کارپوریٹ امور کی وزارتت
جناب راؤ اندرجیت سنگھ نے، کارپوریٹ امورکی وزارت میں، وزیر مملکت کا عہدہ سنبھال لیا ہے
12 JUL 2021 12:30PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 12 جولائی2021: جناب راؤ اندرجیت سنگھ نے آج کارپوریٹ امور کی وزارت (ایم سی اے ) میں وزیر مملکت کا عہدہ سنبھال لیا ہے۔ کارپوریٹ امور کی وزارت کے وزیر مملکت کا عہدہ سنبھالنے سے پہلے جناب سنگھ پہلے ہی اعدادوشمار اور پروگرام کے نفاذ کی وزار ت اور منصوبہ بندی کی وزارت میں بھی وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج ) کا عہدہ سنبھال چکے ہیں۔
کارپوریٹ کی وزارت کے سکریٹری جناب راجیش ورما (دائیں) کارپوریٹ امور کی وزارت کے وزیر مملکت کی حیثیت سے جناب راؤ اندرجیت سنگھ کا استقبال کرتے ہوئے
جناب سنگھ 17ویں لوک سبھا میں ہریانہ کےگروگرام حلقےسے رکن پارلیمنٹ ( ایم پی ) ہیں ۔وہ اس وقت رکن پارلیمنٹ کی حیثیت سے اپنی پانچویں مدت کے تحت خدمات انجام دے رہے ہیں۔جناب سنگھ چار دہائیوں سے زیادہ عرصے سے عوامی خدمت کے تئیں سرگرم ہیں۔اس سے پہلے وہ ہریانہ میں Jatusana ودھان سبھا سے قانون ساز کونسل کے رکن (ایم ایل سی ) رہ چکے ہیں اور وہ ہریانہ کی ریاستی سرکارمیں وزیر بھی رہ چکے ہیں۔
جناب سنگھ نےدلی یونیورسٹی سے گریجویشن اور ایل ایل بی کیا ہے۔ 71سالہ جناب راؤ اندرجیت سنگھ پیشے کے اعتبار سے ایک وکیل اور زرعی ماہر ہیں اور وہ سرگرم سیاسی اور سماجی کارکن بھی رہے ہیں۔
جناب سنگھ کا 1857 میں بھارت کی آزادی کی پہلی جنگ کے مجاہدآزادی راؤ تلارام سے سلسلۂ نسب ملتا ہے۔

Ministry of Corporate Affairs
Shri Rao Inderjit Singh takes charge as Union Minister of State in Ministry of Corporate Affairs
12 JUL 2021 12:30PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Rao Inderjit Singh took charge as Union Minister of State in the Ministry Corporate Affairs (MCA), here today. Before taking charge as Union Minister of State for MCA, Shri Singh already holds Union Minister of State (Independent Charges) for Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation as also for the Ministry of Planning.
Ministry of Corporate Affairs Secretary Shri Rajesh Verma (right) welcomes Shri Rao Inderjit Singh as Union Minister of State for Ministry of Corporate Affairs.
Shri Singh is a Member of Parliament (MP) from Gurgaon constituency in Haryana in the 17th Lok Sabha. He is currently serving his 5th term as an MP. Active in public service for over 4 decades, Shri Singh was earlier a Member of Legislative Council (MLA) from Jatusana Vidhan Sabha in Haryana and served as Minister in state Government of Haryana.
Shri Singh has done graduation and LL.B from Delhi University. Shri Singh, an advocate and agriculturist by profession, is 71 years old and is also an active political and social worker.
Shri Singh is a descendent of Rao Tula Ram, Freedom Fighter of India’s 1st War of Independence in 1857.