Prime Minister's Office
PM announces ex-gratia from PMNRF for West Bengal flood victims
04 AUG 2021 8:22PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh to be given to the next of kin of those who lost their lives due to flooding in parts of West Bengal. He also announced Rs. 50,000 to those injured.
A PMO tweet said, "An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh each from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of those who lost their lives due to flooding in parts of West Bengal. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রীর পশ্চিমবঙ্গে বন্যাদুর্গতদের পিএমএনআরএফ থেকে এককালীন সাহায্যের ঘোষণা
04 AUG 2021 8:22PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ৪ঠা আগস্ট, ২০২১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী পশ্চিমবঙ্গে বন্যার কারণে মৃতদের নিকটাত্মীয়কে এককালীন ২ লক্ষ টাকা সাহায্য দেবার কথা ঘোষণা করেছেন। আহতদের ৫০হাজার টাকা দেওয়া হবে বলে তিনি জানিয়েছেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রীর দপ্তর থেকে এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় বলা হয়েছে , “পিএমএনআরএফ থেকে পশ্চিমবঙ্গে বন্যার কারণে মৃতদের নিকটাত্মীয়কে এককালীন ২ লক্ষ টাকা সাহায্য দেওয়া হবে। আহতদের দেওয়া হবে ৫০হাজার টাকা । “