Prime Minister's Office
Central Government is closely monitoring situation in the wake of cloudbursts in Kishtwar and Kargil: PM
28 JUL 2021 12:28PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that the Central Government is closely monitoring the situation in the wake of the cloudbursts in Kishtwar and Kargil.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Central Government is closely monitoring the situation in the wake of the cloudbursts in Kishtwar and Kargil. All possible assistance is being made available in the affected areas. I pray for everyone’s safety and well-being."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
କିସ୍ତଓ୍ୱାର ଓ କାରଗିଲରେ ଅଚାନକ ବର୍ଷା ପରର ସ୍ଥିତି ଉପରେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାର ତୀକ୍ଷ୍ମ ଦୃଷ୍ଟି ରଖିଛନ୍ତି: ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
28 JUL 2021 12:28PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
କିସ୍ତଓ୍ୱାର ଓ କାରଗିଲରେ ଅଚାନକ ବର୍ଷା ପରର ସ୍ଥିତି ଉପରେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାର ତୀକ୍ଷ୍ମ ଦୃଷ୍ଟି ରଖିଛନ୍ତି ବୋଲି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ ଟ୍ୱିଟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି, କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାର କିସ୍ତଓ୍ୱାର ଓ କାରଗିଲରେ ଅଚାନକ ବର୍ଷା ପରର ସ୍ଥିତି ଉପରେ ତୀକ୍ଷ୍ମ ଦୃଷ୍ଟି ରଖିଛନ୍ତି । ପ୍ରଭାବିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳକୁ ସମସ୍ତ ପ୍ରକାର ସହାୟତା ଯୋଗାଇ ଦିଆଯାଉଛି । ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ଓ ମଙ୍ଗଳ ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରାର୍ଥନା କରୁଛି ।