अंतरिक्ष विभाग
चंद्रयान-3 के 2022 की तीसरी तिमाही के दौरान लॉन्च होने की संभावनाः डॉ. जितेन्द्र सिंह
28 JUL 2021 12:05PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय विज्ञान एवं प्रौद्योगिकी राज्यमंत्री (स्वतंत्र प्रभार); पृथ्वी विज्ञान राज्यमंत्री (स्वतंत्र प्रभार), प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय, कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत, पेंशन, परमाणु ऊर्जा, अंतरिक्ष राज्यमंत्री डॉ. जितेन्द्र सिहं ने कहा कि अब सामान्य कार्य आरंभ होने को देखते हुए चंद्रयान-3 के 2022 की तीसरी तिमाही में लॉन्च होने की संभावना है। आज लोकसभा में एक प्रश्नकाल का उत्तर देते हुए उन्होंने कहा कि चंद्रयान-3 पर कार्य प्रगति पर है।
चंद्रयान-3 के कार्य में आकृति को अंतिम रूप दिया जाना, उप-प्रणालियों का निर्माण, समेकन, अंतरिक्ष यान स्तरीय विस्तृत परीक्षण और पृथ्वी पर प्रणाली के निष्पादन के मूल्यांकन के लिए कई विशेष परीक्षण जैसी विभिन्न प्रक्रियाएं शामिल हैं। कार्य की प्रक्रिया कोविड-19 महामारी के कारण बाधित हो गई थी। बहरहाल, लॉकडाउन अवधि के दौरान भी वर्क फ्रॉम होम मोड में सभी कार्य किए गए। अनलॉक अवधि आरंभ होने के बाद चंद्रयान-3 पर कार्य फिर से आरंभ हो गया और अब यह कार्य संपन्न होने के अग्रिम चरण में है।

Department of Space
Chandrayaan-3 is likely to be launched during third quarter of 2022-Dr Jitendra Singh
28 JUL 2021 12:05PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) Science & Technology; Minister of State (Independent Charge) Earth Sciences; MoS PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances, Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr Jitendra Singh said that Chandrayaan-3 is likely to be launched during third quarter of 2022 assuming normal work flow henceforth. In a written reply to a question in the Lok sabha today, he said, realization of Chandrayaan-3 is in progress.
The realization of Chandrayaan-3 involves various process including finalization of configuration, subsystems realization, integration, spacecraft level detailed testing and a number of special tests to evaluate the system performance on earth. The realization progress was hampered due to COVID-19 pandemic. However, all works that were possible in work from home mode were taken up even during lockdown periods. Chandrayaan-3 realization resumed after commencement of unlock period and is in matured stage of realization.