Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on occasion of Ashadhi Ekadashi
20 JUL 2021 10:16AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people on the occasion of Ashadhi Ekadashi.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "On the auspicious occasion of Ashadhi Ekadashi, my greetings to everyone. On this special day, we pray to Lord Vitthal to bless us with abundance of happiness and good health. The Varkari movement represents the finest of our traditions and emphasises on harmony and equality."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
আষাঢ়ী একাদশী উপলক্ষে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শুভেচ্ছা
20 JUL 2021 10:16AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আষাঢ়ী একাদশী উপলক্ষে ৰাইজক শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছে।
এক টুইটযোগে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়, ‘পৱিত্ৰ আষাঢ়ী একাদশী উপলক্ষে সকলোলৈকে মোৰ শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছো। এই বিশেষ দিনটোত আমি ভগৱান বিথ্থলক প্ৰাৰ্থনা কৰিছোঁ যাতে আমাক প্ৰচুৰ সুখ আৰু সুস্বাস্থ্যৰ অধিকাৰী হ’বলৈ আশীৰ্বাদ প্ৰদান কৰে। বাৰকাৰী আন্দোলনে আমাৰ সৰ্বশ্ৰেষ্ঠ পৰম্পৰাক প্ৰতিফলিত কৰে আৰু সম্প্ৰীতি আৰু সমতাৰ ওপৰত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰে।’