کابینہ
مرکزی کابینہ نے صحت اور ادویہ کے شعبے میں تعاون پر ہندوستان اور سلطنت ڈنمارک کے درمیان مفاہمتی عرضداشت کو منظوری دی
14 JUL 2021 4:07PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،14؍جولائی2021:
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی صدارت میں مرکزی کابینہ نے صحت اور ادویہ کے شعبے میں تعاون کرنے پر ہندوستان کی وزارت اور خاندانی فلاح و بہبود کی وزارت اور سلطنت ڈنمارک کی وزارت صحت کے مابین مفاہمتی عرضداشت (ایم او یو)کو اپنی منظوری دے دی ہے۔
فائدے:
یہ باہمی مفاہمتی عرضداشت مشترکہ پہلوں اور ٹیکنالوجی ترقی کے توسط سے ہندوستانہ جمہوریہ کی وزارت صحت و خاندانی فلاح و بہبود اور سلطنت ڈنمارک کی وزارت صحت کے مابین تعاون کی حوصلہ افزائی کرے گی۔یہ مفاہمتی عرضداشت ہندوستان اور ڈنمارک کے مابین باہمی تعلقات کو مضبوط کرے گا۔
باہمی مفاہمتی عرضداشت مشترکہ پہلوں اور صحت کے شعبے میں تحقیق کی ترقی کے توسط سے ہندوستانی جمہوریہ کی وزارت صحت و خاندانی فلاح و بہبود اور سلطنت ڈنمارک کی وزارت صحت کے مابین تعاون کو حوصلہ بخشے گا ، اس سے دونوں ملکوں کے عوام کی صحت کی صورتحال کو بہتر بنانے میں آسانی ہوگی۔

Cabinet
Cabinet approves Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) between India and Kingdom of Denmark on Cooperation in the field of Health and Medicine
14 JUL 2021 4:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet chaired by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has approved the Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) between the Ministry of Health & Family Welfare of the Government of the Republic of India and the Ministry of Health of the Kingdom of Denmark on Cooperation in the field of Health and Medicine.
Benefits:
The bilateral Memorandum of Understanding will encourage cooperation between the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare of the Republic of India and the Ministry of Health of the Kingdom of Denmark through joint initiatives and technology development in the health sector. It will strengthen bilateral ties between India and Denmark.
The bilateral Memorandum of Understanding shall encourage cooperation between the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare of the Republic of India and the Ministry of Health of the Kingdom of Denmark through joint initiatives and development of research in the health sector. This will facilitate in improving the public health status of the people of both the countries.