Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles demise of former CM of Himachal Pradesh Shri Virbhadra Singh Ji
08 JUL 2021 9:37AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the demise of the former Chief Minister of Himachal Pradesh, Shri Virbhadra Singh Ji.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Shri Virbhadra Singh Ji had a long political career, with rich administrative and legislative experience. He played a pivotal role in Himachal Pradesh and served the people of the state. Saddened by his demise. Condolences to his family and supporters. Om Shanti."

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
हिमाचल प्रदेशचे माजी मुख्यमंत्री वीरभद्र सिंह यांच्या निधनाबद्दल पंतप्रधानांकडून शोक व्यक्त
08 JUL 2021 9:37AM by PIB Mumbai
हिमाचल प्रदेशचे माजी मुख्यमंत्री वीरभद्र सिंह यांच्या निधनाबद्द्ल पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी तीव्र शोक व्यक्त केला आहे.
“श्री वीरभद्र सिंह जी यांची राजकीय कारकीर्द प्रदीर्घ होती, प्रशासकीय आणि संसदीय कार्यांचा त्यांचा अनुभवही समृद्ध होता. हिमाचल प्रदेशाच्या विकासात आणि तिथल्या जनतेच्या कल्याणासाठी त्यांनी महत्वाचे योगदान दिले. त्यांच्या निधनाचे वृत्त दुःखद आहे. त्यांचे कुटुंबिय आणि समर्थकांप्रती मी माझ्या शोक संवेदना व्यक्त करतो. ओम शांती !” असे मोदी यांनी आपल्या ट्वीटर संदेशात म्हटले आहे.