Prime Minister's Office
Central Government is closely monitoring situation in the wake of cloudbursts in Kishtwar and Kargil: PM
28 JUL 2021 12:28PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that the Central Government is closely monitoring the situation in the wake of the cloudbursts in Kishtwar and Kargil.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Central Government is closely monitoring the situation in the wake of the cloudbursts in Kishtwar and Kargil. All possible assistance is being made available in the affected areas. I pray for everyone’s safety and well-being."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
مرکزی حکومت ، کشتواڑ اور کرگل میں ، بادل پھٹنے سے پیدا ہوئی، صورت حال پر قریبی نظر رکھے ہوئے ہے:وزیراعظم
28 JUL 2021 12:28PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،28؍ جولائی : وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے کہا ہے کہ مرکزی حکومت ، کشتواڑ اور کرگل میں بادل پھٹنے سے پیدا ہوئی صورت حال پر قریبی نظر رکھے ہوئے ہے۔
ایک ٹوئیٹ میں وزیراعظم نے کہا ہے: ’’ مرکزی حکومت ، کشتواڑ اور کرگل میں بادل پھٹنے سے پیدا ہوئی صورت حال پر قریبی نظر رکھے ہوئے ہے۔ متاثرہ علاقوں میں ہر ممکنہ مدد پہنچائی جارہی ہے۔ میں ہر کسی کی حفاظت اور صحت مندی کے لئے دعا گو ہوں۔‘‘