అంతరిక్ష విభాగం
2022 మూడో త్రైమాసికంలో చంద్రయాన్-3 ప్రయోగం చేపట్టే అవకాశం: డా.జితేంద్ర సింగ్‌
28 JUL 2021 12:05PM by PIB Hyderabad
కరోనా భయం తొలగిపోయి సాధారణ పని సరళి కొనసాగుతుందన్న అంచనాలతో, 2022 మూడో త్రైమాసికంలో చంద్రయాన్-3 ప్రయోగం చేపట్టే అవకాశం ఉందని కేంద్ర అణు శక్తి, అంతరిక్ష శాఖ సహాయ మంత్రి (స్వతంత్ర హోదా) డా.జితేంద్ర సింగ్‌ వెల్లడించారు. చంద్రయాన్‌-3ని సాక్షాత్కరింపజేసే ప్రక్రియ కొనసాగుతోందని లిఖితపూర్వక సమాధానంగా ఇవాళ లోక్‌సభకు వెల్లడించారు.
అనుసంధాన ప్రక్రియల ఖరారు, ఉప వ్యవస్థలను గాడిలో పెట్టడం, ఏకీకరణ, అంతరిక్ష నౌక స్థాయి సంపూర్ణ పరీక్ష, భూమిపై వ్యవస్థ పనితీరును అంచనా వేసేందుకు అనేక ప్రత్యేక పరీక్షలు సహా వివిధ విధానాలను చంద్రయాన్-3 ప్రయోగం కలిగి ఉంటుంది. కొవిడ్‌ కారణంగా ఈ ప్రక్రియలన్నీ దెబ్బతిన్నాయి. లాక్‌డౌన్‌ సమయంలో ఇంటి నుంచి చేయగలిగిన విధులన్నింటినీ ఉద్యోగులు నిర్వర్తించేలా చర్యలు తీసుకున్నారు. అన్‌లాక్‌ తర్వాత నుంచి చంద్రయాన్‌-3 పనులు తిరిగి ప్రారంభమయ్యాయి. అవన్నీ ముగింపు దశలో ఉన్నాయి.

Department of Space
Chandrayaan-3 is likely to be launched during third quarter of 2022-Dr Jitendra Singh
28 JUL 2021 12:05PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) Science & Technology; Minister of State (Independent Charge) Earth Sciences; MoS PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances, Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr Jitendra Singh said that Chandrayaan-3 is likely to be launched during third quarter of 2022 assuming normal work flow henceforth. In a written reply to a question in the Lok sabha today, he said, realization of Chandrayaan-3 is in progress.
The realization of Chandrayaan-3 involves various process including finalization of configuration, subsystems realization, integration, spacecraft level detailed testing and a number of special tests to evaluate the system performance on earth. The realization progress was hampered due to COVID-19 pandemic. However, all works that were possible in work from home mode were taken up even during lockdown periods. Chandrayaan-3 realization resumed after commencement of unlock period and is in matured stage of realization.