Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles demise of former CM of Himachal Pradesh Shri Virbhadra Singh Ji
08 JUL 2021 9:37AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the demise of the former Chief Minister of Himachal Pradesh, Shri Virbhadra Singh Ji.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Shri Virbhadra Singh Ji had a long political career, with rich administrative and legislative experience. He played a pivotal role in Himachal Pradesh and served the people of the state. Saddened by his demise. Condolences to his family and supporters. Om Shanti."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
হিমাচল প্রদেশের প্রাক্তন মুখ্যমন্ত্রী শ্রী বীরভদ্র সিং-এর প্রয়াণে প্রধানমন্ত্রী শোক প্রকাশ
08 JUL 2021 2:43PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ০৮ জুলাই, ২০২১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী হিমাচল প্রদেশের প্রাক্তন মুখ্যমন্ত্রী শ্রী বীরভদ্র সিং-এর প্রয়াণে গভীর শোক প্রকাশ করেছেন।
এক ট্যুইটে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “সুদীর্ঘ রাজনৈতিক জীবনে বীরভদ্র সিংজী'র ছিল প্রশাসনিক ও আইন বিষয়ে গভীর অভিজ্ঞতা। তিনি হিমাচল প্রদেশের জন্য এবং রাজ্যবাসীর কল্যাণে গুরুত্বপূর্ণ ভূমিকা পালন করেছেন। তাঁর প্রয়াণে দুঃখিত। তাঁর পরিবার ও সমর্থকদের প্রতি আমার সমবেদনা। ওম শান্তি”!