ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ରାଜ୍ୟର ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଅଞ୍ଚଳର ପ୍ରବଳ ବର୍ଷା ଓ ବନ୍ୟା ପୀଡିତଙ୍କୁ ସହାୟତା ପ୍ରଦାନ ପାଇଁ ମଧ୍ୟପ୍ରଦେଶ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ସହ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାର ସମନ୍ୱୟ ରଖି କାମ କରୁଛନ୍ତି: ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
04 AUG 2021 1:23PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ରାଜ୍ୟର ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଅଞ୍ଚଳରେ ପ୍ରବଳ ବର୍ଷା ଓ ବନ୍ୟା ପୀଡିତଙ୍କୁ ସହାୟତା ପ୍ରଦାନ ପାଇଁ ମଧ୍ୟପ୍ରଦେଶ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ସହ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାର ସମନ୍ୱୟ ରଖି କାମ କରୁଛନ୍ତି ବୋଲି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି । ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏ ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶିବରାଜ ସିଂହ ଚୌହାନଙ୍କ ସହ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିବା ସହ ସ୍ଥିତି ସମୀକ୍ଷା କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ ଟ୍ୱିଟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
“ରାଜ୍ୟର ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଅଞ୍ଚଳରେ ପ୍ରବଳ ବର୍ଷା ଓ ବନ୍ୟା ପୀଡିତଙ୍କୁ ସହାୟତା ପ୍ରଦାନ ପାଇଁ ମଧ୍ୟପ୍ରଦେଶ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ସହ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାର ସମନ୍ୱୟ ରଖି କାମ କରୁଛନ୍ତି । ମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ @ ଶିବରାଜ ସିଂହ ଚୌହାନଙ୍କ ସହ କଥାବାର୍ତ୍ତା ହେବା ସହ ସ୍ଥିତି ସମୀକ୍ଷା କରିଛି । ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ଓ ମଙ୍ଗଳ କାମନା କରୁଛି ।”

Prime Minister's Office
Central Government is working closely with MP Government to assist those affected by heavy rainfall and flooding in parts of the state: PM
04 AUG 2021 1:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that the Central Government is working closely with the Madhya Pradesh Government to assist those affected by heavy rainfall and flooding in parts of the state. The Prime Minister has also spoken to the Chief Minister, Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhanand reviewed the situation.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"The Central Government is working closely with the Madhya Pradesh Government to assist those affected by heavy rainfall and flooding in parts of the state. I have spoken to CM @ChouhanShivraj and reviewed the situation. I pray for everyone’s safety and well-being."