PIB Headquarters
PIB’S BULLETIN ON COVID-19
19 JUL 2021 5:48PM by PIB Delhi
• 40.64 Cr. Vaccine Doses administered so far under Nationwide Vaccination Drive
• 3,03,08,456 total recoveries across the country so far
• Recovery Rate increases to 97.32%
• 38,660 patients have recovered during the last 24 hours
• India has reported 38,164 new cases in the last 24 hours
• India's Active Caseload currently stands at 4,21,665
• Active cases constitute 1.35% of total cases
• Weekly Positivity Rate remains below 5%, currently at 2.08%
• Daily positivity rate at 2.61%, less than 3% for 28 consecutive days
• Testing capacity substantially ramped up – 44.54 crore tests conducted(Total)
#Unite2FightCorona#IndiaFightsCorona
PRESS INFORMATION BUREAU
MINISTRY OF INFORMATION & BROADCASTING
GOVERNMENT OF INDIA
COVID-19 Update
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 40.64 Cr
Recovery Rate increases to 97.32%
38,164 Daily New Cases reported in last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload (4,21,665) presently constitutes 1.35% of total cases
Daily Positivity Rate (2.61%) less than 3% for 28 consecutive days
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded40.64crores. Cumulatively, 40,64,81,493 vaccine doses have been administered through 50,69,232 sessions, as per the provisional report till 7 am today. 13,63,123 vaccine doses were administered in the last 24 hours.These include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,02,69,922
2nd Dose
75,52,270
FLWs
1st Dose
1,77,95,125
2nd Dose
1,03,66,268
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
12,50,80,488
2nd Dose
49,07,782
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
9,76,43,768
2nd Dose
2,93,47,090
Over 60 years
1st Dose
7,21,55,133
2nd Dose
3,13,63,647
Total
40,64,81,493
The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination has commenced from 21st June, 2021. The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country.
Out of the people infected since the beginning of the pandemic, 3,03,08,456 people have already recovered from COVID-19 and 38,660 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours. This constitutes an overall recovery rate of 97.32%, which is showing a sustained increasing trend.
India has reported 38,164 daily new cases in the last 24 hours.
Less than 50,000 Daily New Cases have been reported since twenty-two continuous days. This is a result of sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs.
India’s Active Caseload today stands at 4,21,665 and active cases now constitute 1.35% of the country's total Positive Cases.
With substantially ramped up testing capacity across the country, a total of 14,63,593tests were conducted in the last 24 hours in the country. Cumulatively, India has conducted over 44.54 crore (44,54,22,256) tests so far.
While on one side testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, a continued decline in weekly case positivity is noticed. Weekly Positivity Rate is currently at 2.08% while the Daily Positivity rate stands at 2.61% today. Daily Positivity rate has remained less than 3% for 28 consecutive days, and has remained below 5%for 42 consecutive days now.
Details: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1736656
COVID-19 Vaccination Update
More than 42.15 Crore vaccine doses provided to States/UTs
More than 2.60 Crore balance and unutilized doses still available with States/UTs and private hospitals to be administered
As part of the nationwide vaccination drive, Government of India has been supporting the States and UTs by providing them COVID Vaccines free of cost. In the new phase of the universalization of the COVID19 vaccination drive, the Union Government will procure and supply (free of cost) 75% of the vaccines being produced by the vaccine manufacturers in the country to States and UTs.
VACCINE DOSES
(As on 19 July 2021)
SUPPLIED
42,15,43,730
CONSUMPTION
39,55,31,378
BALANCE AVAILABLE
2,60,12,352
More than 42.15 crore (42,15,43,730) vaccine doses have been provided to States/UTs so far, through all sources.
Of this, the total consumption including wastages is 39,55,31,378 doses (as per data available at 8 AM today).
More than 2.60 Cr (2,60,12,352) balance and unutilized COVID Vaccine doses are still available with the States/UTs and private hospitals to be administered.
Details: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1736657
B.1.617.2, known as the Delta variant, is around 40-60 percent more transmissible than Alpha Variant- Dr. N K Arora, Co- Chair, INSACOG
“Current vaccines are effective against Delta Variant as per the studies undertaken by ICMR on the issue”
“Any future waves will be controlled and delayed if more people get vaccinated and follow COVID-Appropriate Behaviour effectively”
It is difficult to say that the disease caused due to Delta Variant is more severe- Dr. N K Arora
In a recent interview, Dr N K Arora, co-chair, Indian SARS-CoV-2 Genomics Consortium (INSACOG) elaborates about the Standard Operating Procedure (SOP) for testing and follow-up on variants, what makes the Delta variant so transmissible, how genomic surveillance can help contain its spread, and reemphasises on the importance of COVID appropriate behaviour.
Details: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1736665
Steel Sector took Steps to Fight Covid-19
Peak Supply of 4749 MT Liquid Medical Oxygen during Pandemic
165 Oxygen Concentrators and 4 PSA Plants established by Steel PSUs
The steps taken by steel sector to fight the Covid-19 pandemic and bring relief to the people include:-
(i) Enhancing Liquid Medical Oxygen (LMO) production and supply;
(ii) Earmarking beds for Covid patients in hospitals within the steel plants;
(iii) Establishment of Jumbo Covid Care facilities using supply of gaseous oxygen;
(iv) Commissioning of Pressure Swing Absorption (PSA) units in steel plants;
(v) Arranging additional ventilators, Oxygen concentrators, CPAP machines;
(vi) Organizing vaccination drives.
Details: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1736734
Jumbo Covid Care Hospitals with 1554 Opened by Public Sector Steel Companies
The public sector steel companies in the country have opened the following jumbo COVID care hospitals/facilities in their steel plants during the pandemic using their own resources. No allocation has been made by the Government for this purpose:-
Steel PSU
Plant/location
No. of Beds
Total
RashtriyaIspat Nigam Limited (RINL)
Visakhapatnam
440
440
Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL)
Bokaro
500
1114
Bhilai
114
Rourkela
100
Burnpur
200
Durgapur
200
Total
1554
Details: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1736731
Inputs from PIB Field Offices
Maharashtra: Maharashtra on Sunday reported 9,000 COVID-19 cases and 180 deaths, taking the tally to 62,14,190 and the toll to 1,27,031. The number of recoveries reached 59,80,350 after 5,756 people were discharged from hospitals leaving the state with 1,03,486 active cases. Total number of tests conducted so far 4,54,81,252.
Gujarat: Gujarat reported 33 fresh Covid-19 cases yesterday. With 71 people getting discharged in the last 24 hours, state's recovery rate has now reached to 98.72 %. Only one death was reported in Ahmedabad due to Covid 19 yesterday, taking the toll to 10,076. At present, there are 493 active cases in the state.
Madhya Pradesh: The recovery count of the state is 7,80,927, while the toll stands at 10,512 with no death reported. There are 219 active COVID-19 cases in the state.
Chattisgarh: Chhattisgarh on Sunday reported 165 COVID-19 cases and two deaths, taking the tally to 9,99,853 and the toll to 13,496. The number of recoveries reached 9,82,638 after 53 people were discharged from hospitals and 228 completed home isolation during the day, leaving the state with 3,719 active cases. With 26,833 samples being examined on Sunday, the number of tests in the state went up to 1,09,15,132.More than 1.11 crore COVID-19 vaccine doses have been administered in the state till Saturday, with 90,92,377 people getting the first jab and 20,16,679 receiving the second one as well.
Rajasthan: 26 fresh coronavirus cases and 1 fatality linked to the disease were recorded in Rajasthan on Sunday, pushing the infection count to 9,53,360 and the death toll to 8,950. The new fatality was reported in Pratapgarh, while a maximum of five fresh COVID-19 cases were registered in Jaipur. The number of active novel coronavirus cases in the state is 472. A total of 9,43,938 people in Rajasthan have recovered from the infection, according to the bulletin.
Goa: The State Level Curfew Order has been extended up to 7am, 26 July 2021, with the same restrictions and relaxations. Goa’s total COVID cases stand at 1,69,740 and death toll is 3,111. The number of recoveries has reached 1,65,067 leaving the state with 1,562 active cases.
KERALA: According to health departmentstatistics, 5.24 lakh healthcare workers have taken first dose of Covid vaccine. Those who took thesecond dose stood at 4.42 lakh. More than 50 percent ofpeople above 18 years of age have been given the first dose of the vaccine against COVID-19. A total of1,67,78,117 people have received the first and second dose. Of these 1,20,47,872 received the first doseand 47,30,245 got the second dose. The state confirmed 13,956 COVID-19 cases on Sunday. As of now,there are 1,25,041 active cases in the state. The state confirmed 81 deaths due to the virus on Sundaywith the toll rising to 15,350. The test positivity rate stands at 10.69.
TAMIL NADU: Tamil Nadu recorded 2,079 fresh cases of COVID-19 on Sunday, taking the number of persons undertreatment to 27,897. So far, 25,35,402 persons have tested positive, according to the daily bulletin ofthe Directorate of Public Health.A total of 82,009 persons were vaccinated in 1,318 sessions in the State on Sunday. Till date,1,80,003,527 persons have been inoculated.
KARNATAKA: On Sunday, the state registered 1,708 new cases, out of which 23% or 386 cases werefound in Bengaluru Urban.
ANDHRA PRADESH: State reported 2974 new Covid-19 cases after testing 1,05,024 samples with 17deaths, while 3290 got discharged during the last 24 hours. Total cases: 19,40,096; Active cases: 24,708;Discharges: 19,02,256; Deaths: 13,132. A total of 1,86,49,052 doses of Covid vaccines have beenadministered in the state as on yesterday, which include 1,45,13,707 first doses and 41,35,345 seconddoses.
TELANGANA:As many as 578 new daily cases and three fatalities were reported yesterday taking thetotal number of cases in the state to 6,36,627 and fatalities to 3,759. The recovery rate among Covidpatients has increased to 97.86 percent against the national average of 97.28 percent. The Case FatalityRate (CFR) in the state is reported to be 0.59 percent against the national average of 1.3 percent. Thenumber of Active Cases in the state now stands at 9,824.
Assam: A total of 15 Covid deaths were reported in Assam in the last 24 hours, while 1,329 new infections were detected. 31% adults have received Covid vaccine in Assam. 15.26 lakh beneficiaries have been vaccinated with the second dose so far.
Manipur: 963 new cases, 11 deaths, 15.6 pc positivity rate reported. As on July 17, a total of 25,769 people received their vaccination shots to take the total number of doses administered to 10,36,124. Out of this the number of people who have received their second dose is 1,13,277.
Meghalaya: Meghalaya on Sunday recorded 388 fresh positive cases while 483 patients recuperated from the viral infection. Six patients succumbed to the infection, taking the coronavirus death toll to 945. At present, there are 3,979 active cases in Meghalaya while the total number of recoveries stands at 52,464.
Nagaland: Nagaland reports 106 new Covid cases and 4 deaths on Sunday. Active cases are 1149 while tally reaches 26,682. Out of 14,549 COVID-19 cases in Nagaland till July 16, a total of 2090 were students, according to official data provided by the State Health Authority. It amounted to 14.36% of the total cases in 2021.
Sikkim: State reported three fresh Covid relateddeaths during the last 24hours. As per health department data released today, Sikkim reported 155 new positive cases of Coronavirus out of 931 samples tested and 98recoveries during this period. The State’s total caseload stands at 23392with 2308 active cases. Death toll has risen to 324 while 20498 patients have recovered so far. Sikkim recorded 16.6% positivityand 88.6% recovery rate during last 24 hours.
Important Tweets

PIB Headquarters
कोविड-19 पर पीआईबी का बुलेटिन
19 JUL 2021 5:48PM by PIB Delhi
• देशव्यापी टीकाकरण अभियान के तहत अब तक वैक्सीन की 40.64 करोड़ खुराकें लगाई गईं
• देश भर में अब तक कुल 3,03,08,456 लोग स्वस्थ हुए
• रिकवरी रेट बढ़कर 97.32% हुआ
• पिछले 24 घंटों के दौरान 38,660 मरीज स्वस्थ हुए
• पिछले 24 घंटों के दौरान भारत में 38,164 नए मामले सामने आए
• भारत के सक्रिय मामलों की संख्या 4,21,665 है
• सक्रिय मामले कुल मामलों का 1.35% है
• साप्ताहिक पॉजिटिविटी रेट 5% से नीचे बना हुआ है, वर्तमान में 2.08% है
• दैनिक पॉजिटिविटी रेट 2.61% है, लगातार 28वें दिन 3% से कम रही
• जांच की क्षमता को बढ़ाया गया है, (कुल) – 44.54 करोड़ जांच की गई
#Unite2FightCorona
#IndiaFightsCorona
पत्र सूचना कार्यालय
सूचना एवं प्रसारण मंत्रालय
भारत सरकार
कोविड-19 पर नवीनतम जानकारी
भारत में कोविड-19 टीकाकरण का कवरेज 40.64 करोड़ के पार
रिकवरी दर बढ़कर 97.32 प्रतिशत हुई
पिछले 24 घंटों में दैनिक नए मामलों की संख्या 38,164
भारत में सक्रिय मामले इस समय 4,21,665 हैं, जो कुल मामलों का 1.35 प्रतिशत है
दैनिक पॉजिटिविटी दर (2.61 प्रतिशत), जो 28 दिन से लगातार तीन प्रतिशत से नीचे कायम
भारत में कोविड-19 टीकाकरण का कवरेज 40.64 करोड़ के पार हो गया है। आज सुबह सात बजे तक मिली अस्थायी रिपोर्ट के अनुसार कुल 50,69,232 सत्रों के जरिये टीके की कुल 40,64,81,493 खुराकें लगाई गईं। पिछले 24 घंटों के दौरान कुल 13,63,123 खुराकें दी गईं। इनमें शामिल है-
स्वास्थ्य कर्मी
पहली खुराक
1,02,69,922
दुसरी खुराक
75,52,270
अग्रिम पंक्ति के कर्मी
पहली खुराक
1,77,95,125
दुसरी खुराक
1,03,66,268
18-44 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
12,50,80,488
दुसरी खुराक
49,07,782
45-59 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
9,76,43,768
दुसरी खुराक
2,93,47,090
60 वर्ष से अधिक
स्वास्थ्य कर्मी
पहली खुराक
7,21,55,133
दुसरी खुराक
3,13,63,647
योग
40,64,81,493
सबके लिये कोविड-19 टीकाकरण का नया अध्याय 21 जून, 2021 को शुरू हुआ था। केंद्र सरकार देशभर में कोविड-19 टीकाकरण का दायरा बढ़ाने और इस प्रक्रिया में तेजी लाने के लिये कटिबद्ध है।
महामारी की शुरुआत से जितने लोग संक्रमित हुए हैं, उनमें से 3,03,08,456 लोग कोविड-19 से पहले ही उबर चुके हैं, और पिछले 24 घंटों में 38,660 मरीज स्वस्थ हुए हैं। इस हवाले से रिकवरी दर 97.32 प्रतिशत है, जिसमें लगातार बढ़ने का रुझान कायम है।
पिछले 24 घंटों के दौरान भारत में 38,164 दैनिक नये मामले दर्ज किये गये।
लगातार 22 दिनों से 50 हजार से कम दैनिक मामले आ रहे हैं। यह केंद्र और राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के मिले-जुले और सतत प्रयासों का नतीजा है।
भारत में सक्रिय मामलों की संख्या 4,21,665 दर्ज की गई है, जो अब देश के कुल पॉजिटिव मामलों का 1.35 प्रतिशत रह गया है।
देश में जांच क्षमता को लगातार बढ़ाया जा रहा है, जिसके सिलसिले में देश में पिछले 24 घंटों के दौरान कुल 14,63,593 जांचें की गईं। आमूल रूप से भारत ने अब तक 44.54 करोड़ से अधिक (44,54,22,256) जांचें की गईं हैं।
एक तरफ देशभर में जांच क्षमता बढ़ाई गई, तो दूसरी तरफ साप्ताहिक पॉजिटिविटी दर में भी लगातार गिरवाट दर्ज की गई। इस समय साप्ताहिक पॉजिटिविटी रेट 2.08 प्रतिशत है, जबकि आज दैनिक पॉजिटिविटी रेट 2.61 प्रतिशत रही। दैनिक पॉजिटिविटी दर लगातार 28 दिनों से तीन प्रतिशत से नीचे और लगातार 42 दिनों से पांच प्रतिशत से नीचे कायम है।
ज्यादा जानकारी के लिए: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1736688
कोविड-19 टीकाकरण अपडेट
राज्यों/केन्द्र शासित प्रदेशों को अभी तक 42.15 करोड़ से अधिक टीके उपलब्ध कराए गए
राज्यों/केन्द्र शासित प्रदेशों तथा निजी अस्पतालों के पास अभी भी 2.60 करोड़ से अधिक शेष तथा अप्रयुक्त टीके उपलब्ध
राष्ट्रव्यापी टीकाकरण अभियान के तहत, भारत सरकार राज्यों/केन्द्र शासित प्रदेशों को नि:शुल्क टीका उपलब्ध कराकर उनकी सहायता करती रही है। कोविड-19 टीकाकरण अभियान के सार्वभौमिकरण के नये चरण में, केन्द्र सरकार देश में टीका विनिर्माताओं द्वारा बनाए गए टीकों की 75 प्रतिशत खरीद करेगी और राज्यों तथा केन्द्र शासित प्रदेशों को आपूर्ति (नि:शुल्क) करेगी।
टीकों की खुराक
(19 जुलाई, 2021 तक)
आपूर्ति
42,15,43,730
खपत
39,55,31,378
शेष उपलब्ध
2,60,12,352
अभी तक राज्यों/केन्द्र शासित प्रदेशों को सभी स्रोतों से 42.15 करोड़ से अधिक (42,15,43,730) टीके उपलब्ध कराए गए हैं।
इनमें से अपव्यय सहित कुल 39,55,31,378 टीकों की (आज सुबह 8 बजे तक उपलब्ध डाटा के अनुसार) खपत हुई है। राज्यों/केन्द्र शासित प्रदेशों तथा निजी अस्पतालों के पास अभी भी 2.60 करोड़ (2,60,12,352)से अधिक शेष तथा अप्रयुक्त टीके उपलब्ध हैं।
ज्यादा जानकारी के लिए: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1736694
अल्फा वैरिएंट से बी.1.617.2 डेल्टा वैरिएंट 40-60 प्रतिशत अधिक संक्रामक डॉ. एन के अरोड़ा, सह-अध्यक्ष आईएनएसएसीओजी
इस विषय पर आईसीएमआर द्वारा किये गये अध्ययन के अनुसार मौजूदा वैक्सीन डेल्टा वैरियंट पर कारगर
ज्यादा से ज्यादा लोगों को टीके लगने और कोविड उपयुक्त व्यवहार के कड़े अनुपालन से महामारी की भावी लहरों को नियंत्रित और टाला जा सकता है
यह कहना कठिन है कि डेल्टा वैरिएंट के कारण होने वाली बीमारी ज्यादा गंभीर होती हैः डॉ. एन के अरोड़ा
हाल के एक साक्षात्कार में इंडियन सार्स-कोव-2 जेनोमिक्स कॉन्सॉर्टियम (आईएनएसएसीओजी) के सह-अध्यक्ष डॉ. एनके अरोड़ा ने वैरियंट की जांच और उसके व्यवहार के हवाले से मानक संचालन प्रक्रिया (एसओपी) के बारे में चर्चा की। यह जांच यह जानने के लिये की जाती है कि डेल्टा वैरियंट इतना संक्रामक क्यों है। उन्होंने यह भी बताया कि किस तरह जेनोमिक निगरानी के जरिये इसे फैलने से रोका गया। उन्होंने फिर जोर देकर कहा कि कोविड उपयुक्त व्यवहार बहुत अहमियत रखता है।
ज्यादा जानकारी के लिए: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1736717
इस्पात क्षेत्र ने कोविड-19 के खिलाफ लड़ाई में कदम बढ़ाया
महामारी के दौरान 4,749 मीट्रिक टन लिक्विड मेडिकल ऑक्सीजन की चरम आपूर्ति की
स्टील पीएसयू ने 165 ऑक्सीजन कंसंट्रेटर और 4 पीएसए प्लांट लगाए
कोविड -19 महामारी से लड़ने और लोगों को राहत देने के लिए इस्पात क्षेत्र की ओर से उठाए गए कदमों में शामिल हैं:-
(i) लिक्विड मेडिकल ऑक्सीजन (एलएमओ) के उत्पादन और आपूर्ति बढ़ाना;
(ii) इस्पात संयंत्रों के भीतर अस्पतालों में कोविड रोगियों के लिए बेड निर्धारित करना;
(iii) गैसीय ऑक्सीजन की आपूर्ति का उपयोग करते हुए विशाल कोविड देखभाल सुविधाओं को स्थापित करना;
(iv) इस्पात संयंत्रों में प्रेशर स्विंग ऐड्सॉर्प्शन (पीएसए) यूनिट्स को चालू करना;
(v) अतिरिक्त वेंटिलेटर, ऑक्सीजन कंसंट्रेटर, सीपीएपी मशीनों की व्यवस्था करना;
(vi) टीकाकरण अभियान चलाना।
ज्यादा जानकारी के लिए: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1736734
सार्वजनिक क्षेत्र की इस्पात कंपनियों ने 1,554 बिस्तरों के साथ बड़े कोविड अस्पताल खोले
महामारी के दौरान अपने संसाधनों का इस्तेमाल करते हुए सार्वजनिक क्षेत्र की इस्पात कंपनियों ने अपने इस्पात संयंत्रों में निम्नलिखित जंबो कोविड केयर अस्पताल/सुविधाएं खोली हैं। इसके लिए सरकार की तरफ से कोई आवंटन नहीं किया गया है:-
स्टील पीएसयू
संयंत्र/स्थान
बिस्तरों की संख्या
कुल
राष्ट्रीय इस्पात निगम लिमिटेड (आरआईएनएल)
विशाखापट्टनम
440
440
स्टील अथॉरिटी ऑफ इंडिया लिमिटेड (सेल)
बोकारो
500
1114
भिलाई
114
राउरकेला
100
बर्नपुर
200
दुर्गापुर
200
कुल
1554
ज्यादा जानकारी के लिए: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1736731
पीआईबी के क्षेत्रीय कार्यालयों से मिली जानकारी
महाराष्ट्र: रविवार को महाराष्ट्र ने कोविड-19 के 9,000 मामले और 180 मौतें दर्ज कीं, जिससे संक्रमणों की संख्या 62,14,190 और मृतकों की संख्या 1,27,031 हो गई। 5,756 लोगों को अस्पतालों से छुट्टी मिलने के बाद स्वस्थ होने वालों की संख्या 59,80,350 पहुंच गई, जबकि राज्य में 1,03,486 सक्रिय मामले बचे हैं। अब तक की गई जाचों की कुल संख्या 4,54,81,252 है।
गुजरात: कल गुजरात ने कोविड-19 के 33 नए मामले दर्ज किए। पिछले 24 घंटों में 71 लोगों को अस्पतालों से छुट्टी मिलने के साथ, राज्य का रिकवरी रेट (स्वस्थ होने की दर) अब 98.72 प्रतिशत हो गया है। कल अहमदाबाद में कोविड-19 से सिर्फ एक मौत दर्ज की गई, जिससे मृतकों की संख्या 10,076 हो गई। फिलहाल राज्य में 493 सक्रिय मामले हैं।
मध्य प्रदेश: राज्य में स्वस्थ होने वालों की संख्या 7,80,927, जबकि बिना किसी मौत के मृतकों की संख्या 10,512 है। राज्य में कोविड-19 के 219 सक्रिय मामले हैं।
छत्तीसगढ़: रविवार को छत्तीसगढ़ ने कोविड-19 के 165 मामले और दो मौतें दर्ज कीं, जिससे संक्रमणों की संख्या 9,99,853 और मृतकों की संख्या 13,496 पहुंच गई। दिन भर में 53 लोगों को अस्पतालों से छुट्टी मिलने और 228 लोगों के होम आइसोलेशन पूरा करने के बाद, स्वस्थ होने वालों की संख्या 9,82,638 पहुंच गई, जबकि राज्य में 3,719 सक्रिय मामले बचे हैं। रविवार को 26,833 नमूनों की जांच के साथ, राज्य में हुई जांचों की संख्या 1,09,15,132 हो गई। शनिवार तक राज्य में कोविड-19 टीके की 1.11 करोड़ से ज्यादा खुराकें लगाई चुकी हैं, जिनमें 90,92,377 लोगों को पहली और 20,16,679 को दूसरी खुराकें मिलीं।
राजस्थान: रविवार को राजस्थान में कोरोना वायरस के 26 नए मामले और बीमारी से संबंधित एक मौत दर्ज की गई, जिससे संक्रमणों की संख्या 9,53,360 और मृतकों की संख्या 8,950 पहुंच गई। मौत का नया मामला प्रतापगढ़ में सामने आया, जबकि जयपुर में कोविड-19 के सबसे ज्यादा पांच मामले दर्ज किए गए। राज्य में नोवेल कोरोना वायरस के सक्रिय मामलों की संख्या 472 है। बुलेटिन के अनुसार, राजस्थान में कुल 9,43,938 लोग संक्रमण से स्वस्थ हो चुके हैं।
गोवा: प्रदेश भर में लागू कर्फ्यू के आदेश को पहले जैसी पाबंदियों और छूट के साथ 26 जुलाई 2021 की सुबह 7 बजे तक बढ़ा दिया गया है। गोवा में कोविड के कुल मामले 1,69,740 और मृतकों की संख्या 3,111 है। स्वस्थ होने वालों की संख्या 1,65,067 पहुंच गई है, जबकि राज्य में 1,562 सक्रिय मामले बचे हैं।
केरल: स्वास्थ्य विभाग के आंकड़ों के अनुसार, 5.24 लाख स्वास्थ्य कर्मी कोविड टीके की पहली खुराक लगवा चुके हैं। टीके की दूसरी खुराक लेने वालों की संख्या 4.42 लाख रही। 18 वर्ष से अधिक आयु के 50 प्रतिशत से ज्यादा व्यक्तियों को कोविड-19 के खिलाफ टीके की पहली खुराक लगाई जा चुकी है। कुल 1,67,78,117 व्यक्तियों को पहली और दूसरी खुराक मिली है। इनमें से 1,20,47,872 को पहली और 47,30,245 को दूसरी खुराक मिली। रविवार को राज्य ने कोविड-19 के 13,956 नए मामले मिलने की पुष्टि की। अब राज्य में 1,25,041 सक्रिय मामले हैं। रविवार को राज्य की ओर से वायरस के कारण 81 लोगों की मौत होने की पुष्टि करने के साथ मृतकों की संख्या बढ़कर 15,350 हो गई। जांचों का पॉजिटिविटी रेट 10.69 प्रतिशत बना हुआ है।
तमिलनाडु: रविवार को तमिलनाडु में कोविड-19 के 2,079 नए मामले दर्ज किए, जिससे उपचाराधीन रोगियों की संख्या 27,897 हो गई। जन स्वास्थ्य निदेशालय के दैनिक बुलेटिन के अनुसार, अब तक 25,35,402 व्यक्तियों को जांच में पॉजिटिव पाया गया है। रविवार को राज्य में 1,318 सत्रों में कुल 82,009 व्यक्तियों का टीकाकरण किया गया। अब तक 1,80,003,527 लोगों को टीके लगाए जा चुके हैं।
कर्नाटक: रविवार को, राज्य ने 1,708 नए मामले दर्ज किए, जिनमें से 23% या 386 मामले बेंगलुरू शहर में पाए गए।
आंध्र प्रदेश: 17 मौतों के साथ राज्य ने 1,05,024 नमूनों की जांच करने के बाद कोविड-19 के 2,974 नए मामले दर्ज किए, जबकि पिछले 24 घंटों में 3,290 लोगों को अस्पतालों से छुट्टी मिल गई। कुल मामले: 19,40,096; सक्रिय मामले: 24,708; अस्पतालों से छुट्टी पाने वाले मामले: 19,02,256; मृत्यु: 13,132। कल तक राज्य में कोविड टीके की कुल 1,86,49,052 खुराक लगाई जा चुकी हैं, जिनमें 1,45,13,707 पहली और 41,35,345 दूसरी खुराक शामिल हैं।
तेलंगाना: कल राज्य में 578 नए मामले और तीन लोगों की मौत दर्ज की गई, जिससे राज्य में कुल मामलों की संख्या 6,36,627 और मृतकों की संख्या 3,759 हो गई। कोविड मरीजों के स्वस्थ होने की दर (रिकवरी रेट), 97.28 प्रतिशत राष्ट्रीय औसत की तुलना में, बढ़कर 97.86 प्रतिशत हो गई है। राज्य में मामलों की मृत्यु दर (सीएफआर), 1.3 प्रतिशत राष्ट्रीय औसत की तुलना में, 0.59 प्रतिशत दर्ज की गई है। अब राज्य में सक्रिय मामलों की संख्या 9,824 है।
असम: पिछले 24 घंटों में असम में कुल 15 लोगों की मौत, जबकि संक्रमणों के 1,329 नए मामले दर्ज किए गए। असम में 31% वयस्कों को कोविड का टीका लग चुका है। अब तक 15.26 लाख लाभार्थियों को टीके की दूसरी खुराक लगाई जा चुकी है।
मणिपुर: राज्य में 963 नए मामले, 11 मौतें और 15.6 प्रतिशत पॉजिटिविटी रेट दर्ज की गई। 17 जुलाई को, 25,769 लोगों को टीके लगाने के साथ टीके की कुल खुराकों की संख्या 10,36,124 हो गई। इनमें से दूसरी खुराक लेने वालों की संख्या 1,13,277 रही।
मेघालय: रविवार को मेघालय में 388 नए पॉजिटिव मामले सामने आए, जबकि 483 मरीज वायरल संक्रमण से स्वस्थ हो गए। संक्रमण के कारण छह रोगियों की मौत हो गई, जिससे कोरोनो वायरस से मरने वालों की संख्या 945 पहुंच गई। अभी, मेघालय में 3,979 सक्रिय मामले हैं, जबकि स्वस्थ होने वालों की कुल संख्या 52,464 है।
नगालैंड: रविवार को नगालैंड में 106 नए मामले मिले और 4 लोगों की मौत हो गई। सक्रिय मामले 1,149 हैं, जबकि कुल संख्या 26,682 पहुंच गई है। राज्य के स्वास्थ्य प्राधिकरण की ओर से उपलब्ध कराए गए आधिकारिक आंकड़ों के अनुसार, 16 जुलाई तक, नगालैंड में कोविड-19 के कुल 14,549 मामलों में 2,090 छात्र थे। यह 2021 में सामने आए कुल मामलों का 14.36% था।
सिक्किम: पिछले 24 घंटों के दौरान राज्य में कोविड संबंधित तीन नई मौतें दर्ज की गई। आज जारी स्वास्थ्य विभाग के आंकड़ों के अनुसार, इस अवधि में सिक्किम में जांच किए गए 931 नमूनों में से कोरोना वायरस के 155 नए पॉजिटिव मामले मिले। इस अवधि में 98 लोग स्वस्थ हो गए। 2,308 सक्रिय मामलों के साथ राज्य में कुल मामलों की संख्या 23,392 है। मृतकों की संख्या बढ़कर 324 हो गई है, जबकि अब तक 20,498 रोगी स्वस्थ हो चुके हैं। पिछले 24 घंटों के दौरान सिक्किम में पॉजिटिविटी रेट 16.6 प्रतिशत और रिकवरी रेट 88.6 प्रतिशत दर्ज किया गया है।
महत्वपूर्ण ट्वीट्स