Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates all those inducted in Council of Ministers
07 JUL 2021 8:52PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated all the colleagues who have taken oath today and wished them the very best for their ministerial tenure.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "I congratulate all the colleagues who have taken oath today and wish them the very best for their ministerial tenure. We will continue working to fulfil aspirations of the people and build a strong and prosperous India. #Govt4Growth"

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
মন্ত্রীপরিষদের নতুন সদস্যদের প্রধানমন্ত্রীর অভিনন্দন
07 JUL 2021 8:52PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ৭ই জুলাই, ২০২১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী, তাঁর যে সব সহকর্মী আজ শপথ নিয়েছেন, তাঁদের অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন এবং মন্ত্রীত্বের কার্যকাল খুব ভাল কাটুক, এই শুভেচ্ছাও জানিয়েছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “যে সব সহকর্মী আজ শপথ নিয়েছেন, আমি তাঁদের অভিনন্দন জানাই এবং মন্ত্রীত্বের কার্যকাল খুব ভাল কাটুক, এই শুভেচ্ছা রইল। মানুষের চাহিদা পূরণে আমাদের কাজ অব্যাহত থাকবে এবং আমরা শক্তিশালী ও সমৃদ্ধ ভারত গড়ে তুলব #Govt4Growth ।“