Prime Minister's Office
PM speaks to Maharashtra CM about flood situation in Maharashtra
22 JUL 2021 9:18PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has spoken to Maharashtra Chief Minister Shri Uddhav Thackeray and discussed the situation in parts of Maharashtra in the wake of heavy rainfall and flooding.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Spoke to Maharashtra CM Shri Uddhav Thackeray and discussed the situation in parts of Maharashtra in the wake of heavy rainfall and flooding. Assured all possible support from the Centre to mitigate the situation. Praying for everyone’s safety and well-being. @OfficeofUT"

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ મહારાષ્ટ્રના મુખ્યમંત્રી સાથે મહારાષ્ટ્રમાં પૂરની પરિસ્થિતિ અંગે વાત કરી
22 JUL 2021 9:18PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ મહારાષ્ટ્રના મુખ્યમંત્રી શ્રી ઉદ્ધવ ઠાકરે સાથે વાત કરી હતી અને ભારે વરસાદ અને પૂરના પગલે મહારાષ્ટ્રના વિસ્તારોની પરિસ્થિતિ અંગે ચર્ચા કરી હતી.
એક ટવીટમાં પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું હતું કે, "મહારાષ્ટ્રના મુખ્યમંત્રી શ્રી ઉદ્ધવ ઠાકરે સાથે વાત કરી હતી અને ભારે વરસાદ અને પૂરના પગલે મહારાષ્ટ્રના કેટલાક વિસ્તારોની પરિસ્થિતિ અંગે ચર્ચા કરી હતી. પરિસ્થિતિને પહોંચી વળવા માટે કેન્દ્ર તરફથી તમામ શક્ય સમર્થન આપવાની ખાતરી આપી હતી. દરેકની સલામતી અને સુખાકારી માટે પ્રાર્થના કરું છું.”