Prime Minister's Office
PM speaks to Maharashtra CM about flood situation in Maharashtra
22 JUL 2021 9:18PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has spoken to Maharashtra Chief Minister Shri Uddhav Thackeray and discussed the situation in parts of Maharashtra in the wake of heavy rainfall and flooding.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Spoke to Maharashtra CM Shri Uddhav Thackeray and discussed the situation in parts of Maharashtra in the wake of heavy rainfall and flooding. Assured all possible support from the Centre to mitigate the situation. Praying for everyone’s safety and well-being. @OfficeofUT"

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ମହାରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରର ବନ୍ୟା ସ୍ଥିତି ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ମହାରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ସହ କଥା ହେଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
22 JUL 2021 9:18PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ମହାରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଉଦ୍ଧବ ଠାକରେଙ୍କ ସହ ମହାରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରର କେତେକ ଭାଗରେ ପ୍ରବଳ ବର୍ଷା ଓ ବନ୍ୟା ଯୋଗୁ ଉତ୍ପନ୍ନ ସ୍ଥିତି ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ ଟ୍ୱିଟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି, ‘ମହାରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରର କେତେକ ଅଞ୍ଚଳରେ ପ୍ରବଳ ବର୍ଷା ଓ ବନ୍ୟା ଯୋଗୁ ଉପୁଜିଥିବା ସ୍ଥିତି ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ମହାରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଉଦ୍ଧବ ଠାକରେଙ୍କ ସହ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିଛି । ପରିସ୍ଥିତିର ମୁକାବିଲା ପାଇଁ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ପକ୍ଷରୁ ଯଥାସମ୍ଭବ ସହାୟତା ନିମନ୍ତ୍ରେ ପ୍ରତିଶ୍ରୁତି ଦେଇଛି । ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କ ନିରାପତ୍ତା ଓ କୁଶଳତା ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରାର୍ଥନା କରୁଛି ।’