Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles demise of former CM of Himachal Pradesh Shri Virbhadra Singh Ji
08 JUL 2021 9:37AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the demise of the former Chief Minister of Himachal Pradesh, Shri Virbhadra Singh Ji.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Shri Virbhadra Singh Ji had a long political career, with rich administrative and legislative experience. He played a pivotal role in Himachal Pradesh and served the people of the state. Saddened by his demise. Condolences to his family and supporters. Om Shanti."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने हिमाचल प्रदेश के पूर्व मुख्यमंत्री श्री वीरभद्र सिंह जी के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया
08 JUL 2021 9:37AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने हिमाचल प्रदेश के पूर्व मुख्यमंत्री श्री वीरभद्र सिंह जी के निधन पर गहरा दु:ख व्यक्त किया है।
अपने ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा है, “श्री वीरभद्र सिंह जी का लंबा राजनीतिक जीवन रहा। उन्हें प्रशासनिक और विधायी कामों का अपार अनुभव था। उन्होंने हिमाचल प्रदेश के लोगों की सेवा करने में अहम भूमिका निभाई थी। मैं उनके निधन से दु:खी हूं। उनके परिजनों और समर्थकों के प्रति मेरी संवेदनायें। ओम् शांति।”