ਮੰਤਰੀ ਮੰਡਲ
ਕੈਬਨਿਟ ਨੇ ਸਿਹਤ ਅਤੇ ਔਸ਼ਧੀ ਦੇ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ‘ਤੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਅਤੇ ਡੈੱਨਮਾਰਕ ਸਾਮਰਾਜ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਸਹਿਮਤੀ ਪੱਤਰ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਵਾਨਗੀ ਦਿੱਤੀ
14 JUL 2021 4:07PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨਗੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਕੈਬਨਿਟ ਨੇ ਸਿਹਤ ਅਤੇ ਮੈਡੀਸਿਨ ਦੇ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਕਰਨ ‘ਤੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਗਣਸਾਮਰਾਜ ਦੇ ਸਿਹਤ ਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਤੇ ਡੈੱਨਮਾਰਕ ਸਾਮਰਾਜ ਦੇ ਸਿਹਤ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੇ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਸਹਿਮਤੀ ਪੱਤਰ (ਐੱਮਓਯੂ) ਨੂੰ ਆਪਣੀ ਪ੍ਰਵਾਨਗੀ ਦੇ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਹੈ।
ਲਾਭ:
ਇਹ ਦੁਵੱਲਾ ਸਹਿਮਤੀ ਪੱਤਰ ਸੰਯੁਕਤ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਟੈਕਨੋਲੋਜੀ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਦੇ ਜ਼ਰੀਏ ਭਾਰਤ ਗਣਸਾਮਰਾਜ ਦੇ ਸਿਹਤ ਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਤੇ ਡੈੱਨਮਾਰਕ ਸਾਮਰਾਜ ਦੇ ਸਿਹਤ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੇ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰੋਤਸਾਹਿਤ ਕਰੇਗਾ। ਇਹ ਸਹਿਮਤੀ ਪੱਤਰ ਭਾਰਤ ਅਤੇ ਡੈੱਨਮਾਰਕ ਦੇ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਦੁਵੱਲੇ ਸਬੰਧਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਬਣਾਵੇਗਾ।
ਇਹ ਦੁਵੱਲਾ ਸਹਿਮਤੀ ਪੱਤਰ ਸੰਯੁਕਤ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਸਿਹਤ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਖੋਜ ਦੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਦੇ ਜ਼ਰੀਏ ਭਾਰਤ ਗਣਸਾਮਰਾਜ ਦੇ ਸਿਹਤ ਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਅਤੇ ਡੈੱਨਮਾਰਕ ਸਾਮਰਾਜ ਦੇ ਸਿਹਤ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੇ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰੋਤਸਾਹਿਤ ਕਰੇਗਾ। ਇਸ ਨਾਲ ਦੋਹਾਂ ਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਜਨਤਕ ਸਿਹਤ ਦੀ ਸਥਿਤੀ ਨੂੰ ਬਿਹਤਰ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਸਾਨੀ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ।

Cabinet
Cabinet approves Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) between India and Kingdom of Denmark on Cooperation in the field of Health and Medicine
14 JUL 2021 4:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet chaired by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has approved the Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) between the Ministry of Health & Family Welfare of the Government of the Republic of India and the Ministry of Health of the Kingdom of Denmark on Cooperation in the field of Health and Medicine.
Benefits:
The bilateral Memorandum of Understanding will encourage cooperation between the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare of the Republic of India and the Ministry of Health of the Kingdom of Denmark through joint initiatives and technology development in the health sector. It will strengthen bilateral ties between India and Denmark.
The bilateral Memorandum of Understanding shall encourage cooperation between the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare of the Republic of India and the Ministry of Health of the Kingdom of Denmark through joint initiatives and development of research in the health sector. This will facilitate in improving the public health status of the people of both the countries.