தகவல் மற்றும் ஒலிபரப்பு அமைச்சகம்
இந்திய சர்வதேச திரைப்படத் திருவிழாவின் இந்தியன் பனோரமா: விண்ணப்பங்களை அனுப்புவதற்கான கடைசி தேதி நெருங்குகிறது
27 JUL 2021 12:19PM by PIB Chennai
52-வது இந்திய சர்வதேச திரைப்படத் திருவிழாவில் திரையிடுவதற்கான இந்திய படங்களின் விண்ணப்பங்களை அனுப்புவதற்கான கடைசி தேதி நெருங்கி வருகிறது. இந்திய சர்வதேச திரைப்படத் திருவிழாவின் முக்கிய அம்சமான இந்தியன் பனோரமா என்ற பிரிவில் இந்தியாவின் சிறந்த சமகால திரைப்படங்கள் திரையிடுவதற்காகத் தேர்வு செய்யப்படுகின்றன.
வரும் நவம்பர் 20 முதல் 28-ஆம் தேதி வரை கோவாவில் நடைபெறவுள்ள இந்திய சர்வதேச திரைப்படத் திருவிழாவின் அடுத்த பதிப்பில் திரைப்படங்களை விண்ணப்பிப்பதற்கான அறிவிப்பு கடந்த ஜூலை 18-ஆம் தேதி வெளியானது.
இணையதளம் வாயிலாக விண்ணப்பங்களை சமர்ப்பிப்பதற்கான கடைசி தேதி ஆகஸ்ட் 12. இவ்வாறு சமர்ப்பிக்கப்பட்டதற்கான அச்சுப்பிரதி மற்றும் தேவையான ஆவணங்கள் ஆகஸ்ட் 23-ஆம் தேதிக்குள் அனுப்பப்பட வேண்டும். 2021 இந்தியன் பனோரமா பிரிவில் திரையிடுவதற்கான திரைப்படங்களை சமர்ப்பிப்பதற்கு ஒரு சில வழிகாட்டுதல்கள் பின்பற்றப்பட வேண்டும். மத்திய திரைப்பட தணிக்கை வாரியத்தின் சான்றிதழைப் பெற்ற தேதி அல்லது சமர்ப்பிக்கப்பட்ட திரைப்படத்தின் தயாரிப்பு நிறைவடைந்த தேதி, ஆகஸ்ட் 1, 2020 முதல் ஜூலை 31, 2021-க்குள் இருக்க வேண்டும். எனினும், இந்த சான்றிதழ் அல்லது வரையறுக்கப்பட்டுள்ள காலத்திற்குள் தயாரிக்கப்படாத திரைப்படங்களும் அனுப்பப்படலாம். அனைத்துத் திரைப்படங்களுக்கும் ஆங்கிலத்தில் வசன வரிகள் இடம்பெறவேண்டும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1739386

Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Last date for Indian Panorama entries draws near
27 JUL 2021 12:19PM by PIB Delhi
As the closing date for entries draws near, 52nd International Film Festival of India (IFFI) reiterates its call for entries for Indian Panorama, 2021 - a flagship component of the IFFI under which best of contemporary Indian films are selected for the promotion of film art.
The call for entries was opened on 18th July, 2021 for the next edition of IFFI scheduled to be held in Goa from 20th to 28th November, 2021.
The last date to submit applications online is 12th August, 2021, and the last date of the receipt of the hard copy of the online submitted application, along with other requisite documents is 23rd August, 2021. A set of guidelines have to be followed while submitting films for the 2021 Indian Panorama. The date of CBFC or completion of production of the submitted film should be during the last 12 months preceding the festival, i.e. 1st August, 2020 to 31st July, 2021. Films not certified by CBFC and produced within this period can also be submitted. All films must carry English subtitles.
Background:
Indian Panorama was introduced in 1978 as part of the International Film Festival of India to promote Indian Films and India’s rich culture and heritage through the Indian films. The Indian Panorama has ever since been completely devoted to showcasing the best of the Indian films of the year.
The aim of the Indian Panorama, organized by the Directorate of Film Festivals, Ministry of Information and Broadcasting, is to select feature and non-feature films of cinematic, thematic and aesthetic excellence, for the promotion of film art through the non-profit screening of these films in international film festivals in India and abroad, Indian Film Weeks held under Bilateral Cultural Exchange Programmes and Specialized Indian Film Festivals outside cultural exchange protocols, and special Indian Panorama festivals in India.
Saurabh Singh