Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update
More than 42.15 Crore vaccine doses provided to States/UTs
More than 2.60 Crore balance and unutilized doses still available with States/UTs and private hospitals to be administered
19 JUL 2021 10:17AM by PIB Delhi
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country. The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June 2021. The vaccination drive has been ramped up through availability of more vaccines, advance visibility of vaccine availability to States and UTs for enabling better planning by them, and streamlining the vaccine supply chain.
As part of the nationwide vaccination drive, Government of India has been supporting the States and UTs by providing them COVID Vaccines free of cost. In the new phase of the universalization of the COVID19 vaccination drive, the Union Government will procure and supply (free of cost) 75% of the vaccines being produced by the vaccine manufacturers in the country to States and UTs.
VACCINE DOSES
(As on 19 July 2021)
SUPPLIED
42,15,43,730
CONSUMPTION
39,55,31,378
BALANCE AVAILABLE
2,60,12,352
More than 42.15 crore (42,15,43,730) vaccine doses have been provided to States/UTs so far, through all sources.
Of this, the total consumption including wastages is 39,55,31,378 doses (as per data available at 8 AM today).
More than 2.60 Cr (2,60,12,352) balance and unutilized COVID Vaccine doses are still available with the States/UTs and private hospitals to be administered.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری اپڈیٹ
ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو 42.15 کروڑ سے زائد ویکسین کی خوراکیں فراہم کرائی گئیں
ریاستوں /مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں اور پرائیویٹ اسپتالوں کے پاس 2.60 کروڑ سے زائد ویکسین کی خوراکیں لوگوں کو دینے کیلئے اب بھی دستیاب
19 JUL 2021 10:17AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،19 جولائی 2021
مرکزی حکومت ملک بھر میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی رفتار کو تیز تر کرنے اور اس کے دائرے کو وسعت دینے کیلئے عہد بستہ ہے۔تمام لوگوں کیلئے کووڈ-19 کی ٹیکہ کاری مہم کا نیا مرحلہ 21 جون 2021 کو شروع ہوا تھا۔ٹیکہ کاری مہم کو مزید تقویت بخشنے کیلئے ریاستو ں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو ٹیکوں کی زیادہ اور قبل از وقت فراہمی کی گئی تاکہ وہ بہتر منصوبہ بندی کرسکیں اور ویکسین کی فراہمی کے سلسلے کو متوازن بناسکیں۔
ملک گیر ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے ایک حصہ کے طور پر،حکومت ہند ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو کووڈ کی ویکسین مفت فراہم کرکے ان کی مدد کررہی ہے۔تمام لوگوں کیلئے کووڈ -19 ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے نئے مرحلے کے تحت ،ملک میں ویکسین تیارکرنے والی کمپنیوں سے خریدی ہوئی ویکسین کا 75 فیصد ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو ،مرکزی حکومت مفت مہیا کرائے گی۔
.
ویکسین کی خوراکیں
(19 جولائی 2021 کو)
سپلائیڈ
42,15,43,730
کھپت
39,55,31,378
اسٹاک میں موجود
2,60,12,352
ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو تمام ذرائع سے ،42.15 کروڑ سے زیادہ (421543730)ویکسین کی خوراکیں مہیا کرائی گئی ہیں۔
اس میں سے مجموعی طور پر 395531378 خوراکیں استعمال میں آئیں ،جن میں ضائع ہونے والی بھی شامل ہیں ۔(آج صبح 8 بجے تک موصول ہونے والی تفصیلات کے مطابق)۔
ریاستوں /مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں اور پرائیویٹ اسپتالوں کے پاس 2.60 کروڑ سے زائد ویکسین کی خوراکیں لوگوں کو دینے کیلئے اب بھی دستیاب ہیں۔
( ش ح۔س ب۔م ش)
U. No.6678