PIB Headquarters
PIB’S BULLETIN ON COVID-19
08 JUL 2021 7:38PM by PIB Delhi
• 36.48 Cr. Vaccine Doses administered so far under Nationwide Vaccination Drive
• India reports 45,892 new cases in last 24 hours
• India's Active Caseload currently at 4,60,704
• Active cases constitute 1.50% of total cases
• 2,98,43,825 Total Recoveries across the country so far
• 44,291 patients recovered during last 24 hours
• Recovery Rate increases to 97.18%
• Weekly Positivity Rate remains below 5%, currently at 2.37%
• Daily positivity rate at 2.42%, less than 3% for 17 consecutive days
#Unite2FightCorona#IndiaFightsCorona
PRESS INFORMATION BUREAU
MINISTRY OF INFORMATION & BROADCASTING
GOVERNMENT OF INDIA
COVID-19 Update
India’s COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 36.48 Cr
45,892 Daily New Cases reported in last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload currently at 4,60,704; constitutes 1.50% of total cases
Daily Positivity Rate (2.42%) less than 5% for over a month
India’s cumulative vaccination coverage exceeded 36.48 crore today as per the provisional report till 7 am today. A total of 36,48,47,549 vaccine doses have been administered through 47,40,833 sessions, as per the provisional report till 7 am today. 33,81,671 vaccine doses were administered in the last 24 hours.
These include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,02,38,831
2nd Dose
73,57,382
FLWs
1st Dose
1,76,29,332
2nd Dose
97,78,648
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
10,63,61,310
2nd Dose
31,93,918
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
9,21,04,824
2nd Dose
2,14,42,733
Over 60 years
1st Dose
6,95,55,573
2nd Dose
2,71,84,998
Total
36,48,47,549
The new phase of universalization of COVID19 vaccination commenced from 21st June, 2021. The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID19 vaccination throughout the country.
India has reported 45,892 daily new cases in the last 24 hours.
Less than 50,000 Daily New Cases have been reported since eleven continuous days. This is a result of sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs.
India’s Active Caseload today stands at 4,60,704 and active cases are now only 1.50% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Out of the people infected since the beginning of the pandemic, 2,98,43,825 people have already recovered from COVID-19 and 44,291 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours. This constitutes an overall recovery rate of 97.18%, which is showing a sustained increasing trend.
With substantially ramped up testing capacity across the country, a total of 18,93,800 tests were conducted in the last 24 hours in the country. Cumulatively, India has conducted over 42.52 crore (42,52,25,897) tests so far.
While on one side testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, a continued decline in weekly case positivity is noticed. Weekly Positivity Rate is currently at 2.37% while the Daily Positivity rate stands at 2.42% today. Daily Positivity rate has remained less than 3% for 17 consecutive days now, and has remained below 5% for over a month.
Details: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1733560
COVID-19 Vaccination Update
More than 37.93 Crore vaccine doses provided to States/UTs
More than 1.83 Cr balance and unutilized doses still available with States/UTs and private hospitals to be administered
More than 37.93 crore (37,93,56,790) vaccine doses have been provided to States/UTs so far, through all sources and a further 23,80,000 doses are in the pipeline.Of this, the total consumption including wastages is 36,09,69,128 doses (as per data available at 8 AM today).More than 1.83 Cr (1,83,87,662) balance and unutilized COVID Vaccine doses are still available with the States/UTs and private hospitals to be administered.
Details: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1733622
PM interacts with Directors of Centrally Funded Technical Institutions
PM appreciates efforts of young innovators towards providing quick technological solutions
Need to progress towards education models that are flexible, seamless and able to provide learning opportunities as per the requirements of the learners: PM
Our technological and R&D institutions will play a major role in the upcoming decade - ‘India’s Techade’: PM
PM apprised about ongoing R&D work, especially those related to Covid
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi interacted with Directors of Centrally Funded Technical Institutions on 8th July 2021 via video conferencing. More than 100 Heads of Institutions joined the Prime Minister for this interaction.Prime Minister lauded the R&D work done by these institutions towards meeting the challenges posed by Covid. He appreciated the efforts of young innovators towards providing quick technological solutions.
Details:https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1733638
PM tweets about interaction with premier Science institutions
After his interaction with more than 100 Directors of Centrally Funded Technical Institutions the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi shared details of his interaction with the premier science and technology institutions of the country that made presentations in the meeting. The Prime Minister tweeted about IISC Bangaluru, IIT Mumbai, IIT Chennai, IIT Kanpur.
Details:https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1733687
Union Health Ministry organizes Capacity building Workshop for Media Professionals/ Health Correspondents of 8 North Eastern States
Second wave is not yet over; we should not let our guard down
Media is an important stakeholder in creating an enabling environment for COVID Appropriate Behaviour and for vaccination in North Eastern States
Union Ministry of Health and Family Welfare in partnership with UNICEF, today, held a capacity building workshop for Media Professionals and Health Correspondents of North Eastern States on the current COVID situation in India, the need to bust myths about COVID vaccines & vaccination, and reinforce the importance of COVID Appropriate Behaviour (CAB). Media Professionals and Health Correspondents of North Eastern States of Assam, Arunachal Pradesh, Meghalaya, Mizoram, Manipur, Nagaland, Sikkim and Tripura participated in the workshop virtually.
Details:https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1733783
Inputs from PIB Field Units
Maharashtra: Maharashtra on Wednesday reported 9,558 new coronavirus positive cases and 147 fatalities, a drop of 24 compared to the previous day, taking the tally of infections to 61,22,893 and the toll to 1,23,857. A total of 8,899 patients were discharged from hospitals in the last 24 hours, taking the number of recoveries in Maharashtra to 58,81,167 so far, leaving the state with 1,14,625 active cases.
Gujarat: After a gap of nearly four months, no fresh death due to COVID-19 was recorded in Gujarat on Wednesday, while 65 more persons tested positive for the infection, taking the state-wide tally to 8,24,029. The death toll remained unchanged at 10,072 as no new COVID-19 fatality was reported in Gujarat in the last 24 hours.289 patients discharged during the day. Number of recovered cases in Gujarat rose to 8,11,988. There are now 1,969 active cases in the state.
Rajasthan:Active Covid-19 cases in Rajasthan have dropped below 1000. No fresh death linked to COVID-19 was recorded in Rajasthan on Wednesday, even as 51 new cases raised the infection tally to 9,52,887 in the state. The death toll from the pandemic stands at 8,942 in Rajasthan. Of the fresh coronavirus cases, a maximum of 17 were reported from Jaipur. A total of 9,43,010 people have recovered from the infection in Rajasthan and the number of active cases stands at 935.
Madhya Pradesh: Madhya Pradesh on Wednesday reported 28 fresh coronavirus cases, which pushed its infection tally to 7,90,070, while 32 patients recovered from COVID-19. The fatality count rose to 9,019 as two more deaths were reported in the past 24 hours. A total of 32 patients were discharged from hospitals during the day, taking the count of recoveries in Madhya Pradesh to 7,80,610. The number of active cases in the state stands at 441.More than 2 crore 24 lakh vaccines have been administered in the state so far.
Chhattisgarh: Chhattisgarh on Wednesday reported 330 new cases of COVID-19 and two deaths, taking the total of infections to 9,96,689 and death toll to 13,464. The number of recoveries rose to 9,78,208 after 66 people were discharged from hospitals and 249 others completed home isolation during the day. The number of active cases in the state stands at 5,017.Till Tuesday, 1.03 crore shots of vaccines against COVID-19 had been administered in Chhattisgarh.
Goa: Goa on Wednesday reported 192 fresh coronavirus positive cases and three deaths, taking the tally of infections to 1,68,015 and the toll to 3,082. A total of 196 patients were discharged during the day, taking the count of recoveries in Goa to 1,62,983 so far, leaving the state with 1,950 active cases.
KERALA: Kerala reported 15,600new COVID-19 cases and 11,629 recoveries on Wednesday. The Test Positivity Rate in the state standsat 10.36%. With 148 COVID-19 deaths too confirmed on Wednesday, the death toll rose to 14,108. So far a total of 1,51,77,497 people have taken vaccination. Of this, 1,13,76,402 took first dose and38,01,095 second dose.
TAMIL NADU: Nearly 63% fresh infections reported in 11 districts: State records 3,367 new cases,64 more fatalities.
KARNATAKA: As per the State Government bulletin released for 07-07-2021, New Cases Reported:2,743; Total Active Cases: 39,603; New Covid Deaths: 75; Total Covid Deaths: 35,601;Around 2,08,439 were vaccinated yesterday with a total of 2,46,91,636 have been vaccinated in thestate till now.
ANDHRA PRADESH: State reported 3166 new Covid-19 cases after testing 83,885 samples with 21deaths, while 4019 got discharged during the last 24 hours. Total cases: 19,11,231; Active cases:32,356; Discharges: 18,65,956; Deaths: 12,919. A total of 1,66,76,871 doses of Covid vaccines havebeen administered in the state as on yesterday, which include 1,33,22,361 first doses and 33,54,510second doses.
TELANGANA: As many as 772 new cases and 7 fatalities were reported yesterday taking the totalnumber of Covid cases in the state to 6,29,054 and deaths to 3710. The recovery rate among Covidpatients in the state has increased to 97.58 percent against the national average of 97.15 percent.Thenumber of Active Cases in the state now stands at 11,472.
Assam: Twenty-six people died of the COVID-19 in the State on Wednesday when 2,289 new cases were detected out of 1,01,729 tests conducted. The overall positivity rate in the State during the day was 2.25 per cent. The recovery rate was 94.64 per cent.
Manipur: In Manipur 760 positive cases of COVID-19 with 11 more deaths reported.7,96,051 people have received their vaccination jabs and this include 88,867 who have received their second dose in the State.
Meghalaya: Meghalaya registered 354 fresh cases of COVID-19 on Wednesday while six more people succumbed to the viral infection in the past 24 hours.The active tally in the state stands at 4,229 while the number of fatalities has risen to 886.424 patients recovered in the last 24 hours, taking the number of people cured/discharged to 47,597.
Nagaland: Nagaland reports 44 new COVID-19 cases and 2 deaths on Wednesday. State's daily positivity rate is 4.54% with 105 recoveries.
Sikkim: Sikkim’s COVID death toll reached 311 today with two more deaths being reported in the last 24 hours. 170 more people tested positive, taking the state’stally of confirmed cases
of COVID-19 to 21,573. These new cases were detected from the testing of 993 samples on Tuesday giving Sikkim a daily test positivity rate comes to 17.1%. At present, there are1,975 active Covid cases in the State, of whomonly 77 are in hospital.
Tripura: 461 more positive cases of COVID-19 detected with 2 deaths in last 24 hours with overall positivity rate at 5. 97%. A total of 26,42,385 people were vaccinated across the state which includes 20,17,751 being administered 1st dose while 6,24,634 vaccinated with 2nd dose.
Important Tweets
https://twitter.com/DrSJaishankar/status/1412409281882857484?s=20

PIB Headquarters
کووڈ-19 پر پی آئی بی کا بلیٹن
08 JUL 2021 7:38PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،8 جولائی 2021/
• ملک بھر میں ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے تحت اب تک36.48 کروڑ ٹیکے لگائے جاچکے ہیں۔
• گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں ہندستا ن میں 45،892 نئے معاملات سامنے آئے ہیں۔
• ہندستان میں سرگرم معاملوں کی تعداد 4 کروڑ 60 لاکھ 704 ہیں۔
• سرگرم معاملے کل معاملوں کا 1.50 فی صد ہیں۔
• اب تک ملک بھر میں صحت یاب ہونے والوں کی تعداد 2 کروڑ 98 لاکھ 43 ہزار 825 ہوگئی ہے۔
• گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 44 ہزار 291 مریض صحت یاب ہوئے۔
• صحت یاب ہونے والوں کی شرح (ریکوری ریٹ) بڑھ کر 97.18فی صد ہوگئی ہے۔
• ہفتہ وار پازٹیویٹی شرح 5 فی صد سے نیچے برقرار ہے۔ ابھی 2.37 فی صد ہے۔
• روزانہ پازٹیویٹی ریٹ یومیہ پازیٹویٹی ریٹ 2.42 ہے جو مسلسل 17دنوں سے 3 فی صد سے کم ہے۔
پریس انفارمیشن بیورو
اطلاعاتی او ربراڈ کاسٹنگ وزارت
حکومت ہند
کووڈ 19 اپ ڈیٹ
• ہندستان میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی کوریج 36.48 کروڑ کے پار۔
• گزشتہ 24گھنٹوں میں ہندستان میں 45 ہزار 892 نئے معاملے درج کئے گئے۔
• ہندستان میں سرگرم معاملے ا س وقت 4،60،704 کل معاملوں کا 1.50 فی صد ہیں۔
• یومیہ پازیٹیو شرح (2.42 فی صد) ایک مہینے سے زیادہ وقت سے پانچ فی صد سے نیچے قائم
آج صبح سات بجے تک موصول عارضی رپورٹ کے مطابق ہندستان نے ٹیکہ کاری کوریج آج صبح 36.48 کروڑ کے پار ہوگیا ۔ کل 47،40،833 سیشن میں ٹیکہ کی کل 36،48،47،549 خوراکیں لگائی گئی۔ گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران کل 33،81،671 خوراکیں دی گئیں۔
صحت کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,02,38,831
دوسری خوراک
73,57,382
صف اول کے کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,76,29,332
دوسری خوراک
97,78,648
18 سے 44 سال کی عمر زمرے کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
10,63,61,310
دوسری خوراک
31,93,918
45 سال سے 59 سال کی عمر زمرے کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
9,21,04,824
دوسری خوراک
2,14,42,733
60 سال اور اسے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
6,95,55,573
دوسری خوراک
2,71,84,998
کل
36,48,47,549
سب کے لئے کووڈ-19ٹیکہ کاری کا نیاباب 21 جون 2021 کو شروع ہوا تھا۔ مرکزی حکومت ملک بھر میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کا دائرہ وسیع کرنے اور اس عمل میں تیزی لانے کے لئے عہد بند ہے۔
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران ہندستان میں 45892 یومیہ نئے معاملے درج کئے گئے۔
مسلسل 11 دن سے 50 ہزار سےکم یومیہ معاملے سامنے آئے ہیں۔ یہ مرکز اور ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کی ملی جلی اور مسلسل کوششوں کا نتیجہ ہے۔
ہندستان میں سرگرم معاملوں کی تعداد 4،46،،704 درج کی گئی ہے جو اب ملک کے کل مثبت معاملوں کا 1.50 فی صد رہ گیا ہے۔
وبا کی شروعات سے جتنے لوگ انفیکٹیڈ ہوئے ہیں۔ ان میں سے 2،98،43،825 لوگ کووڈ -19 سے پہلے ہی ابھر چکے ہیں اور گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 44،291 مریض صحت یاب ہوئے ہیں۔ اس کے مطابق ریکوری شرح 97.18 فی صد ہے۔ جس میں مسلسل بڑھنے کا رجحان بنا ہوا ہے۔
ملک میں جانچ صلاحیت کو مسلسل بڑھایا جارہا ہے۔ ملک میں گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران کل 18،93،800 جانچ کی گئیں۔ ہندستان نے اب تک 42.52 کروڑ سے زیادہ (42.52.255.897) جانچ کی گئی ہیں۔
ایک طرف ملک بھرمیں جانچ صلاحیت بڑھائی گئی تو دوسری طرف ہفتہ واری پازیٹیو شرح میں بھی مسلسل گراوٹ درج کی گئی۔ اس وقت ہفتہ واری مثبت ریکوری شرح 2.37 فی صد ہے۔ جبکہ آج یومیہ پازیٹیو شرح 2.42 فی صد رہی۔ یومیہ پازیٹیو شرح مسلسل 17 دنوں سے تین فی صد سے نیچے اور ایک مہینے سے پانچ فی صد د سے نیچے قائم ہے۔
مزید تفصیلات کے لئے :: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1733592 دیکھیں
کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری سے جڑی جدید معلومات
ریاستوں /مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو ٹیکہ کی 37.93 کروڑ سے زیادہ خوراک دستیاب کی گئیں
ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں اور پرائیوٹ اسپتالوں کے پاس ا ب بھی ٹیکہ کی ایسی 1.83 کروڑ سے زیادہ خواکیں مہیا ہیں اور جن کا استعمال نہیں کیا گیا ہے
حکومت ہند نے اب تک ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو کووڈ ٹیکہ کی 37.93 کروڑ سے زیادہ خوراکیں (37،،935،790) سبھی ذرائع سےدستیابب کی ہیں۔اس کے علاوہ ٹیکہ کہ 23،800،000 خوراکیں عمل میں ہیں۔ آج صبح 8 بجے تک دستیاب اعدادو شمار کے مطابق جن میں برباد ہوئے ٹیکوں سمیت کل 36،09،69۔128 خوراکوں کی کھپت ہوئی ہے۔ ریاستوں /مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں اور نجی اسپتالوں کے پاس اب بھی ٹیکہ کی ایسی 1.83 کروڑ سے زیادہ خوراکیں دستیاب ہیں جو بچی ہوئی ہیں اور جن کا استعمال نہیں کیا گیا ۔
مزید تفصیلات کے لئے:https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1733649 پر رجوع کریں
وزیراعظم نے مرکزی مالی فنڈ سے چلنے والے تکنیکی اداروں کے ڈائریکٹر کے ساتھ بات چیت
وزیراعظم نے ٹکنالوجی سے متعلق حلوں کو فوری طور پر دستیاب کرانے کے لئے نوجوان اختراع کاروں (انوویٹرس) کی کوششوں کی ستائش کی
انہوں نے کہا کہ تعلیم کے ایسے ماڈل کی جانب بڑھنے کی ضرورت ہے جو لیچلے ، بغیر رکاوٹ کے اور تعلیم حاصل کرنے والوں کی ضرورتوں کے مطابق سیکھنے کے موقع فراہم کرنے کے اہل ہوں
آنے والی دہائی-’انڈیاز ٹیکیڈ‘ میں ہمارے ٹیکنالوجی اور تحقیق و ترقی کے ادارے اہم کردار ادا کریں گے:وزیراعظم
وزیراعظم کو خصوصی طور سے کووڈ سےمتعلق ریسرچ اور ڈیولپمنٹ کے کاموں کے بارے میں واقف کرایا گیا
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعہ سےمرکزی مالی فنڈ سے چلنے والے تکنیکی اداروں کے ڈائریکٹر کے ساتھ بات چیت کی۔ اس بات چیت میں 100 سے زیادہ اداروں کے سربراہ وزیراعظم کے ساتھ شامل ہوئے۔ وزیراعظم نے کووڈ کی وجہ سے پیدا ہوئے چیلنجز کا سامنا کرنے کی سمت میں ان اداروں کے ذریعہ کئے گئے ریسرچ اور ترقیاتی کاموں کی ستائش کی۔ انہوں فوراً تکنالوجی کے حل فراہم کرانے کی سمت میں نوجوان اختراع کاروں کی کوششوں کی ستائش کی۔
مزید جانکاری کے لئے:https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1733759پر رابطہ کریں
وزیراعظم نے اہم سائنس انسٹی ٹیوٹ کے ساتھ بات چیت کے بارے میں ٹوئٹ کئے
مرکزی مالی اعانت سے چلنے والے انسٹی ٹیوٹ کے 100 سے زیادہ ڈائریکٹروں کے ساتھ بات چیت کے بعد وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ملک کے اہم سائنسی اورٹکنالوجی اداروں کے ساتھ اپنی با ت چیت اور مشورے مشترک کئے۔ ان اداروں نے وزیراعظم کے ساتھ ہوئی میٹنگ میں پرزینٹیشن پیش کیں۔ وزیراعظم نے آئ یآئی ایس سی ، بنگلور ، آئی آئی ٹی ممبئی ، آئی آئی ٹی چنئی، آئی آئی ٹی کانپور کے بارے میں ٹوئٹ کیا۔
مزید تفصیلات کے لئے یہاں https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1733790 ۔ رابطہ کریں۔
مرکزی وزارت صحت نے 8 شمال مشرقی ریاستوں کے میڈیا
مرکزی وزارت صحت نے کووڈ-19 پر شمال مشرقی اور جنوبی ریاستوں کے میڈیا پیشہ وروں / صحت کوریسپانڈنٹ کے لئے صلاحیت کو فروغ دینے کی ورکشاپ کا انعقاد کیا
دوسری لہر ابھی ختم نہیں ہوئ ہے، ان میں احتیاط کم نہیں کرنی چاہئے
شمال مشرقی ریاستوں میں ویکسی نیشن اور کووڈمناسب سلوک کے لئے معقول ماحول بنانے میں میڈیا اہم حصہ دار ہے
ہندستان میں کووڈ کی موجودہ صورتحال، کووڈ ٹیکہ اور ٹیکہ کاری کے بارے میں غلط فہمیوں کو دور کرنے کی ضرورت اور کووڈ مناسب برتاؤ(سی اے بی) کی اہمیت کو ثابت کرنے کے موزوں پر آج مرکزی اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت نے یونیسیف کے ساتھ ساجھے داری میں، شمال مشرقی ریاستوں کے میڈیا پیشہ وروں اور صحت کارسپنڈنٹ کے لئے صلاحیت اور ہنر کو فروغ دینے سےمتعلق ورکشاپ کا انعقاد کیا۔ اس ورکشاپ میں شمال مشرقی ریاستوں، آسام، اروناچل پردیش ، میگھالیہ ، میزورم، ناگالینڈ، سکم اور تریپورہ کے میڈیا پیشہ وروں اور صحت کارسپنڈنٹس نے ورچوئل حصہ لیا۔
مزید تفصیلات کے لئے https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1733921 یہاں رابطہ کریں۔
پی آئی بی کے علاقائی دفتروں سے موصولہ معلومات
مہاراشٹر: مہاراشٹر میں بدھ کو کووڈ 19 کے 9،558 نئے معاملے درج کئے۔ 147 اموات درج کی گئیں ہیں جو کل سے 24 کم ہیں۔ ریاست میں انفیکٹیڈ مریضوں کی تعداد 61،22893 ہوگئی ہےاور اموات کی تعداد 123857 ہوگئی ہے۔ گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں کل 8899 مریضوں کو اسپتال سے رخصتی دے دی گئی ہے۔ جس سے مہاراشٹر میں اب تک صحتیاب ہونے والوں کی تعداد 5881167 ہوگئی ہے۔ ریاست میں سرگرم معاملوں کی تعداد اب 114625 ہوگئی ہے۔
گجرات: تقریباً چار ماہ کے وقفے کے بعد بدھ کو گجرات میں کووڈ 19 کی وجہ سے کوئی موت درج نہیں کی گئی۔ جبکہ 65 نئے مثبت معاملے درج کئے ہیں جس سے ریاست میں مثبت افراد کی تعداد 824029 ہوگئی ہے۔
جب کہ 300 دیگر مریض بیماری سے صحت یاب ہوئے ہیں۔ ریاست میں کورونا وائرس کی تعداد بڑھ کر 8،23،607 ہوگئی ہے۔ دن بھر میں تین مریضوں کی موت ہوئی۔ گجرات میں کووڈ 19 سے صحت یاب ہونے والے افراد کی تعداد 811988 ہوگئی ہے۔ ریاست میں اب 1969 سرگرم معاملے ہیں۔
راجستھان:راجستھان میں سرگر م معاملے ایک ہزار سے نیچے گر گئے ہیں۔ بدھ کو راجستھان میں کورونا وائرس سے کوئی موت درج نہیں کی گئی ہے۔ 51 نئے معاملے سامنے آئے جس سے متاثرہ افراد کی تعداد بڑھ کر952887 ہوگئی ۔ انفیکشن ریاست میں اب تک 8942 افراد کی جان جاچکی ہے۔ تازہ کوروناوائرس معاملوں میں سے سب سے زیادہ 17 جے پور میں سامنے آئے ہیں۔راجستھان میں کل 943010 لوگوں اس بیماری سے ابھر چکےہیں اور سرگرم معاملوں کی تعداد 935 ہے۔
مدھیہ پردیش:بدھ کو مدھیہ پردیش میں کورونا وائرس کے 28 نئے معاملے ملے اور 2 افراد کی موت ہوگئی۔ جس سے ریاست میں متاثرہ معاملوں کی تعداد 7 لاکھ 90 ہزار 070 اور مرنے والوں کی تعداد 9019 ہوگئی ہے۔ ریاست میں سرگرم معاملوں کی تعداد 441 ہے۔ ریاست میں اب تک 2 کروڑ 24 لاکھ سے زیادہ افراد کو ٹیکہ لگائے جاچکے ہیں۔
چھتیس گڑھ: چھتیس گڑھ میں بدھ کےروز کورونا وائرس کے 330 نئے معاملے سامنے آئے اور 2 لوگوں کی موت ہوگئی۔جس سے مہلوکین کی تعداد 13464 پہنچ گئی۔ ریاست میں کووڈ-19 کے سرگرم معاملوں کی تعداد 5017 ہے۔ منگل کے روز تک چھتیس گڑھ میں کووڈ-19 کے 1.03 کروڑ ٹیکہ لگائے جاچکے ہیں۔
گوا: گوا میں بدھ کو کورونا وائرس کے 192 معاملے سامنے آئے اور تین لوگوں کی موت ہوگئی اور متاثرہ افراد کی تعداد 168015 تک پہنچ گئی ہے۔گوا میں ابتک صحت یاب ہونے والوں کی تعداد 162983 ہوگئی ہے ، ریاست میں 1950 سرگرم معاملے ہیں۔
کیرل: کیرل میں بدھ کو 15600 نئے کووڈ 19 معاملے اور 11629 مریضوں کے صحت یاب ہونے کی اطلاع دی۔ ریاست میں ٹسٹ مثبت شرح 10.36 فی صد رہی۔ بدھ کے روز 148 کووڈ -19 اموات کی تصدیق ہوئی۔ جس سے ریاست میں مرنےو الوں کی تعداد بڑھ کر 14108 ہوگئی ہے۔ اب تک کل 15177497 لوگوں نے ٹیکہ لگوایا ہے ۔
تمل ناڈو: 11 اضلاع میں تقریباً 63 فی صد تازہ انفیکٹیڈ معاملوں کی جانکاری : ریاست میں 3367 نئےمعاملے درج کئے گئے اور 64 اموات ہوئیں۔
کرناٹک: 7 جولائی 2021 کے لئے جاری ریاست حکومت کے بلیٹن کے مطابق درج ہوئے نئے معاملے 2743 کل فعال معاملے ،39603 کووڈ سے موت کے نئے معاملے 74؛ کووڈ سے موت کے کل معاملے؛ 35601 کل تقریباً دو لاکھ 8 ہزار 439 افراد کی ٹیکہ کاری ہوئی۔ریاست میں اب 2469166366 ٹیکہ کاری کی جاچکی ہے۔
آندھراپردیش: ریاست میں گزشتی 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 83885 نمونوں کی جانچ کرنے کےبعد 3166 نئے کووڈ 19 معاملے درج کئے گئے اور 21 اموات درج کی گئی۔جبکہ 4019 مریض صحت یاب ہوئے۔ ریاست میں کل تک کووڈ ٹیکہ کی کل تعداد 16676871 خوراک دی جاچکی ہیں۔ جن میں 1332231 پہلی خوراکیں اور 3354510 دوسری خوراکیں شامل ہیں۔
تلنگانہ: ریاست میں کل 772 نئے معاملے سامنے آئے ہیں اور 7 لوگوں کی موت ہوگئی ہے۔ ریاست میں کل معاملوں کی تعداد 629054 ہوگئی ہے اور مرنے والوں کی تعداد 3710 ہوگئ ہے۔ ریاست میں کووڈ مریضوں کی صحتیاب ہونے کی شرح ریاست میں اوسط 97.15 فی صد کےمقابلے بڑھ کر 97.59 فی صد ہوگئی ہے۔
آسام: کووڈ 19 سے آسام میں 26 لوگوں کی موت ہوگئی اموات ہوئیں جبکہ ریاست بھر میں 101729 جانچ سے انفیکشن کے 2289 نئے معاملوں کا پتہ چلا۔ ریکوری ریٹ 94.64 فی صد رہا۔
منی پور: منی پور میں 760 نئے معاملوں کے ساتھ کووڈ-19 کے کل معاملے سامنے آئے ہیں۔ اور 11 افراد کی موت ہوگئی ہے۔ ٹیکہ کاری کرانے والے افراد کی تعداد 796051 ہے جس میں 88867 کو دوسری خوراک لگ چکی ہے۔
میگھالیہ: میگھالیہ میںبدھ کو کووڈ -19 کے354 نئے معاملے سامنے آئے ہیں۔ آج ریاست میں چھ افراد کی موت ہوگئی۔ریاست میں اب تک کووڈ کے 4229 معاملے درج کئے گئے ہیں ۔476697 افراد صحت یاب ہوئے ہیں۔ اور 886 افراد کی موت ہوچکی ہے۔
ناگالینڈ: ناگالینڈ میں بدھ کو کووڈ -19 کے 44 نئے معاملے سامنے آئے اور 2 افراد کی موت ہوگئی۔ 105 افراد صحت ہوئے ہیں ریاست میں 4.54 پازیٹیو شرح ہے۔
سکم: گزشتہ 24 گھنٹو ں میں کورونا وائرس کے 170 نئے معاملوں کے ملنے کے ساتھ ہی سکم میں کووڈ 19 کے سرٹیفائیڈ معاملوں کی تعداد 21573 ہوگئی۔ ریاست میں 1975 سرگرم معاملےہیں۔ مرنے والوں کی تعداد 311 ہو گئی ہے۔ تریپورہ: گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں تریپورہ میں 461 افراد متاثر ہوئے اور 2 شخص کی موت ہوگئی ہے۔ مثبت شرح 5.97 ہے ۔ ریاست بھر میں کل 2642385 لوگوں کو ٹیکہ لگایا گیا۔ جن میں 2017751 کوپہلی خوراک لگائی گئی جبکہ دوسری خوراک 624634 لوگوں کو ٹیکہ لگایا گیا۔
https://twitter.com/DrSJaishankar/status/1412409281882857484?s=20
ش ح۔ ش ت۔ج
Uno-6196