Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update
More than 37.93 Crore vaccine doses provided to States/UTs
More than 1.83 Cr balance and unutilized doses still available with States/UTs and private hospitals to be administered
08 JUL 2021 1:25PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country. The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June 2021. The vaccination drive has been ramped up through availability of more vaccines, advance visibility of vaccine availability to States and UTs for enabling better planning by them, and streamlining the vaccine supply chain.
As part of the nationwide vaccination drive, Government of India has been supporting the States and UTs by providing them COVID Vaccines free of cost. In the new phase of the universalization of the COVID19 vaccination drive, the Union Government will procure and supply (free of cost) 75% of the vaccines being produced by the vaccine manufacturers in the country to States and UTs.
More than 37.93 crore (37,93,56,790) vaccine doses have been provided to States/UTs so far, through all sources and a further 23,80,000 doses are in the pipeline.
Of this, the total consumption including wastages is 36,09,69,128 doses (as per data available at 8 AM today).
More than 1.83 Cr (1,83,87,662) balance and unutilized COVID Vaccine doses are still available with the States/UTs and private hospitals to be administered.

ಆರೋಗ್ಯ ಮತ್ತು ಕುಟುಂಬ ಕಲ್ಯಾಣ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಕೋವಿಡ್-19 ಲಸಿಕೀಕರಣ ತಾಜಾ ಮಾಹಿತಿ
ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳು/ ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳಿಗೆ 37.93 ಕೋಟಿಗೂ ಅಧಿಕ ಡೋಸ್ ಲಸಿಕೆ ನೀಡಿಕೆ
ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳು/ ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಖಾಸಗಿ ಆಸ್ಪತ್ರೆಗಳ ಬಳಿ ಇನ್ನೂ ಬಳಕೆಯಾದ 1.83 ಕೋಟಿ ಡೋಸ್ ಲಸಿಕೆ ಬಾಕಿ
08 JUL 2021 1:25PM by PIB Bengaluru
ದೇಶಾದ್ಯಂತ ಕೋವಿಡ್-19 ಲಸಿಕೀಕರಣದ ವ್ಯಾಪ್ತಿ ಮತ್ತು ವೇಗವನ್ನು ವಿಸ್ತರಿಸಲು ಭಾರತ ಸರ್ಕಾರ ಬದ್ಧವಾಗಿದೆ. ಸಾರ್ವತ್ರಿಕ ಕೋವಿಡ್-19 ಲಸಿಕೀಕರಣ ಅಭಿಯಾನದ ಹೊಸ ಹಂತ 2021ರ ಜೂನ್ 21ರಿಂದ ಆರಂಭವಾಗಿದೆ. ಹೆಚ್ಚಿನ ಲಸಿಕೆಗಳ ಲಭ್ಯತೆ, ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳಿಗೆ ಮುಂಚಿತವಾಗಿಯೇ ಲಸಿಕೆ ಲಭ್ಯತೆ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ನೀಡುವುದು ಮತ್ತು ಅವುಗಳಿಂದ ಉತ್ತಮ ಯೋಜನೆಗಳನ್ನು ರೂಪಿಸಲು ಹಾಗೂ ಲಸಿಕೆ ಪೂರೈಕೆ ಸರಪಳಿ ಸುಗಮಗೊಳಿಸುವ ಮೂಲಕ ಲಸಿಕೀಕರಣ ಅಭಿಯಾನವನ್ನು ಇನ್ನಷ್ಟು ವೃದ್ಧಿಸಲಾಗುತ್ತಿದೆ.
ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರವ್ಯಾಪಿ ಲಸಿಕೀಕರಣದ ಭಾಗವಾಗಿ ಭಾರತ ಸರ್ಕಾರ, ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳಿಗೆ ಉಚಿತವಾಗಿ ಕೋವಿಡ್ ಲಸಿಕೆಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುತ್ತಿದೆ. ಕೋವಿಡ್ 19 ಲಸಿಕೀಕರಣದ ಹೊಸ ಹಂತದ ಸಾರ್ವತ್ರೀಕರಣದಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತ ಸರ್ಕಾರ ದೇಶದಲ್ಲಿ ಉತ್ಪಾದನೆಯಾಗುವ ಲಸಿಕೆಗಳ ಶೇ.75ರಷ್ಟು ತಾನೇ ಖರೀದಿ ಮಾಡಿ ಅವುಗಳನ್ನು ಉಚಿತವಾಗಿ ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳಿಗೆ ನೀಡುತ್ತಿದೆ.
ಈವರೆಗೆ ಸುಮಾರು 37.93 ಕೋಟಿ (37, 93,56,790) ಲಸಿಕೆಗಳನ್ನು ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳಿಗೆ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ ಮತ್ತು 23,80,000 ಡೋಸ್ ಲಸಿಕೆಗಳನ್ನು ಒದಗಿಸುವ ಕಾರ್ಯ ಪ್ರಗತಿಯಲ್ಲಿದೆ.
ಆ ಪೈಕಿ, 36,09,69,128 ಡೋಸ್ ಗಳು (ಇಂದು ಬೆಳಿಗಿನ 8 ಗಂಟೆವರೆಗಿನ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯಂತೆ) ಬಳಕೆಯಾಗಿವೆ.
ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಖಾಸಗಿ ಆಸ್ಪತ್ರೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಇನ್ನೂ 1.83 ಕೋಟಿ (1, 83,87,662) ಲಸಿಕೆ ಡೋಸ್ ಬಾಕಿ ಇದ್ದು, ಅವುಗಳನ್ನು ಬಳಕೆ ಮಾಡಿಕೊಳ್ಳಬಹುದಾಗಿದೆ.