Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates all those inducted in Council of Ministers
07 JUL 2021 8:52PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated all the colleagues who have taken oath today and wished them the very best for their ministerial tenure.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "I congratulate all the colleagues who have taken oath today and wish them the very best for their ministerial tenure. We will continue working to fulfil aspirations of the people and build a strong and prosperous India. #Govt4Growth"

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનોની મંત્રી પરિષદમાં સામેલ કરાયેલા તમામ લોકોને પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ અભિનંદન આપ્યા
07 JUL 2021 8:52PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે તેમના બધા સાથીદારોને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા છે જેમણે આજે શપથ લીધા છે અને તેમના મંત્રી પદના કાર્યકાળ માટે ખૂબ ખૂબ શુભકામનાઓ પાઠવી છે.
એક ટવીટમાં પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું, "હું આજે તમામ શપથ લેનારા બધા સાથીદારોને અભિનંદન આપું છું અને તેમના મંત્રી પદના કાર્યકાળ માટે ખૂબ ખૂબ શુભકામના પાઠવું છું. અમે લોકોની આકાંક્ષાઓ પૂર્ણ કરવા અને મજબૂત અને સમૃદ્ધ ભારત નિર્માણ માટે કામ ચાલુ રાખીશું. #Govt4Growth"