Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on occasion of Ashadhi Ekadashi
20 JUL 2021 10:16AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people on the occasion of Ashadhi Ekadashi.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "On the auspicious occasion of Ashadhi Ekadashi, my greetings to everyone. On this special day, we pray to Lord Vitthal to bless us with abundance of happiness and good health. The Varkari movement represents the finest of our traditions and emphasises on harmony and equality."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے لوگوں کو اشاڑھی ایکادشی کے موقع پر مبارکباد پیش کی
20 JUL 2021 10:16AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،20؍جولائی:وزیراعظم ، جناب نریندرمودی نے اشاڑھی ایکادشی کے موقع پر عوام کو مبارکباد پیش کی ہے ۔
ایک ٹویٹ میں وزیراعظم نے کہاکہ ‘‘اشاڑھی ایکادشی کے مبارکباد موقع پرتمام لوگوں کو میری طرف سے مبارکباد ۔اس خصوصی دن پر ، ہم بھگوان وٹھل سے دعاکرتے ہیں کہ وہ ہمیں بے شمارخوشیوں اور اچھی صحت کی نعمت عطاکریں ۔ وارکری تحریک ہمارے بہترین روایت کی ترجمانی کرتی ہے اوراسی کے ساتھ ہم آہنگی اورمساوات پرزوردیتی ہے ۔