Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses concerns about heavy rains in Himachal Pradesh
12 JUL 2021 5:34PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed concerns about heavy rains in Himachal Pradesh and said the situation is being closely monitored.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "The situation in Himachal Pradesh due to heavy rains is being closely monitored. Authorities are working with the State Government. All possible support is being extended. I pray for the safety of those in affected areas."

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
இமாச்சலப் பிரதேசத்தில் பெய்த கனமழை குறித்து பிரதமர் கவலை
12 JUL 2021 5:34PM by PIB Chennai
இமாச்சலப் பிரதேசத்தில் பெய்த கனமழை குறித்து கவலை தெரிவித்துள்ள பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி, நிலைமை கவனமாக கண்காணிக்கப்பட்டு வருவதாக கூறியுள்ளார்.
“கனமழையால் இமாச்சலப் பிரதேசத்தில் ஏற்பட்டுள்ள நிலைமை கவனமாக கண்காணிக்கப்பட்டு வருகிறது. மாநில அரசுடன் இணைந்து அதிகாரிகள் பணியாற்றி வருகின்றனர். சாத்தியமுள்ள அனைத்து உதவிகளும் செய்யப்பட்டு வருகின்றன. பாதிக்கப்பட்டுள்ள பகுதிகளில் உள்ளவர்களின் பாதுகாப்புக்காக நான் பிரார்த்திக்கிறேன்,” என்று தமது டிவிட்டர் பக்கத்தில் பிரதமர் பதிவிட்டுள்ளார்.