وزارت سیاحت
پچاس کروڑ ویکسین خوراکیں سیاحت کے لئے اعتماد کا بڑا قدم
09 AUG 2021 4:11PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی 09 اگست 2021:سیاحت ، ثقافت اور شمال مشرقی خطے کی ترقی (DoNER) کے وزیر جناب جی کشن ریڈی نے کہا ہے کہ کووڈ-19 ویکسین کی ٹیکہ کاری کے 50 کروڑ کے نشانے کو پار کرنے سے سیاحت کے شعبے میں اعتماد بڑھے گا۔
’’پچاس کروڑ کووڈ ٹیکے دیئے جانے کے بعد ہم نے دنیا پر ثابت کردیا ہے کہ ہندوستان اپنے عوام، صحت نگہداشت کارکنوں اور نریندر مودی سرکار# سب کو ویکسین مفت ویکسین‘‘ کی مربوط کو ششوں سے عالمی وباء سے ابھر رہا ہے۔
یہ وزیر موصوف کا ٹوئیٹ ہے۔ https://twitter.com/kishanreddybjp/status/1423674302314868741?s=20
مرکزی وزیر نے کہا ہے کہ سیاحت کی بحالی میں ٹیکہ کاری کا ایک اہم رول ہے۔ ’’سب کے لئے ٹیکہ کاری پروگرام سے نہ صرف سیاحت کی صفت کو پھر سے ابھرنے میں مدد ملے گی بلکہ اس سے غیر ملکی سیاحوں میں اعتماد بڑھے گا اور اس طرح گھریلو سیاحت کی بحالی میں مدد ملے گی‘‘۔ انھوں نے تمام شہریوں اور سیاحت سے متعلق لوگوں پر زور دیا کہ وہ ویکسین لینے کے لئے آگے آئیں تاکہ وہ وائرس سے محفوظ ہوسکیں۔ تاہم انھوں نے اس بات پر بھی زور دیا کہ ہمیں وزارت صحت کی جانب سے تجویز کردہ احتیاطی اقدامات مثلاً جسمانی دوری رکھنا، ماسک پہننا وغیرہ پر عمل کرنا چاہئے۔
مرکزی وزیر نے ٹیکہ کاری کی تیز مہم کے لئے وزیر اعظم کی سربراہی میں کئے گئے مختلف سرگرم اقدامات کی ستائش کی۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ ’’آج جو نتائج ہم دیکھ رہے ہیں وہ وزیر اعظم کی بصیرت افروز قیادت کے تحت ہماری حکومت کی انتھک کوششوں کی وجہ سے ممکن ہوئےہیں۔ ہم نے ویکسین کی تیاری کے لئے تندہی سے کوشش کیں اور پھر دنیا کے کسی بھی ملک کے مقابلے روزانہ سب سے زیادہ ٹیکہ کاری کی‘‘۔
وزیر موصوف نے پیش پیش رہنے والے صحت کارکنوں اور دیگر طبی عملے کی محنت اور ان کے کاموں کو بھی سراہا۔’’میں تمام فرنٹ لائن صحت کارکنوں بشمول ڈاکٹرز ، نرسوں، میونسپل کارکنوں ، آشا ورکرز اور سرکاری ملازمین کو سلام کرتا ہوں۔ یہ لوگ ٹیکہ کاری کا پروگرام شروع ہونے سے بھی پہلے کووڈ-19 کے خلاف سرکشا کوچ تھے‘‘۔
مرکزی وزیر نے کہا ہے کہ سب کو ویکسین کی خوراک دینے کے نئے مرحلے کا آغاز کے بعد سے اس مہم میں جو تیزی دیکھنے کو ملی ۔ اس سے عوام میں احساس تحفظ پیدا ہوا ہے ۔ اس مرحلے کی ٹیکہ کاری مہم 21 جون 2021 کو شروع ہوئی تھی۔ ’’صرف 20 دن میں دس کروڑ ویکسین دی گئیں اور اس سے یونیورسل ٹیکہ کاری کے لئے حکومت کی سرگرمی کا پتہ چلتا ہے۔

Ministry of Tourism
50 crore vaccine doses a huge confidence booster for Tourism: Shri G.Kishan Reddy
09 AUG 2021 4:11PM by PIB Delhi
The Minister for Tourism, Culture, and Development of North Eastern Region (DoNER) , Shri G Kishan Reddy has said that the Covid 19 vaccination crossing the landmark of 50 crore doses would serve as a huge confidence booster for Tourism.
With 50 crore #COVID vaccines administered, we have proven to the world that India is emerging from the pandemic with the concerted efforts of our people, health care providers & the @narendramodi govt! #SabkoVaccineMuftVaccine”, the minister tweeted
Tweet: https://twitter.com/kishanreddybjp/status/1423674302314868741?s=20
The Union Minister has said that vaccination plays and important role towards the revival of tourism. “The universal vaccination programmme will not only help the tourism industry to bounce back but increase the confidence of foreign tourists and hence support domestic tourism recovery”, he added. Mr Reddy urged all the citizens and the tourism stakeholders to cooperate and come forward for vaccination so that they can be protected from the virus. However, he also stressed that we all must follow the protocols recommended by the Ministry of Health including social distancing norms, the wearing face masks and appropriate distancing.
The Union Minister also attributed the fast pace of vaccination to several proactive steps taken under the leadership of the Prime Minister. He added “Today, the results which we are witnessing are primarily due to the relentless efforts of our government under the visionary leadership of Prime Minister. We made the government work as an incubator for vaccine development and hence could vaccinate more people daily than any other country in the world”.
The Union Minister also has commended the work done by the front-line workers and other medical staff. “I would like to salute all Front-Line Health workers that include Doctors, Nurses, Municipal workers, ASHA workers, and Government Servants. They have been the ‘Suraksha Kavacchh’ against COVID-19 even before the vaccination program rolled out”, the minister added.
The Minister has said that the speed at which the vaccine drive has been rolled out since the new phase of universalization of COVID 19 vaccination commenced from 21st June 2021 has generated a sense of security among the people, “It took us only 20 days to administer the last 10 crore vaccines and this shows the agility with which the government is working towards universal vaccination”