وزیراعظم کا دفتر
مہاراشٹر میں سیلاب کی صورتحال پر وزیراعظم نے مہاراشٹر کے وزیراعلی سے بات چیت کی
22 JUL 2021 9:18PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندرمودی نے مہاراشٹر کے وزیراعلی جناب ادھو ٹھاکرے سے بات چیت کی اور مہاراشٹر کے کچھ حصوں میں تیز بارش اور سیلاب سے پیدا ہوئی صورتحال کے بارے میں تبادلہ خیال کیا۔
ایک ٹوئیٹ میں وزیراعظم نے کہا کہ ’’مہاراشٹر کے وزیراعلی جناب ادھوٹھاکرے سے بات چیت ہوئی اور مہاراشٹر کے کچھ حصوں میں موسلادھار بارش اور سیلاب کی وجہ سے پیدا ہوئی صورتحال پر تبادلہ خیال کیا۔ سیلاب اور موسلادھار بارش سے پیدا صورتحال سے نمٹنے کیلئے مرکز کی جانب سے تمام ممکنہ امداد کی یقین دہانی کرائی گئی ہے۔ تمام افراد کی سلامتی اور تندرستی کیلئے دعا گوں ہوں۔
( ش ح۔ ع ح)
U. No. 6883

Prime Minister's Office
PM speaks to Maharashtra CM about flood situation in Maharashtra
22 JUL 2021 9:18PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has spoken to Maharashtra Chief Minister Shri Uddhav Thackeray and discussed the situation in parts of Maharashtra in the wake of heavy rainfall and flooding.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Spoke to Maharashtra CM Shri Uddhav Thackeray and discussed the situation in parts of Maharashtra in the wake of heavy rainfall and flooding. Assured all possible support from the Centre to mitigate the situation. Praying for everyone’s safety and well-being. @OfficeofUT"