প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
পশ্চিম বংগৰ বান পীড়িতসকললৈ পিএমএনআৰএফৰপৰা ক্ষতিপূৰণ ঘোষণা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
04 AUG 2021 8:22PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে পশ্চিম বংগৰ কিছু অংশত বানত প্ৰাণহানি হোৱাসকলৰ নিকট আত্মীয়লৈ ২ লাখ টকাকৈ ক্ষতিপূৰণ আগবঢ়োৱাৰ কথা ঘোষণা কৰিছে। তেখেতে তদুপৰি আহতসকললৈ ৫০,০০০ টকাকৈ ঘোষণা কৰে।
পিএমঅ’ৰ এটা টুইটত এইবুলি প্ৰকাশ, "পশ্চিম বংগৰ কিছু অংশত হোৱা বানত প্ৰাণহানি হোৱাসকলৰ নিকট আত্মীয়লৈ পিএমএনআৰএফৰপৰা ২ লাখ টকাকৈ ক্ষতিপূৰণ আগবঢ়োৱা হ’ব। আহতসকলক ৫০,০০০ টকাকৈ প্ৰদান কৰা হ’ব।"

Prime Minister's Office
PM announces ex-gratia from PMNRF for West Bengal flood victims
04 AUG 2021 8:22PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh to be given to the next of kin of those who lost their lives due to flooding in parts of West Bengal. He also announced Rs. 50,000 to those injured.
A PMO tweet said, "An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh each from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of those who lost their lives due to flooding in parts of West Bengal. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000."