Prime Minister's Office
Central Government is closely monitoring situation in the wake of cloudbursts in Kishtwar and Kargil: PM
28 JUL 2021 12:28PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that the Central Government is closely monitoring the situation in the wake of the cloudbursts in Kishtwar and Kargil.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Central Government is closely monitoring the situation in the wake of the cloudbursts in Kishtwar and Kargil. All possible assistance is being made available in the affected areas. I pray for everyone’s safety and well-being."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
কেন্দ্র সরকারনা কিশতৱার অমসুং কার্গিলদা ক্লাউদবর্স্তশিং থোকপগী ফীভম কুপ্না য়েংশিল্লি: পি.এম.
28 JUL 2021 12:28PM by PIB Imphal
প্রধান মন্ত্রী, শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা কেন্দ্র সরকারনা কিশতৱার অমসুং কার্গিলদা ক্লাউদবর্স্তশিং থোকপগী ফীভম কুপ্না য়েংশিল্লি হায়না ফোঙদোকখ্রে।
ত্বিৎ অমদা প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা হায়, “কেন্দ্র সরকারনা কিশতৱার অমসুং কার্গিলদা ক্লাউদবর্স্তশিং থোকপগী ফীভম কুপ্না য়েংশিল্লি। শোকহল্লবা মফমশিংদা অঙম্বা মতেং পুম্নমক পীরি। মীপুম খুদিংমক শাফনা অমদি তেক্তা কাইদনা লৈনবা ঐহাক্না থৌনীজরি।”