Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses concerns about heavy rains in Himachal Pradesh
12 JUL 2021 5:34PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed concerns about heavy rains in Himachal Pradesh and said the situation is being closely monitored.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "The situation in Himachal Pradesh due to heavy rains is being closely monitored. Authorities are working with the State Government. All possible support is being extended. I pray for the safety of those in affected areas."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے ہماچل پردیش میں موسلادھار بارش کے تعلق سے تشویش ظاہر کی
12 JUL 2021 5:34PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 12 جولائی، 2021 :
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ہماچل پردیش میں موسلادھار بارش کے تعلق سے تشویش ظاہر کی اور کہا کہ صورتحال پر قریب سے نظر رکھی جارہی ہے۔
ایک ٹویٹ میں وزیراعظم نے کہا کہ ،‘‘ موسلادھار بارش کی وجہ سے ہماچل پردیش میں صورتحال پر قریبی نظر رکھی جارہی ہے ۔ حکام ریاستی حکومت کے ساتھ کام کررہے ہیں۔ تمام ممکنہ مدد فراہم کی جارہی ہے ۔ میں متاثرہ علاقوں میں لوگوں کے تحفظ کے لئے دعا گو ہوں ۔’’