Prime Minister's Office
Central Government is working closely with MP Government to assist those affected by heavy rainfall and flooding in parts of the state: PM
04 AUG 2021 1:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that the Central Government is working closely with the Madhya Pradesh Government to assist those affected by heavy rainfall and flooding in parts of the state. The Prime Minister has also spoken to the Chief Minister, Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhanand reviewed the situation.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"The Central Government is working closely with the Madhya Pradesh Government to assist those affected by heavy rainfall and flooding in parts of the state. I have spoken to CM @ChouhanShivraj and reviewed the situation. I pray for everyone’s safety and well-being."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
केन्द्र सरकार मध्यप्रदेश के भारी बारिश तथा बाढ़ से प्रभावित क्षेत्रों में लोगों की सहायता के लिए राज्य सरकार के साथ निकटतापूर्वक काम कर रही है : प्रधानमंत्री
04 AUG 2021 1:23PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने कहा कि केन्द्र सरकार मध्यप्रदेश के भारी बारिश तथा बाढ़ से प्रभावित क्षेत्रों में लोगों की सहायता के लिए राज्य सरकार के साथ निकटतापूर्वक काम कर रही है। प्रधानमंत्री ने मुख्यमंत्री श्री शिवराज सिंह चौहान से भी बात की और स्थिति की समीक्षा की।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा ;
“केन्द्र सरकार मध्यप्रदेश के भारी बारिश तथा बाढ़ से प्रभावित क्षेत्रों में लोगों की सहायता के लिए राज्य सरकार के साथ निकटतापूर्वक काम कर रही है। मैंने मुख्यमंत्री श्री शिवराज सिंह चौहान से बात की है और स्थिति की समीक्षा की है। मैं प्रत्येक व्यक्ति की सुरक्षा एवं भलाई के लिए प्रार्थना करता हूं। ”