cases in the last 24 hours.
Less than 50,000 Daily New Cases have been reported since forty-eight consecutive days. This is a result of sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs.
India’s Active Caseload today stands at 3,87,673. Active cases now constitute only1.21% of the country's total Positive Cases.
With substantially ramped up testing capacity across the country, a total of 22,29,798tests were conducted in the last 24 hours in the country. Cumulatively, India has conducted over 49.17 crore (49,17,00,577) tests so far.
While on one side testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate currently stands at 2.05% and the Daily Positivity rate stands at 1.73% today. Daily Positivity rate has remained below 3% forlast 19 days and below 5% for 68 consecutive days now.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
بھارت نےمجموعی طور پر کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کا 53 کروڑکا نشانہ پار کرلیا ہے
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں تقریباً63 لاکھ ٹیکے لگائے گئے
شفایابی کی سردست شرح 97.45 فیصد قائم ہے
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں38,667 نئے معاملے درج ہوئے ہیں
بھارت میں زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد فی الحال (3,87,673) ہے، جو مجموعی معاملوں کی 1.21فیصد ہے
یومیہ مثبت معالوں کی شرح پچھلے 19دنوں سے 3 فیصد سے کم ہے، جو فی الحال (1.73 فیصد) ہے
14 AUG 2021 9:33AM by PIB Delhi
بھارت نے مجموعی طور پر کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کا 53 کروڑ کا نشانہ پار کرلیا ہے۔ آج صبح 7 بجے تک موصولہ عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق ٹیکہ کاری کے لئے 60,88,437سیشنز منعقد کئے گئے ، جس میں مجموعی طور پر 53,61,89,903 افراد کو ٹیکے لگائے گئے۔ گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران63,80,937 ٹیکے لگائے گئے۔
ان میں شامل ہیں:
طبی کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,03,46,330
دوسری خوراک
80,69,421
صف اوّل کے کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,82,67,067
دوسری خوراک
1,20,58,038
18 تا 44 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
19,16,49,945
دوسری خوراک
1,44,94,525
45 تا 59 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
11,59,91,624
دوسری خوراک
4,49,05,898
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
8,05,91,149
دوسری خوراک
3,98,15,906
مجموعی تعداد
53,61,89,903
کووڈ – 19 سے بچاؤ کی ہمہ گیر ٹیکہ کاری کا نیا مرحلہ 21 جون 2021 سے شروع ہوا تھا ۔ مرکزی حکومت اس کی رفتار کو مزید تیز کرنے اور ملک بھر میں کووڈ - 19 کی ٹیکہ کاری کے دائرہ میں توسیع کرنے کے تئیں پر عزم ہے۔
بھارت میں شفایابی کی شرح 97.45 پر قائم ہے۔
عالمی وبا کے آغاز کے بعد سے متاثر ہونے والے افراد میں سے 3,13,38,088افراد پہلے ہی کووڈ – 19 سے صحت یاب ہو چکے ہیں ، جب کہ 35,743مریض گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران شفایاب ہوئے ہیں ۔
بھارت میں گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دورا ن38,667 یومیہ نئے معاملات درج کئے گئے ہیں۔
گزشتہ اڑتالیسدن سے مسلسل 50,000 سے کم یومیہ نئے کیس درج ہورہے ہیں۔ مرکز اور ریاستوں نیز مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے ذریعے پائیدار اور مشترکہ کوششوں کے نتیجے کے طور پر ایسا ممکن ہوا ہے۔
بھارت میں زیر علاج مریضوں کی مجموعی تعداد آج 3,87,673 ہے، جو کہ ملک بھر میں مجموعی مثبت معاملوں کا 1.21 فیصد ہے۔
ملک بھر میں جانچ کی صلاحیت میں خاطرخواہ اضافہ کیا گیا ہے، اور پورے ملک میں مجموعی طور پر 22,29,798ٹیسٹگزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران کئے گئے ہیں۔بھارت میں مجموعی طور پر اب تک49.17 کروڑ (49,17,00,577) ٹیسٹ کئے جاچکے ہیں۔
اب جب کہ ملک بھر میں طبی جانچ کی صلاحیت میں اضافہ کیا جا چکا ہے، ہفتہ وار متاثرپائے جانے والےافراد کی شرح سردست 2.05 فیصد ہے، جب کہ ایک دن میں متاثر پائےجانے والے افراد کی شرح آج 1.73فیصد رہی۔ یومیہ متاثرہ افراد کی شرح 19 دنوں 3 فیصد سے نیچے ہے اورمسلسل 68 ویں دن بھی 5 فیصد سے نیچے ہے۔