Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on occasion of Ashadhi Ekadashi
20 JUL 2021 10:16AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people on the occasion of Ashadhi Ekadashi.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "On the auspicious occasion of Ashadhi Ekadashi, my greetings to everyone. On this special day, we pray to Lord Vitthal to bless us with abundance of happiness and good health. The Varkari movement represents the finest of our traditions and emphasises on harmony and equality."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଆଷାଢ଼ୀ ଏକାଦଶୀ ଅବସରରେ ଲୋକଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
20 JUL 2021 10:16AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଆଷାଢ଼ୀ ଏକାଦଶୀ ଅବସରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଲୋକମାନଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ ଟ୍ୱିଟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି, ପବିତ୍ର ଆଷାଢ଼ୀ ଏକାଦଶୀ ଅବସରରେ ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କୁ ମୋର ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା । ଏହି ସ୍ୱତନ୍ତ୍ର ଦିବସରେ ଆମାମନଙ୍କୁ ସୁଖ ଓ ଉତ୍ତମ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟର ଆଶୀର୍ବାଦ ଦେବାକୁ ଭଗବାନ ଭିଠଲଙ୍କ ନିକଟରେ ପ୍ରାର୍ଥନା କରୁଛୁ । ଏହି ଧାର୍ମିକ ଉତ୍ସବ ଆମର ସର୍ବୋତ୍ତମ ପରମ୍ପରାକୁ ସୂଚାଏ ଏବଂ ଭାଇଚାରା ଓ ସମାନତାକୁ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱ ଦିଏ ।