امور داخلہ کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ، جناب امت شاہ نے میڈیکل ایجوکیشن کی نشستوں پر او بی سی زمرے اور معاشی طور پر کمزور طبقوں کے لیے ریزرویشن دینے کے مودی سرکار کے فیصلے کا خیر مقدم کیا
میں جناب نریندر مودی کو اس تاریخی فیصلے پر مبارکباد پیش کرتا ہوں
اس طویل زیر التوا مطالبہ کو پورا کرتے ہوئے، وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے پسماندہ طبقے اور معاشی طور پر کمزور طبقے کی فلاح و بہبود کے تئیں حکومت کی وابستگی ظاہر کی ہے
مودی حکومت کے اس فیصلے سے تقریباً 5,550 طلباء مستفید ہوں گے
29 JUL 2021 7:08PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ، جناب امت شاہ نے او بی سی زمرے اور معاشی طور پر کمزور طبقوں کو میڈیکل ایجوکیشن کی نشستوں میں ریزرویشن دینے کے مودی حکومت کے فیصلے کا خیر مقدم کیا ہے۔ اپنے ٹوئیٹس میں، جناب امت شاہ نے کہا، ”میں انڈر گریجویٹ اور پوسٹ گریجویٹ (پی جی میڈیکل / ڈینٹل کورسز) میں آل انڈیا کوٹہ سکیم میں او بی سی کے لیے 27 فیصد اور معاشی طور پر کمزور طبقے کے لیے 10 فیصد ریزرویشن فراہم کرنے کے تاریخی فیصلے پر جناب نریندر مودی کو مبارکباد پیش کرتا ہوں۔“
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے مزید کہا، ”اس طویل زیر التوا مطالبہ کو پورا کرتے ہوئے، وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے پسماندہ طبقے اور معاشی طور پر کمزور طبقے کی فلاح و بہبود کے تئیں حکومت کی وابستگی کا اظہار کیا ہے۔ مودی حکومت کے اس فیصلے سے تقریباً 5,550 طلباء مستفید ہوں گے۔“
اس اسکیم کے تحت، او بی سی کے لیے 27 فیصد ریزرویشن کے ساتھ، موجودہ تعلیمی سال 2021-22 سے انڈر گریجویٹ / پوسٹ گریجویٹ میڈیکل / ڈینٹل کورسز کے لیے آل انڈیا کوٹہ (اے آئی کیو) نشستوں پر بھی ای ڈبلیو ایس کے لیے 10 فیصد ریزرویشن بڑھایا جا رہا ہے۔

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah Welcomed Modi Government’s Decision to give Reservation for OBC Category and for Economically Weaker Sections in Medical Education seats
I Congratulate Shri Narendra Modi on the Historic Decision
By Fulfilling this Long Pending Demand, The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has Shown Commitment of the Government towards the Welfare of Backward Class and Economically Weaker Section
About 5,550 Students will be Benefited by this Decision of Modi Government
29 JUL 2021 7:08PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah welcomed the Modi Government’s decision to give reservation for OBC Category and for economically weaker sections in medical education seats. In his tweets, Shri Amit Shah said, “I congratulate Shri Narendra Modi on the historic decision to provide 27 percent reservation for OBC category and 10 percent reservation for economically weaker section in All India Quota Scheme in undergraduate and postgraduate (PG Medical/Dental courses) in the field of medical education”
The Union Home Minister further said, “By fulfilling this long pending demand, the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has shown the commitment of the government towards the welfare of backward class and economically weaker section. About 5,550 students will be benefited by this decision of Modi government.”
Under this scheme, along with the 27 percent reservation for OBCs, 10 percent reservation for EWS is also being extended in All India Quota (AIQ) seats for all the undergraduate / postgraduate medical/dental courses from the current academic year 2021-22.