Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative Recoveries crosses 3 Cr mark
National Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 37.73 Cr
37,154 Daily New Cases reported in last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload (4,50,899) presently constitutes just 1.47% of total cases
Daily Positivity Rate (2.59%) less than 3% for 21 consecutive days
12 JUL 2021 11:24AM by PIB Delhi
In a significant milestone in its fight against COVID-19, India’s cumulative recoveries has exceeded 3 Crore people.
Out of the people infected since the beginning of the pandemic, 3,00,14,713people have already recovered from COVID-19 and39,649patients have recovered in the last 24 hours. This constitutes an overall recovery rate of 97.22%, which is showing a sustained increasing trend.
On the other hand, India’s cumulative vaccination coverage exceeded 37.73 crore. A total of 37,73,52,501vaccine doses have been administered through 48,51,209 sessions, as per the provisional report till 7 am today. 12,35,287 vaccine doses were administered in the last 24 hours.
These include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,02,49,021
2nd Dose
74,07,589
FLWs
1st Dose
1,76,68,922
2nd Dose
99,13,421
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
11,24,48,511
2nd Dose
37,46,523
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
9,35,18,992
2nd Dose
2,38,13,758
Over 60 years
1st Dose
7,01,33,406
2nd Dose
2,84,52,358
Total
37,73,52,501
The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June, 2021. The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country.
India has reported 37,154daily new cases in the last 24 hours.
Less than 50,000 Daily New Cases have been reported since fifteen continuous days. This is a result of sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs.
India’s Active Caseload today stands at 4,50,899and active cases are now only 1.46% of the country's total Positive Cases.
With substantially ramped up testing capacity across the country, a total of 14,32,343tests were conducted in the last 24 hours in the country. Cumulatively, India has conducted over 43 crore (43,23,17,813) tests so far.
While on one side testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, a continued decline in weekly case positivity is noticed. Weekly Positivity Rate is currently at 2.32% while the Daily Positivity rate stands at 2.59% today. Daily Positivity rate has remained less than 3% for 21 consecutive days, and has remained below 5% for 35 consecutive days now.

ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଓ ପରିବାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ଭାରତର ସମୁଦାୟ ସୁସ୍ଥ ସଂଖ୍ୟା ୩ କୋଟି ଅତିକ୍ରମ କଲା
ଜାତୀୟ ସାମୁହିକ କୋଭିଡ-୧୯ ଟିକାକରଣ ୩୭. ୭୩ କୋଟି ଅତିକ୍ରମ କଲା
ଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟାରେ ୩୭,୧୫୪ ନୂଆ ମାମଲା ଚିହ୍ନଟ
ଭାରତର ସକ୍ରିୟ ଆକ୍ରାନ୍ତ (୪,୫୦, ୮୯୯) ସମୁଦାୟ ଆକ୍ରାନ୍ତ ସଂଖ୍ୟାର ୧.୪୭%
ଦୈନିକ ପଜିଟିଭ ହାର (୨.୫୯%) ଲଗାତର ୨୧ ଦିନ ଧରି ୩%ରୁ କମ୍ ରହିଛି
12 JUL 2021 11:24AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
କୋଭିଡ-୧୯ ବିରୋଧୀ ଲଢେଇରେ ୩ କୋଟିରୁ ଅଧିକ ଲୋକ ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ ଲାଭ କରିବା ସହ ଭାରତ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ମାଇଲଖୁଣ୍ଟ ସ୍ଥାପନ କରିଛି ।
ମହାମାରୀ ଆରମ୍ଭ ଦିନରୁ ୩,୦୦,୧୪,୭୧୩ କୋଭିଡ- ୧୯ରୁ ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ ଲାଭ କରି ସାରିଲେଣି ଓ ଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟାରେ ୩୯,୬୪୯ ରୋଗୀ ସୁସ୍ଥ ହୋଇଛନ୍ତି । ସମୁଦାୟ ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ ହାର ୯୭.୨୨ ପ୍ରତିଶତ ରହିଛି, ଯାହା ନିରନ୍ତର ବର୍ଦ୍ଧିତ ହାରକୁ ଦର୍ଶାଉଛି ।
ଗୋଟିଏ ପଟେ ଭାରତର ସମୁଦାୟ ଟିକାକରଣ କଭରେଜ ୩୭.୭୩ କୋଟି ଅତିକ୍ରମ କରିଛି । ସକାଳ ୭ ସୁଦ୍ଧା ମିଳିଥିବା ଅସ୍ଥାୟୀ ରିପୋର୍ଟ ଅନୁଯାୟୀ ୪୮,୫୧,୨୦୯ ସେସନରେ ସମୁଦାୟ ୩୭,୭୩,୫୨,୫୦୧ ଟିକା ଡୋଜ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯାଇଛି । ଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟାରେ ୧୨,୩୫,୨୮୭ ଟିକା ଡୋଜ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯାଇଛି ।
ଏଥିରେ ସାମିଲ ରହିଛି :
ଏଚସିଡବ୍ଲୁ ପ୍ରଥମ ଡୋଜ ୧,୦୨,୪୯,୦୨୧
ଦ୍ୱିତୀୟ ଡୋଜ ୭୪,୦୭,୫୮୯
ଏଫଏଲଡବ୍ଲୁ ପ୍ରଥମ ଡୋଜ ୧,୭୬,୬୮,୯୨୨
ଦ୍ୱିତୀୟ ଡୋଜ ୯୯,୧୩,୪୨୧
୧୮-୪୪ ବୟସ ବର୍ଗ ପ୍ରଥମ ଡୋଜ ୧୧,୨୪,୪୮,୫୧୧
ଦ୍ୱିତୀୟ ଡୋଜ ୩୭,୪୬,୫୨୩
୪୫-୫୯ ବୟସ ବର୍ଗ ପ୍ରଥମ ଡୋଜ ୯,୩୫,୧୮,୯୯୨
ଦ୍ୱିତୀୟ ଡୋଜ ୨,୩୮,୧୩,୭୫୮
୬୦ରୁ ଅଧିକ ବୟସ ପ୍ରଥମ ଡୋଜ ୭,୦୧,୩୩,୪୦୬
ଦ୍ୱିତୀୟ ଡୋଜ ୨,୮୪,୫୨,୩୫୮
ସମୁଦାୟ ୩୭,୭୩,୫୨,୫୦୧
ଜୁନ ୨୧, ୨୦୨୧ରୁ ସାର୍ବଜନୀନ କୋଭିଡ-୧୯ ଟିକାକରଣର ନୂତନ ପର୍ୟ୍ୟାୟ ଆରମ୍ଭ ହୋଇଥିଲା । କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାର ସାରା ଦେଶରେ କୋଭିଡ-୧୯ ଟିକାକରଣର ଗତି ଓ ସୁଯୋଗ ବୃଦ୍ଧି କରିବା ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରତିଶ୍ରୁତିବଦ୍ଧ ।
ଭାରତରେ ଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟାରେ ୩୭,୧୫୪ ନୂଆ ମାମଲା ଚିହ୍ନଟ ହୋଇଛି ।
ଲଗାତର ୧୫ ଦିନ ଧରି ଦୈନିକ ନୂଆ ମାମଲା ସଂଖ୍ୟା ୫୦,୦୦୦ରୁ କମ ରହିଛି । ଏହା କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଓ ରାଜ୍ୟ/କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳଗୁଡିକର ମିଳିତ ଓ ନିରନ୍ତର ପ୍ରୟାସର ପରିଣାମ ।
ଭାରତର ସକ୍ରିୟ ଆକ୍ରାନ୍ତଙ୍କ ସଂଖ୍ୟା ଆଜି ୪,୫୦,୮୯୯ ରହିଛି ଓ ଦେଶର ସମୁଦାୟ ଆକ୍ରାନ୍ତ ସଂଖ୍ୟାର ଏହା ୧.୪୬ ପ୍ରତିଶତ ।
ଦେଶର ପରୀକ୍ଷଣ କ୍ଷମତା ଆଖିଦୃଶିଆ ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇଛି । ଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟାରେ ଦେଶରେ ସମୁଦାୟ ୧୪,୩୨,୩୪୩ ପରୀକ୍ଷଣ ହୋଇଛି । ସାମଗ୍ରିକ ଭାବେ ଭାରତରେ ଏପର୍ୟ୍ୟନ୍ତ ୪୩ କୋଟିରୁ ଅଧିକ (୪୩,୨୩,୧୭,୮୧୩) କୋଭିଡ ପରୀକ୍ଷଣ ହୋଇ ସାରିଲାଣି ।
ଗୋଟିଏ ପଟେ ଦେଶରେ ପରୀକ୍ଷଣ କ୍ଷମତା ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇଥିବା ବେଳେ ସାପ୍ତାହିକ ପଜିଟିଭ ହାର କ୍ରମାଗତ ଭାବେ ହ୍ରାସ ପାଉଛି । ସାପ୍ତାହିକ ପଜିଟିଭ ହାର ଏବେ ୨.୩୨% ଥିବା ବେଳେ ଦୈନିକ ପଜିଟିଭ ହାର ୨.୫୯ ପ୍ରତିଶତ ରହିଛି । ଲଗାତର ୨୧ ଦିନ ଧରି ଦୈନିକ ପଜିଟିଭ ହାର ୩%ରୁ କମ୍ ରହିଛି ଓ ଲଗାତର ୩୫ ଦିନ ଧରି ପଜିଟିଭ ହାର ୫ ପ୍ରତିଶତରୁ କମ ରହିଛି ।