Prime Minister's Office
PM speaks to Maharashtra CM about flood situation in Maharashtra
22 JUL 2021 9:18PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has spoken to Maharashtra Chief Minister Shri Uddhav Thackeray and discussed the situation in parts of Maharashtra in the wake of heavy rainfall and flooding.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Spoke to Maharashtra CM Shri Uddhav Thackeray and discussed the situation in parts of Maharashtra in the wake of heavy rainfall and flooding. Assured all possible support from the Centre to mitigate the situation. Praying for everyone’s safety and well-being. @OfficeofUT"

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ বান পৰিস্থিতিৰ সন্দৰ্ভত মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰীৰ সৈতে কথা পাতিলে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
22 JUL 2021 9:18PM by PIB Guwahati
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নৰেন্দ্র মোদীয়ে মহাৰাষ্ট্রৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্রী উদ্ধৱ ঠাকৰেৰ সৈতে কথা পতাৰ লগতে প্রৱল বৃষ্টিপাত আৰু বানৰ ফলত ৰাজ্যখনৰ বিভিন্ন স্থানত সৃষ্টি হোৱা পৰিস্থিতিৰ সন্দৰ্ভত আলোচনা কৰে৷
টুইটাৰযোগে এক বার্তাত প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে কয়, “মহাৰাষ্ট্রৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্রী উদ্ধৱ ঠাকৰৰ সৈতে কথা পাতিলো আৰু প্রৱল বৃষ্টিপাত আৰু বানৰ ফলত ৰাজ্যখনৰ বিভিন্ন স্থানত সৃষ্টি হোৱা পৰিস্থিতিক লৈ আলোচনা কৰো৷ পৰিস্থিতি মোকাবিলা কৰাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত কেন্দ্রৰ ফালৰ পৰা সম্ভাব্য সকলো ধৰণৰ সহায় আগবঢ়োৱা হ’ব। সকলোৰে সুৰক্ষা আৰু কল্যাণ কামনা কৰিলো। @OfficeofUT"