Prime Minister's Office
Central Government is working closely with MP Government to assist those affected by heavy rainfall and flooding in parts of the state: PM
04 AUG 2021 1:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that the Central Government is working closely with the Madhya Pradesh Government to assist those affected by heavy rainfall and flooding in parts of the state. The Prime Minister has also spoken to the Chief Minister, Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhanand reviewed the situation.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"The Central Government is working closely with the Madhya Pradesh Government to assist those affected by heavy rainfall and flooding in parts of the state. I have spoken to CM @ChouhanShivraj and reviewed the situation. I pray for everyone’s safety and well-being."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
مرکزی حکومت ریاست کے کچھ حصوں میں بھاری بارش اور سیلاب سے متاثرہ افراد کی مدد کے لیے مدھیہ پردیش حکومت کے ساتھ ملکرکام کررہی ہے: وزیر اعظم
04 AUG 2021 1:23PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،04؍اگست: وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے کہا ہے کہ مرکزی حکومت مدھیہ پردیش حکومت کے ساتھ مل کر کام کر رہی ہے تاکہ ریاست کے کچھ حصوں میں بھاری بارش اور سیلاب سے متاثرہ افراد کی مدد کی جا سکے۔ وزیر اعظم نے وزیر اعلیٰ شیوراج سنگھ چوہان سے بات چیت بھی کی ہے اور صورتحال کا جائزہ بھی لیا ہے۔
ایک ٹویٹ میں وزیراعظم نے کہا:
"مرکزی حکومت، مدھیہ پردیش حکومت کے ساتھ مل کر کام کر رہی ہے تاکہ ریاست کے کچھ حصوں میں بھاری بارش اور سیلاب سے متاثرہ افراد کی مدد کی جا سکے۔ میں نے وزیراعلی جناب شیوراج سنگھ چوہان سے بات کی ہے اور صورتحال کا جائزہ لیا ہے۔ میں ہر ایک کی سلامتی اور خیریت کے لیے دعا گوہوں۔"