Prime Minister's Office
PM speaks to Maharashtra CM about flood situation in Maharashtra
22 JUL 2021 9:18PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has spoken to Maharashtra Chief Minister Shri Uddhav Thackeray and discussed the situation in parts of Maharashtra in the wake of heavy rainfall and flooding.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Spoke to Maharashtra CM Shri Uddhav Thackeray and discussed the situation in parts of Maharashtra in the wake of heavy rainfall and flooding. Assured all possible support from the Centre to mitigate the situation. Praying for everyone’s safety and well-being. @OfficeofUT"

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
महाराष्ट्र में बाढ़ के हालात पर प्रधानमंत्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने महाराष्ट्र के सीएम से बातचीत की
22 JUL 2021 9:18PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने महाराष्ट्र के मुख्यमंत्री श्री उद्धव ठाकरे से बातचीत की और महाराष्ट्र के कुछ हिस्सों में भारी बारिश और बाढ़ से पैदा हुए हालात पर चर्चा की।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा, “महाराष्ट्र के सीएम श्री उद्धव ठाकरे से बातचीत की और महाराष्ट्र के कुछ हिस्सों में भारी बारिश और बाढ़ से पैदा हुए हालात पर चर्चा की। इस स्थिति से निपटने के लिए केंद्र की ओर से हरसंभव सहायता का आश्वासन दिया। हर किसी की सुरक्षा एवं कुशलता की कामना करता हूं।”