Prime Minister's Office
Central Government is working closely with MP Government to assist those affected by heavy rainfall and flooding in parts of the state: PM
04 AUG 2021 1:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that the Central Government is working closely with the Madhya Pradesh Government to assist those affected by heavy rainfall and flooding in parts of the state. The Prime Minister has also spoken to the Chief Minister, Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhanand reviewed the situation.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"The Central Government is working closely with the Madhya Pradesh Government to assist those affected by heavy rainfall and flooding in parts of the state. I have spoken to CM @ChouhanShivraj and reviewed the situation. I pray for everyone’s safety and well-being."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
রাজ্যের বিভিন্ন অংশে প্রবল বৃষ্টি ও বন্যার দরুন প্রভাবিত মানুষকে সাহায্য করতে কেন্দ্রীয় সরকার মধ্যপ্রদেশ সরকারের সঙ্গে ঘনিষ্টভাবে কাজ করছে : প্রধানমন্ত্রী
04 AUG 2021 1:23PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ৪ আগস্ট, ২০২১
রাজ্যের বিভিন্ন অংশে প্রবল বৃষ্টি এবং বন্যার দরুন প্রভাবিত মানুষকে সাহায্য করতে মধ্যপ্রদেশ সরকারের সঙ্গে কেন্দ্র ঘনিষ্ট সমন্বয় বজায় রেখে কাজ করছে বলে প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী জানিয়েছেন। শ্রী মোদী রাজ্যের মুখ্যমন্ত্রী শ্রী শিবরাজ সিং চৌহানের সঙ্গে কথা বলে পরিস্থিতি পর্যালোচনা করেছেন।
এক ট্যুইটে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “রাজ্যের বিভিন্ন অংশে প্রবল বৃষ্টি এবং বন্যার দরুন প্রভাবিতদের সাহায্য করতে কেন্দ্রীয় সরকার, মধ্যপ্রদেশ সরকারের সঙ্গে ঘনিষ্ট সমন্বয় বজায় রেখে কাজ করছে। আমি মুখ্যমন্ত্রী শ্রী শিবরাজ সিং চৌহানের সঙ্গে কথা বলে পরিস্থিতি পর্যালোচনা করেছি। আমি প্রত্যেকের সুরক্ষা ও মঙ্গল কামনা করি।”