Prime Minister's Office
Central Government is closely monitoring situation in the wake of cloudbursts in Kishtwar and Kargil: PM
28 JUL 2021 12:28PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that the Central Government is closely monitoring the situation in the wake of the cloudbursts in Kishtwar and Kargil.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Central Government is closely monitoring the situation in the wake of the cloudbursts in Kishtwar and Kargil. All possible assistance is being made available in the affected areas. I pray for everyone’s safety and well-being."

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਕਿਸ਼ਤਵਾੜ ਅਤੇ ਕਰਗਿਲ 'ਚ ਬੱਦਲ ਫਟਣ ਦੇ ਮੱਦੇਨਜ਼ਰ ਸਥਿਤੀ 'ਤੇ ਨੇੜਿਓਂ ਨਜ਼ਰ ਰੱਖ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ: ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ
28 JUL 2021 12:28PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਕਿਸ਼ਤਵਾੜ ਅਤੇ ਕਰਗਿਲ ਵਿੱਚ ਬੱਦਲ ਫਟਣ ਦੇ ਮੱਦੇਨਜ਼ਰ ਸਥਿਤੀ ਉੱਤੇ ਨੇੜਿਓਂ ਨਜ਼ਰ ਰੱਖ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ।
ਇੱਕ ਟਵੀਟ ਵਿੱਚ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ, "ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਕਿਸ਼ਤਵਾੜ ਅਤੇ ਕਰਗਿਲ ਵਿੱਚ ਬੱਦਲ ਫਟਣ ਦੇ ਮੱਦੇਨਜ਼ਰ ਸਥਿਤੀ ‘ਤੇ ਨੇੜਿਓਂ ਨਜ਼ਰ ਰੱਖ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ। ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵਿਤ ਇਲਾਕਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਰ ਸੰਭਵ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਉਪਲਬਧ ਕਰਵਾਈ ਜਾ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ। ਮੈਂ ਹਰੇਕ ਦੀ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਤੰਦਰੁਸਤੀ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰਾਰਥਨਾ ਕਰਦਾ ਹਾਂ।"