प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने आषाढ़ी एकादशी के अवसर पर लोगों को बधाई दी
20 JUL 2021 10:16AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आषाढ़ी एकादशी के अवसर पर देशवासियों को बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक ट्वीट में कहा, 'आषाढ़ी एकादशी के शुभ अवसर पर सभी को मेरी शुभकामनाएं। इस विशेष दिवस पर हम भगवान विट्ठल से प्रार्थना करते हैं कि वे हमें भरपूर खुशी और अच्छे स्वास्थ्य का आशीर्वाद दें। वारकरी आंदोलन हमारी बेहतरीन परंपराओं का प्रतिनिधित्व करता है और सद्भाव एवं समानता पर जोर देता है।'

Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on occasion of Ashadhi Ekadashi
20 JUL 2021 10:16AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people on the occasion of Ashadhi Ekadashi.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "On the auspicious occasion of Ashadhi Ekadashi, my greetings to everyone. On this special day, we pray to Lord Vitthal to bless us with abundance of happiness and good health. The Varkari movement represents the finest of our traditions and emphasises on harmony and equality."