Prime Minister's Office
Central Government is closely monitoring situation in the wake of cloudbursts in Kishtwar and Kargil: PM
28 JUL 2021 12:28PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that the Central Government is closely monitoring the situation in the wake of the cloudbursts in Kishtwar and Kargil.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Central Government is closely monitoring the situation in the wake of the cloudbursts in Kishtwar and Kargil. All possible assistance is being made available in the affected areas. I pray for everyone’s safety and well-being."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
કેન્દ્ર સરકાર કિશ્તવાડ અને કારગિલમાં વાદળ ફાટવાની પરિસ્થિતિ પર નજર રાખી રહી છે: પ્રધાનમંત્રી
28 JUL 2021 12:28PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ કહ્યું છે કે કેન્દ્ર સરકાર કિશ્તવાડ અને કારગિલમાં વાદળ ફાટવાની પરિસ્થિતિ પર નજર રાખી રહી છે
એક ટ્વીટમાં પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું કે, "કેન્દ્ર સરકાર કિશ્તવાડ અને કારગિલમાં વાદળા ફાટવાની પરિસ્થિતિ પર નજર રાખી રહી છે. અસરગ્રસ્ત વિસ્તારોમાં તમામ સંભવિત સહાય પૂરી પાડવામાં આવી રહી છે. હું દરેકની સલામતી અને સુખાકારી માટે પ્રાર્થના કરું છું. "