Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles demise of former CM of Himachal Pradesh Shri Virbhadra Singh Ji
08 JUL 2021 9:37AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the demise of the former Chief Minister of Himachal Pradesh, Shri Virbhadra Singh Ji.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Shri Virbhadra Singh Ji had a long political career, with rich administrative and legislative experience. He played a pivotal role in Himachal Pradesh and served the people of the state. Saddened by his demise. Condolences to his family and supporters. Om Shanti."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
হিমাচল প্ৰদেশৰ প্ৰাক্তন মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী বীৰভদ্ৰ সিং জীৰ বিয়োগত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শোক
08 JUL 2021 9:37AM by PIB Guwahati
হিমাচল প্ৰদেশৰ প্ৰাক্তন মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী বীৰভদ্ৰ সিং জীৰ দেহাৱসানত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে গভীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে।
এটা টুইটত, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয়, "গভীৰ প্ৰশাসনিক আৰু বিধায়িনী অভিজ্ঞতাৰে পুষ্ট বীৰভদ্ৰ সিং জীৰ ৰাজনৈতিক কেৰিয়াৰ দীঘলীয়া আছিল। তেওঁ হিমাচল প্ৰদেশৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত এটা গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ ভূমিকা পালন কৰিছিল আৰু ৰাজ্যখনৰ জনসাধাৰণক সেৱা আগবঢ়াইছিল। তেওঁৰ মৃত্যুত শোকাহত হৈছো। তেওঁৰ পৰিয়ালবৰ্গ আৰু সমৰ্থকসকললৈ সমবেদনা জনালো। ঔম শান্তি।"