മന്ത്രിസഭ
ആരോഗ്യ-വൈദ്യശാസ്ത്ര മേഖലയിലെ സഹകരണത്തെക്കുറിച്ച് ഇന്ത്യയും ഡെൻമാർക്കും തമ്മിലുള്ള ധാരണാപത്രം കേന്ദ്ര മന്ത്രിസഭ അംഗീകരിച്ചു.
14 JUL 2021 4:07PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
കേന്ദ്ര ആരോഗ്യ കുടുംബക്ഷേമ മന്ത്രാലയവും ഡെൻമാർക്ക് ആരോഗ്യ മന്ത്രാലയവും തമ്മിൽ ആരോഗ്യ-വൈദ്യശാസ്ത്ര മേഖലയിലെ സഹകരണത്തെക്കുറിച്ചുള്ള ധാരണാപത്രത്തിന് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദിയുടെ അധ്യക്ഷതയിൽ ചേർന്ന കേന്ദ്ര മന്ത്രിസഭായോഗം ,അംഗീകാരം നൽകി.
നേട്ടങ്ങൾ:
ആരോഗ്യമേഖലയിലെ സംയുക്ത സംരംഭങ്ങളിലൂടെയും സാങ്കേതിക വികസനത്തിലൂടെയും ഉഭയകക്ഷി ധാരണാപത്രം ഇന്ത്യയുടെ ആരോഗ്യ കുടുംബക്ഷേമ മന്ത്രാലയവും ഡെൻമാർക്ക് ആരോഗ്യ മന്ത്രാലയവും തമ്മിലുള്ള സഹകരണത്തെ പ്രോത്സാഹിപ്പിക്കും. ഇത് ഇന്ത്യയും ഡെൻമാർക്കും തമ്മിലുള്ള ഉഭയകക്ഷി ബന്ധം ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തും.
ആരോഗ്യമേഖലയിലെ സംയുക്ത സംരംഭങ്ങളിലൂടെയും ഗവേഷണ വികസനത്തിലൂടെയും ഉഭയകക്ഷി ധാരണാപത്രം ഇന്ത്യയുടെ ആരോഗ്യ കുടുംബക്ഷേമ മന്ത്രാലയവും ഡെൻമാർക്ക് ആരോഗ്യ മന്ത്രാലയവും തമ്മിലുള്ള സഹകരണത്തെ പ്രോത്സാഹിപ്പിക്കും. ഇരു രാജ്യങ്ങളിലെയും ജനങ്ങളുടെ പൊതുജനാരോഗ്യ നില മെച്ചപ്പെടുത്തുന്നതിന് ഇത് സഹായിക്കും.

Cabinet
Cabinet approves Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) between India and Kingdom of Denmark on Cooperation in the field of Health and Medicine
14 JUL 2021 4:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet chaired by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has approved the Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) between the Ministry of Health & Family Welfare of the Government of the Republic of India and the Ministry of Health of the Kingdom of Denmark on Cooperation in the field of Health and Medicine.
Benefits:
The bilateral Memorandum of Understanding will encourage cooperation between the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare of the Republic of India and the Ministry of Health of the Kingdom of Denmark through joint initiatives and technology development in the health sector. It will strengthen bilateral ties between India and Denmark.
The bilateral Memorandum of Understanding shall encourage cooperation between the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare of the Republic of India and the Ministry of Health of the Kingdom of Denmark through joint initiatives and development of research in the health sector. This will facilitate in improving the public health status of the people of both the countries.