Prime Minister's Office
PM speaks to Maharashtra CM about flood situation in Maharashtra
22 JUL 2021 9:18PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has spoken to Maharashtra Chief Minister Shri Uddhav Thackeray and discussed the situation in parts of Maharashtra in the wake of heavy rainfall and flooding.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Spoke to Maharashtra CM Shri Uddhav Thackeray and discussed the situation in parts of Maharashtra in the wake of heavy rainfall and flooding. Assured all possible support from the Centre to mitigate the situation. Praying for everyone’s safety and well-being. @OfficeofUT"

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
महाराष्ट्रातील पूर परिस्थितीबद्दल पंतप्रधानांनी साधला मुख्यमंत्र्यांशी संवाद
22 JUL 2021 10:05PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 22 जुलै 2021
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी महाराष्ट्राचे मुख्यमंत्री श्री उद्धव ठाकरे यांच्याशी संवाद साधला आणि मुसळधार पाऊस आणि पुरामुळे महाराष्ट्रातील काही भागात उद्‌भवलेल्या परिस्थितीवर चर्चा केली.
एका ट्वीटमध्ये पंतप्रधान म्हणाले, "महाराष्ट्राचे मुख्यमंत्री उद्धव ठाकरे यांच्याशी संवाद साधला आणि मुसळधार पाऊस आणि पुरामुळे महाराष्ट्रातील काही भागात उद्‌भवलेल्या परिस्थितीवर चर्चा केली. या परिस्थितीवर मात करण्यासाठी केंद्राकडून सर्वतोपरी सहकार्य करण्याचे आश्वासन दिले.प्रत्येकाच्या सुरक्षिततेसाठी आणि सुखरूपतेसाठी प्रार्थना करीत आहे. @OfficeofUT"