Prime Minister's Office
PM announces ex-gratia from PMNRF for West Bengal flood victims
04 AUG 2021 8:22PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh to be given to the next of kin of those who lost their lives due to flooding in parts of West Bengal. He also announced Rs. 50,000 to those injured.
A PMO tweet said, "An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh each from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of those who lost their lives due to flooding in parts of West Bengal. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने पश्चिम बंगाल के बाढ़ पीड़ितों के लिए पीएमएनआरएफ से अनुग्रह राशि को मंजूरी दी
04 AUG 2021 8:22PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने पश्चिम बंगाल के विभिन्न हिस्सों में बारिश और बाढ़ के कारण जान गंवाने वालों के परिजनों को दो-दो लाख रुपये की अनुग्रह राशि दिए जाने को मंजूरी दी है। उन्होंने घायलों को भी 50,000 रुपये दिए जाने को मंजूरी दी है।
पीएमओ द्वारा किए गए एक ट्वीट में कहा गया है, 'पीएम @narendramodi ने पश्चिम बंगाल के विभिन्न हिस्सों में बाढ़ के कारण जान गंवाने वालों के परिजनों के लिए पीएमएनआरएफ से 2-2 लाख रुपये की अनुग्रह राशि को मंजूरी दी है। घायलों को भी 50,000 रुपये की राशि दी जाएगी।'