प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
केंद्र सरकार किश्तवाड़ और कारगिल में बादल फटने के बाद की स्थिति पर बारीकी से निगरानी कर रही हैः प्रधानमंत्री
28 JUL 2021 12:28PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने कहा है कि केंद्र सरकार किश्तवाड़ और कारगिल में बादल फटने के बाद की स्थिति पर बारीकी से निगरानी कर रही है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक ट्वीट में कहा, “केंद्र सरकार किश्तवाड़ और कारगिल में बादल फटने के बाद की स्थिति पर बारीकी से निगरानी कर रही है। प्रभावित क्षेत्रों में सभी संभव सहायता उपलब्ध कराई जा रही है। प्रत्येक व्यक्ति की सुरक्षा और कल्याण के लिए प्रार्थना करता हूं।”

Prime Minister's Office
Central Government is closely monitoring situation in the wake of cloudbursts in Kishtwar and Kargil: PM
28 JUL 2021 12:28PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that the Central Government is closely monitoring the situation in the wake of the cloudbursts in Kishtwar and Kargil.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Central Government is closely monitoring the situation in the wake of the cloudbursts in Kishtwar and Kargil. All possible assistance is being made available in the affected areas. I pray for everyone’s safety and well-being."