சுற்றுலா அமைச்சகம்
50 கோடி தடுப்பூசிகள் சுற்றுலாத் துறைக்கு மிகப் பெரிய ஊக்கத்தை அளிக்கும்: திரு.கிஷன் ரெட்டி
09 AUG 2021 4:11PM by PIB Chennai
கொரோனா தொற்றுக்கான தடுப்பூசிகள் 50 கோடியைத் தாண்டியுள்ளது சுற்றுலாத் துறைக்கு மிகப் பெரிய ஊக்கமாக அமையும் என மத்திய சுற்றுலா, கலாச்சாரம் மற்றும் வடகிழக்கு பிராந்திய மேம்பாட்டுத் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு.கிஷன் ரெட்டி கூறினார்.
மத்திய அமைச்சர் இது பற்றி கூறும்போது, சுற்றுலாத் துறை மீட்சிக்கு தடுப்பூசிகளின் பங்கு மிகவும் முக்கியமானது என்றார். அனைவருக்கும் தடுப்பூசிகள் செலுத்தப்படுவதால் வெளிநாட்டு பயணிகள் நம்பிக்கை அதிகரித்து சுற்றுலாத் துறை வளர்ச்சி அடைவதோடு, உள்நாட்டு சுற்றுலாவும் இயல்பு நிலைக்குத் திரும்பும்என்றார்.
பொதுமக்களும், சுற்றுலா துறை சார்ந்தவர்களும் தடுப்பூசி செலுத்திக்கொள்ள முன்வர வேண்டும் என்றும், இதன் மூலம் அவர்கள் வைரஸ் தொற்றில் இருந்து தப்பிக்க முடியும் என்றும் அமைச்சர் வலியுறுத்தினார். மேலும், பொதுமக்கள் சுகாதாரத் துறை அறிவுறுத்தியுள்ள கொரோனா தடுப்பு முறைகளான முகக் கவசம் அணிவது, தனி மனித இடைவெளியைக் கடைபிடிப்பது உள்ளிட்டவற்றைப் பின்பற்ற வேண்டும் என்றும் அவர் கேட்டுக்கொண்டார்.
தடுப்பூசிகள் செலுத்தும் பணி வேகமாக நடைபெற பிரதமர் திரு.நரேந்திர மோடி எடுத்த சீரிய நடவடிக்கைகள் தான் காரணம் என மத்திய அமைச்சர் தெரிவித்தார். மேலும், தற்போது நாம் காணும் முடிவுகள் அனைத்தும் பிரதமர் திரு.நரேந்திர மோடி தலைமையிலான தொலைநோக்குப் பார்வை கொண்ட தலைமையின் கீழ் எங்கள் அரசு மேற்கொண்ட தொடர் முயற்சிகளின் பயன் என்றும் அவர் கூறினார்.
அரசு தடுப்பூசி தயாரிப்புக்கு ஊக்கமளித்து வழிகாட்டியதால்தான் இன்று உலகில் வேறு எந்த நாடுகளிலும் இல்லாத அளவுக்கு அதிக அளவிலான மக்களுக்கு தடுப்பூசி செலுத்தப்படுகிறது என்றும் அமைச்சர் கூறினார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்புகளைக் காணவும்
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1744080

Ministry of Tourism
50 crore vaccine doses a huge confidence booster for Tourism: Shri G.Kishan Reddy
09 AUG 2021 4:11PM by PIB Delhi
The Minister for Tourism, Culture, and Development of North Eastern Region (DoNER) , Shri G Kishan Reddy has said that the Covid 19 vaccination crossing the landmark of 50 crore doses would serve as a huge confidence booster for Tourism.
With 50 crore #COVID vaccines administered, we have proven to the world that India is emerging from the pandemic with the concerted efforts of our people, health care providers & the @narendramodi govt! #SabkoVaccineMuftVaccine”, the minister tweeted
Tweet: https://twitter.com/kishanreddybjp/status/1423674302314868741?s=20
The Union Minister has said that vaccination plays and important role towards the revival of tourism. “The universal vaccination programmme will not only help the tourism industry to bounce back but increase the confidence of foreign tourists and hence support domestic tourism recovery”, he added. Mr Reddy urged all the citizens and the tourism stakeholders to cooperate and come forward for vaccination so that they can be protected from the virus. However, he also stressed that we all must follow the protocols recommended by the Ministry of Health including social distancing norms, the wearing face masks and appropriate distancing.
The Union Minister also attributed the fast pace of vaccination to several proactive steps taken under the leadership of the Prime Minister. He added “Today, the results which we are witnessing are primarily due to the relentless efforts of our government under the visionary leadership of Prime Minister. We made the government work as an incubator for vaccine development and hence could vaccinate more people daily than any other country in the world”.
The Union Minister also has commended the work done by the front-line workers and other medical staff. “I would like to salute all Front-Line Health workers that include Doctors, Nurses, Municipal workers, ASHA workers, and Government Servants. They have been the ‘Suraksha Kavacchh’ against COVID-19 even before the vaccination program rolled out”, the minister added.
The Minister has said that the speed at which the vaccine drive has been rolled out since the new phase of universalization of COVID 19 vaccination commenced from 21st June 2021 has generated a sense of security among the people, “It took us only 20 days to administer the last 10 crore vaccines and this shows the agility with which the government is working towards universal vaccination”