Prime Minister's Office
Central Government is working closely with MP Government to assist those affected by heavy rainfall and flooding in parts of the state: PM
04 AUG 2021 1:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that the Central Government is working closely with the Madhya Pradesh Government to assist those affected by heavy rainfall and flooding in parts of the state. The Prime Minister has also spoken to the Chief Minister, Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhanand reviewed the situation.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"The Central Government is working closely with the Madhya Pradesh Government to assist those affected by heavy rainfall and flooding in parts of the state. I have spoken to CM @ChouhanShivraj and reviewed the situation. I pray for everyone’s safety and well-being."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
કેન્દ્ર સરકાર રાજ્યના કેટલાક વિસ્તારોમાં ભારે વરસાદ અને પૂરથી પ્રભાવિત લોકોને મદદ કરવા માટે મધ્ય પ્રદેશ સરકાર સાથે મળીને કામ કરી રહી છે: પ્રધાનમંત્રી
04 AUG 2021 1:23PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ કહ્યું કે કેન્દ્ર સરકાર મધ્યપ્રદેશ સરકાર સાથે મળીને કામ કરી રહી છે જેથી રાજ્યના કેટલાક ભાગોમાં ભારે વરસાદ અને પૂરથી પ્રભાવિત લોકોને મદદ કરી શકાય. પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ મુખ્યમંત્રી શ્રી શિવરાજ સિંહ ચૌહાણ સાથે પણ વાત કરી છે અને પરિસ્થિતિની સમીક્ષા કરી છે.
એક ટ્વિટમાં પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું;
"કેન્દ્ર સરકાર મધ્યપ્રદેશ સરકાર સાથે મળીને રાજ્યના કેટલાક ભાગોમાં ભારે વરસાદ અને પૂરથી પ્રભાવિત લોકોને મદદ કરવા માટે કામ કરી રહી છે. મેં મુખ્યમંત્રી @ChouhanShivraj સાથે વાત કરી છે અને પરિસ્થિતિની સમીક્ષા કરી છે. હું દરેકની સલામતી અને સુખાકારી માટે પ્રાર્થના કરું છું."