Prime Minister's Office
Central Government is closely monitoring situation in the wake of cloudbursts in Kishtwar and Kargil: PM
28 JUL 2021 12:28PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that the Central Government is closely monitoring the situation in the wake of the cloudbursts in Kishtwar and Kargil.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Central Government is closely monitoring the situation in the wake of the cloudbursts in Kishtwar and Kargil. All possible assistance is being made available in the affected areas. I pray for everyone’s safety and well-being."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
কিষ্টৱাৰ আৰু কাৰ্গিলত ডাঁৱৰ বিস্ফোৰণৰ ফলত সৃষ্টি হোৱা পৰিস্থিতি সুক্ষ্মভাৱে নিৰীক্ষণ কৰিছে কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰে
28 JUL 2021 12:28PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে কয় যে কিষ্টৱাৰ আৰু কাৰ্গিলত ডাঁৱৰ বিস্ফোৰণৰ ফলত সৃষ্টি হোৱা পৰিস্থিতি কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰে সুক্ষ্মভাৱে নিৰীক্ষণ কৰিছে৷
টুইটাৰযোগে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়, “কিষ্টৱাৰ আৰু কাৰ্গিলত ডাঁৱৰ বিস্ফোৰণৰ ফলত সৃষ্টি হোৱা পৰিস্থিতি কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰে সুক্ষ্মভাৱে নিৰীক্ষণ কৰিছে৷ ক্ষতিগ্ৰস্ত এলেকাসমূহত সম্ভৱপৰ সকলোধৰণৰ সাহাৰ্য আগবঢ়োৱা হৈছে৷ মই সকলো নিৰাপদে আৰু সুস্থভাৱে থকাটো কামনা কৰিছো৷”