Cabinet
Cabinet approves Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) between India and Kingdom of Denmark on Cooperation in the field of Health and Medicine
14 JUL 2021 4:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet chaired by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has approved the Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) between the Ministry of Health & Family Welfare of the Government of the Republic of India and the Ministry of Health of the Kingdom of Denmark on Cooperation in the field of Health and Medicine.
Benefits:
The bilateral Memorandum of Understanding will encourage cooperation between the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare of the Republic of India and the Ministry of Health of the Kingdom of Denmark through joint initiatives and technology development in the health sector. It will strengthen bilateral ties between India and Denmark.
The bilateral Memorandum of Understanding shall encourage cooperation between the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare of the Republic of India and the Ministry of Health of the Kingdom of Denmark through joint initiatives and development of research in the health sector. This will facilitate in improving the public health status of the people of both the countries.

મંત્રીમંડળ
મંત્રીમંડળ દ્વારા આરોગ્ય અને ચિકિત્સાના ક્ષેત્રમાં સહયોગ અંગે ભારત અને ડેનમાર્ક વચ્ચે સમજૂતી કરાર (એમઓયુ) ને મંજૂરી આપવામાં આવી
14 JUL 2021 4:07PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીની અધ્યક્ષતાવાળી મંત્રીમંડળની બેઠકમાં ભારતના આરોગ્ય અને કુટુંબ કલ્યાણ મંત્રાલય અને ડેનમાર્કના આરોગ્ય મંત્રાલય વચ્ચે આરોગ્ય અને ચિકિત્સાના ક્ષેત્રમાં સહકાર અંગેના સમજૂતીકરારને મંજૂરી આપવામાં આવી છે.
લાભો:
આ દ્વિપક્ષીય સમજૂતી કરાર ભારતના આરોગ્ય અને કુટુંબ કલ્યાણ મંત્રાલય અને ડેનમાર્કના આરોગ્ય મંત્રાલય વચ્ચે આરોગ્ય ક્ષેત્રે સંયુક્ત પહેલ અને તકનીકી વિકાસ દ્વારા સહકારને પ્રોત્સાહિત કરશે. તે ભારત અને ડેનમાર્ક વચ્ચે દ્વિપક્ષીય સંબંધોને મજબૂત બનાવશે.
દ્વિપક્ષીય સમજૂતીકરાર ભારતના આરોગ્ય અને પરિવાર કલ્યાણ મંત્રાલય અને ડેનમાર્કના આરોગ્ય મંત્રાલય વચ્ચે સંયુક્ત પહેલ અને આરોગ્ય ક્ષેત્રે સંશોધનના વિકાસ દ્વારા સહકારને પ્રોત્સાહિત કરશે. આનાથી બંને દેશોના લોકોની જાહેર આરોગ્યની સ્થિતિમાં સુધારો થશે.