Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative Recoveries crosses 3 Cr mark
National Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 37.73 Cr
37,154 Daily New Cases reported in last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload (4,50,899) presently constitutes just 1.47% of total cases
Daily Positivity Rate (2.59%) less than 3% for 21 consecutive days
12 JUL 2021 11:24AM by PIB Delhi
In a significant milestone in its fight against COVID-19, India’s cumulative recoveries has exceeded 3 Crore people.
Out of the people infected since the beginning of the pandemic, 3,00,14,713people have already recovered from COVID-19 and39,649patients have recovered in the last 24 hours. This constitutes an overall recovery rate of 97.22%, which is showing a sustained increasing trend.
On the other hand, India’s cumulative vaccination coverage exceeded 37.73 crore. A total of 37,73,52,501vaccine doses have been administered through 48,51,209 sessions, as per the provisional report till 7 am today. 12,35,287 vaccine doses were administered in the last 24 hours.
These include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,02,49,021
2nd Dose
74,07,589
FLWs
1st Dose
1,76,68,922
2nd Dose
99,13,421
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
11,24,48,511
2nd Dose
37,46,523
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
9,35,18,992
2nd Dose
2,38,13,758
Over 60 years
1st Dose
7,01,33,406
2nd Dose
2,84,52,358
Total
37,73,52,501
The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June, 2021. The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country.
India has reported 37,154daily new cases in the last 24 hours.
Less than 50,000 Daily New Cases have been reported since fifteen continuous days. This is a result of sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs.
India’s Active Caseload today stands at 4,50,899and active cases are now only 1.46% of the country's total Positive Cases.
With substantially ramped up testing capacity across the country, a total of 14,32,343tests were conducted in the last 24 hours in the country. Cumulatively, India has conducted over 43 crore (43,23,17,813) tests so far.
While on one side testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, a continued decline in weekly case positivity is noticed. Weekly Positivity Rate is currently at 2.32% while the Daily Positivity rate stands at 2.59% today. Daily Positivity rate has remained less than 3% for 21 consecutive days, and has remained below 5% for 35 consecutive days now.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
بھارت میں مجموعی طور پر شفا یاب ہونے والوں کی تعداد 3 کروڑ سے تجاوز کر گئی
قومی سطح پر 37.73 کروڑ سے زیادہ لوگوں کو ،کووڈ – 19 سے بچاؤ کے ٹیکے لگائے جا چکے ہیں
پچھلے 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 37154 یومیہ نئے معاملوں کی اطلاع ہے
بھارت میں زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد (450899) سر دست کُل معاملوں کا 1.47 فیصد ہے
لگا تار 21 ویں دن بھی یومیہ جانچ کے بعد متاثرہ افراد کی شرح 3 فیصد سے کم (2.59 فیصد) ہے
12 JUL 2021 11:24AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 12 ؍جولائی : کووڈ – 19 کے خلاف اپنی لڑائی میں ایک اہم سنگ میل حاصل کرتے ہوئے بھارت میں مجموعی طور پر شفا یاب ہونے والے افراد کی تعداد 3 کروڑ سے تجاوز کر گئی ہے۔
عالمی وبا کے شروع ہونے کے بعد سے متاثرہ افراد میں سے 30014713 افراد پہلے ہی کووڈ – 19 صحت یاب ہو چکے ہیں اور پچھلے 24 گھنٹے میں 39649 مریض شفا یاب ہو ئے ہیں۔ اس طرح مجموعی طور پر صحت یاب ہونے والوں کی شرح 97.22 فیصد تک پہنچ گئی ہے، جو صحت مند ہونے والے لوگوں کی بڑھتی ہوئی تعداد کا ایک رجحان ہے۔
دوسری جانب بھارت میں مجموعی طور پر 37.73 کروڑ سے زیادہ لوگوں کو ٹیکے لگائے جا چکے ہیں اور آج صبح 7 بجے تک کی ایک عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق 4851209سیشن کے ذریعے کُل 377352501 ٹیکے لگائے جا چکے ہیں۔ پچھلے 24 گھنٹے میں 1235287 ٹیکے لگائے گئے ہیں۔
ان میں شامل ہیں:
حفظان صحت کے کارکنان
پہلا ٹیکہ
1,02,49,021
دوسر ٹیکہ
74,07,589
پیش پیش رہنے والے کارکنان
پہلا ٹیکہ
1,76,68,922
دوسرا ٹیکہ
99,13,421
18 سے 44 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلا ٹیکہ
11,24,48,511
دوسرا ٹیکہ
37,46,523
45 سے 59 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلا ٹیکہ
9,35,18,992
دوسرا ٹیکہ
2,38,13,758
60 سال سے زیادہ کی عمر کے افراد
پہلا ٹیکہ
7,01,33,406
دوسرا ٹیکہ
2,84,52,358
میزان
37,73,52,501
سبھی کے لئے کووڈ -19 کا ٹیکہ لگانے کا نیا مرحلہ 21 جون 2021 سے شروع ہو اتھا ۔ مرکزی حکومت ملک بھر میں کووڈ - 19 ٹیکہ کاری کے دائرے کو بڑھانے اور اس کی رفتار کو تیز کرنے کے تئیں عہد بستہ ہے۔
بھارت میں پچھلے 24 گھنٹے کے دوران 37154 یومیہ نئے معاملے درج کئے گئے۔ لگا تار 15 دن سے نئے معاملوں کی یومیہ تعداد 50 ہزار سے بھی کم رہی۔
بھارت میں آج زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد 450899 ہے اور اب زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد ملک میں کُل جانچ کے بعد متاثر پائے جانے والے معاملوں کی تعداد کا 1.46 فیصد ہے۔
ملک بھر میں جانچ کی صلاحیت میں خاطر خواہ اضافے کے ساتھ ہی ملک میں پچھلے 24 گھنٹے کے دوران 1432343 نمونوں کی جانچ کی گئی۔ مجموعی طور پر بھارت میں اب تک 43 کروڑ سے زیادہ (432317813) نمونوں کی جانچ کی جا چکی ہے۔
جہاں ایک طرف ملک بھر میں جانچ کی صلاحیت میں اضافہ کیا گیا ہے وہیں دوسری طرف ہفتہ وار متاثر پائے جانے والے افراد کی لگا تار کمی دیکھنے کو مل رہی ہے۔ ہفتہ وار پازیٹیوٹی شرح فی الحال 2.32 فیصد ہے، جب کہ روزانہ پازیٹیوٹی ریٹ آج 2.59 فیصد ہے۔ لگا تار 21 ویں دن بھی یومیہ جانچ کے بعد متاثر پائے جانے والے افراد کی شرح 3 فیصد سے بھی کم ہے اور لگا تار 35 ویں دن بھی یہ تعداد 5 فیصد سے کم ہے۔