Prime Minister's Office
Central Government is closely monitoring situation in the wake of cloudbursts in Kishtwar and Kargil: PM
28 JUL 2021 12:28PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that the Central Government is closely monitoring the situation in the wake of the cloudbursts in Kishtwar and Kargil.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Central Government is closely monitoring the situation in the wake of the cloudbursts in Kishtwar and Kargil. All possible assistance is being made available in the affected areas. I pray for everyone’s safety and well-being."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
কেন্দ্র কিস্তোয়ার এবং কার্গিলে মেঘ ভাঙা বৃষ্টির ফলে উদ্ভূত পরিস্থিতির দিকে নজর রাখছেঃ প্রধানমন্ত্রী
28 JUL 2021 12:28PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ২৮শে জুলাই, ২০২১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী বলেছেন, কেন্দ্র কিস্তোয়ার এবং কার্গিলে মেঘ ভাঙা বৃষ্টির ফলে উদ্ভূত পরিস্থিতির দিকে নজর রাখছে।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “কেন্দ্রীয় সরকার কিস্তোয়ার এবং কার্গিলে মেঘ ভাঙা বৃষ্টির ফলে উদ্ভূত পরিস্থিতির দিকে নজর রাখছে। দুর্গত এলাকায় সম্ভাব্য সব রকমের সহযোগিতা করা হচ্ছে। সকলে সুরক্ষিত থাকুন, ভালো থাকুন, আমি সেই প্রার্থনাই করি।“