വാര്‍ത്താവിതരണ പ്രക്ഷേപണ മന്ത്രാലയം
ഐ‌എഫ്‌എഫ്‌ഐ: ഇന്ത്യൻ പനോരമ വിഭാഗത്തിലേക്കുള്ള എൻ‌ട്രികൾ സമർപ്പിക്കാനുള്ള അവസാന തീയതി അടുക്കുന്നു
27 JUL 2021 12:19PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂഡൽഹി, ജൂലൈ 27, 2021
52-ാമത് ഇന്റർനാഷണൽ ഫിലിം ഫെസ്റ്റിവൽ ഓഫ് ഇന്ത്യ (ഐ‌എഫ്‌എഫ്‌ഐ) 2021 ലെ ഇന്ത്യൻ പനോരമയിലേക്കുള്ള എൻ‌ട്രികൾ സമർപ്പിക്കാനുള്ള അവസാന തീയതി അടുക്കുന്നു. 2021 നവംബർ 20 മുതൽ 28 വരെ ഗോവയിൽ‌ നടക്കാനിരിക്കുന്ന ഐ‌എഫ്‌എഫ്‌ഐയുടെ അടുത്ത പതിപ്പിനായുള്ള എൻട്രികൾക്കുള്ള ക്ഷണം 2021 ജൂലൈ 18 ന്‌ മുതൽ ആരംഭിച്ചു.
ഓൺ‌ലൈൻ ആയി അപേക്ഷ സമർപ്പിക്കാനുള്ള അവസാന തീയതി 2021 ഓഗസ്റ്റ് 12 ആണ്. കൂടാതെ ഓൺ‌ലൈൻ ആയി സമർപ്പിച്ച അപേക്ഷയുടെ ഹാർഡ് കോപ്പിയും മറ്റ് ആവശ്യമായ രേഖകളും സ്വീകരിക്കുന്ന അവസാന തീയതി 2021 ഓഗസ്റ്റ് 23 ആണ്.
2021 ഇന്ത്യൻ പനോരമയിലേക്കായി സിനിമകൾ സമർപ്പിക്കുമ്പോൾ ഒരു കൂട്ടം മാർഗ്ഗനിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ പാലിക്കേണ്ടതുണ്ട്. ഫെസ്റ്റിവലിന് മുമ്പുള്ള 12 മാസങ്ങളിലായിരിക്കണം സമർപ്പിച്ച സിനിമയുടെ സിബി‌എഫ്‌സി അല്ലെങ്കിൽ നിർമ്മാണം പൂർത്തിയാകുന്നത്, അതായത് 2020 ഓഗസ്റ്റ് 1 മുതൽ 2021 ജൂലൈ 31 വരെയുള്ള കാലയളവിൽ. സിബി‌എഫ്‌സി സാക്ഷ്യപ്പെടുത്താത്തതും ഈ കാലയളവിനുള്ളിൽ നിർമ്മിച്ചതുമായ സിനിമകളും സമർപ്പിക്കാം. എല്ലാ സിനിമകളിലും ഇംഗ്ലീഷ് സബ്ടൈറ്റിലുകൾ ഉണ്ടായിരിക്കണം.

Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Last date for Indian Panorama entries draws near
27 JUL 2021 12:19PM by PIB Delhi
As the closing date for entries draws near, 52nd International Film Festival of India (IFFI) reiterates its call for entries for Indian Panorama, 2021 - a flagship component of the IFFI under which best of contemporary Indian films are selected for the promotion of film art.
The call for entries was opened on 18th July, 2021 for the next edition of IFFI scheduled to be held in Goa from 20th to 28th November, 2021.
The last date to submit applications online is 12th August, 2021, and the last date of the receipt of the hard copy of the online submitted application, along with other requisite documents is 23rd August, 2021. A set of guidelines have to be followed while submitting films for the 2021 Indian Panorama. The date of CBFC or completion of production of the submitted film should be during the last 12 months preceding the festival, i.e. 1st August, 2020 to 31st July, 2021. Films not certified by CBFC and produced within this period can also be submitted. All films must carry English subtitles.
Background:
Indian Panorama was introduced in 1978 as part of the International Film Festival of India to promote Indian Films and India’s rich culture and heritage through the Indian films. The Indian Panorama has ever since been completely devoted to showcasing the best of the Indian films of the year.
The aim of the Indian Panorama, organized by the Directorate of Film Festivals, Ministry of Information and Broadcasting, is to select feature and non-feature films of cinematic, thematic and aesthetic excellence, for the promotion of film art through the non-profit screening of these films in international film festivals in India and abroad, Indian Film Weeks held under Bilateral Cultural Exchange Programmes and Specialized Indian Film Festivals outside cultural exchange protocols, and special Indian Panorama festivals in India.
Saurabh Singh